SportScene 13 for Tuesday, February 13th

EAU CLAIRE, Wis. (WEAU) BOYS BASKETBALL

WEAU

Altoona 75, Cadott 61

Arrowhead 68, Mukwonago 65

Assumption 55, Amherst 54

Athens 65, Northland Lutheran 64

Bangor 93, Blair-Taylor 49

Barneveld 63, Monticello 39

Bay Port 92, Ashwaubenon 69

Beaver Dam 60, Sauk Prairie 57

Berlin 64, Winneconne 50

Birchwood 95, Winter 86

Black Hawk 68, Albany 48

Brookfield Central 70, Marquette University 50

Brookfield East 78, Menomonee Falls 69

Cameron 83, Prairie Farm 42

Campbellsport 45, Kewaskum 44

Cashton 61, Ithaca 45

Cedarburg 66, Homestead 57

Cochrane-Fountain City 63, Eleva-Strum 62

Columbus Catholic 77, Greenwood 48

Cuba City 53, Southwestern 45

D.C. Everest 84, Merrill 76

Darlington 71, Boscobel 44

De Pere 72, Sheboygan South 51

De Soto 56, Viroqua 32

DeForest 65, Portage 50

Destiny 92, Milwaukee Juneau 34

Dominican 71, Saint Thomas More 54

Durand 69, Mondovi 47

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 75, Gilmanton 61

Eau Claire North 55, Eau Claire Memorial 39

Edgerton 72, Clinton 68

Edgewood 62, Monroe 57

Ellsworth 77, New Richmond 65

Fall Creek 60, Thorp 54

Fall River 60, Montello 37

Fennimore 86, Riverdale 30

Franklin 62, Muskego 56

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 65, Rushford-Peterson, Minn. 54

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 67, Kewaunee 58

Hartford Union 69, Grafton 65

Holmen 74, Aquinas 63

Horicon 48, Central Wisconsin Christian 33

Hortonville 86, Wausau East 51

Howards Grove 78, Oostburg 63

Hustisford 64, Dodgeland 51

Independence 63, Pepin/Alma 24

Iola-Scandinavia 70, Rosholt 60

Ironwood, Mich. 49, Mercer 42

Kettle Moraine 77, Waukesha North 74

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 63, Ripon 49

Kohler 67, St. Mary Catholic 61

La Crosse Central 72, Sparta 59

Lake Mills 62, Columbus 57

Lakeland 73, Antigo 57

Laona-Wabeno 73, Florence 61

Lodi 47, Poynette 42

Lomira 53, Laconia 50

Lourdes Academy 77, Valley Christian 41

Loyal 80, Granton 41

Luck 83, Clayton 42

Madison East 105, Beloit Memorial 86

Manitowoc Lincoln 53, Green Bay Preble 45

Marathon 89, Colby 48

Marion 77, Gillett 64

Markesan 69, Cambria-Friesland 52

Marshall 70, Belleville 36

Martin Luther 74, Shoreland Lutheran 47

Mellen 96, Bayfield 68

Melrose-Mindoro 72, Lincoln 45

Menasha 62, Green Bay West 54

Milw. Washington 85, Milw. Bay View 70

Milwaukee Bradley Tech 61, Milwaukee South 51

Milwaukee Collegiate Academy 52, Milwaukee Arts 25

Milwaukee Golda Meir 96, Milwaukee Carmen Northwest 62

Milwaukee Hamilton 89, Milwaukee Vincent 79

Milwaukee King 83, Milwaukee North 80

Milwaukee Lutheran 87, Cudahy 48

Milwaukee School of Languages 82, Milwaukee Lifelong Learning 67

Monona Grove 57, Oregon 41

Neillsville 56, Spencer 44

New Auburn 51, Lake Holcombe 48

New Berlin Eisenhower 83, Greendale 79

New Glarus 91, Cambridge 55

New Holstein 70, Brillion 57

New London 73, Green Bay East 68

Nicolet 55, Whitefish Bay 49

North Fond du Lac 80, Omro 78

Notre Dame 64, Sheboygan North 58

Oconomowoc 61, Catholic Memorial 55

Oconto 79, Gibraltar 42

Osseo-Fairchild 51, Stanley-Boyd 35

Owen-Withee 51, Gilman 38

Ozaukee 60, Reedsville 54

Palmyra-Eagle 76, Abundant Life Christian/St. Ambrose 7

Parkview 74, Johnson Creek 73, OT

Pecatonica 64, Argyle 50

Peshtigo 53, Algoma 45

Pewaukee 65, Pius XI Catholic 43

Phelps 81, Niagara 61

Phillips 74, Ladysmith 41

Platteville 90, Juda 57

Plum City-Elmwood 62, Colfax 59

Potosi 85, Benton 49

Prescott 77, Amery 28

Pulaski 69, Green Bay Southwest 57

Racine Lutheran 75, Catholic Central 57

Racine Park 77, Kenosha Tremper 58

Racine St. Catherine's 86, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 37

Randolph 62, Rio 47

Reedsburg Area 71, Baraboo 39

Regis 83, McDonell Central 67

Rhinelander 60, Medford Area 46

Rice Lake 83, Superior 65

River Ridge 62, Belmont 39

River Valley 52, Adams-Friendship 51

Saint Croix Central 65, Somerset 52

Saint Francis 72, Tenor/Veritas 14

Saint Thomas Aquinas 67, Stockbridge 45

Sheboygan County Christian 73, Mishicot 53

Sheboygan Falls 52, Chilton 32

Sheboygan Lutheran 77, Hilbert 66

Solon Springs 62, Hurley 55

Spring Valley 62, Elk Mound 48

Stevens Point 63, Appleton East 42

Stoughton 72, Fort Atkinson 52

Stratford 48, Pittsville 39

Sturgeon Bay 56, Sevastopol 18

Three Lakes 45, Elcho 35

Tomah 54, Onalaska 50

Tomahawk 54, Northland Pines 50

Tri-County 60, Bowler 48

Two Rivers 71, Kiel 62

Union Grove 59, Elkhorn Area 43

Valders 60, Roncalli 53

Waterford 78, Delavan-Darien 56

Watertown 43, Milton 37

Watertown Luther Prep 63, Lakeside Lutheran 46

Waukesha West 53, Waukesha South 49

Waunakee 83, Mount Horeb 67

Waupun 68, Plymouth 54

Wayland Academy 56, Oakfield 42

Webster 69, Northwood 53

West Allis Central 64, New Berlin West 53, OT

West Allis Nathan Hale 50, Wauwatosa West 45

West Bend East 75, Port Washington 52

West De Pere 70, Shawano Community 65

Westby 73, Brookwood 65, OT

Westfield Area 61, Almond-Bancroft 42

Westosha Central 65, Burlington 51

Whitehall 80, Augusta 79

Williams Bay 82, Harvard, Ill. 61

Wilmot Union 76, Badger 56

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 89, Mayville 50

Wisconsin Dells 69, Richland Center 44

Wisconsin Heights 89, Waterloo 67

Wisconsin Lutheran 75, Oak Creek 58

Wonewoc-Center 53, North Crawford 36

Xavier 89, Seymour 74
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Abbotsford 85, Phillips 67

Appleton East 51, Neenah 41

Aquinas 69, Holmen 51

Arcadia 40, Black River Falls 30

Bangor 57, Brookwood 38

Barneveld 55, Argyle 53

Belleville 76, Waterloo 70

Berlin 65, Winneconne 61

Big Foot 67, Whitewater 52

Brodhead 62, Evansville 56

Brookfield Academy 83, Kenosha Indian Trail 59

Brookfield East 34, Menomonee Falls 31

Cameron 59, Prairie Farm 25

Cashton 65, Hillsboro 56

Cassville 59, Benton 58, OT

Central Wisconsin Christian 36, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 27

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 48, Osceola 35

Chilton 48, Two Rivers 24

Chippewa Falls 106, Wausau West 101

Clayton 61, Luck 26

Columbus 49, Elkhorn Area 37

Crivitz 68, Coleman 34

Divine Savior 58, Brookfield Central 55

Dominican 49, Saint Thomas More 45

Eastbrook Academy 41, Rock County Christian 26

Eau Claire North 51, Eau Claire Memorial 35

Edgerton 50, Clinton 47

Fox Valley Lutheran 67, Clintonville 22

Gillett 47, Niagara 45

Grafton 63, Hartford Union 56

Greendale 49, Brown Deer 29

Hamilton 59, Wauwatosa East 30

Hayward 47, Superior 34

Homestead 62, Cedarburg 57

Ironwood, Mich. 49, Mercer 42

Jefferson 63, McFarland 50

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 63, Racine St. Catherine's 51

Kenosha Tremper 55, Racine Horlick 51

Kettle Moraine 65, Waukesha North 57

La Crosse Central 48, Sparta 38

Lake Country Lutheran 51, Living Word Lutheran 38

Lourdes Academy 55, Wild Rose 39

Luxemburg-Casco 73, Denmark 34

Madison Memorial 60, Janesville Craig 58

Manawa 60, Laona-Wabeno 32

Marshfield 71, Menomonie 64

Martin Luther 60, Shoreland Lutheran 57

Mauston 42, Weston 36

Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 50, Obama SCTE 20

Milwaukee Carmen Northwest 48, Salam School 34

Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon 83, Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts 61

Milwaukee King 77, Milwaukee School of Languages 47

Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 71, Milwaukee Marshall 23

Milwaukee Vincent 60, Markesan 28

Mukwonago 59, Arrowhead 49

Necedah 55, Wonewoc-Center 18

New Auburn 52, Lake Holcombe 46

New Berlin Eisenhower 69, Shorewood 37

New Berlin West 51, Whitnall 28

Newman Catholic 68, Edgar 49

Northwood 60, Webster 14

Notre Dame 60, Bay Port 53

Oconomowoc 66, Catholic Memorial 56

Onalaska 65, Tomah 47

Pewaukee 74, Greenfield 34

Pius XI Catholic 43, Cudahy 31

Platteville 47, Mount Horeb 23

Port Edwards 52, Bowler 34

Prairie du Chien 30, River Valley 26

Prentice 68, Chequamegon 25

Racine Lutheran 50, Catholic Central 29

Reedsburg Area 81, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 53

Rib Lake 57, Athens 39

Rio 54, Deerfield 28

River Falls 51, Baldwin-Woodville 42

Rosholt 46, Iola-Scandinavia 33

Royall 64, New Lisbon 41

Slinger 55, West Bend West 35

St. Croix Falls 76, Cumberland 37

St. Marys Springs 62, Shiocton 52

Stockbridge 51, Saint Thomas Aquinas 37

Stratford 49, Auburndale 41

Tomahawk 45, Goodman/Pembine 41

Tri-County 55, Pardeeville 44

Turner 59, East Troy 33

Union Grove 64, Delavan-Darien 35

University School of Milwaukee 61, Saint Francis 38

Valders 54, Kewaunee 36

Waukesha South 36, Waukesha West 29

Wausaukee 59, Oneida Nation 55

Wautoma 57, Ripon 51

West Allis Nathan Hale 64, Wauwatosa West 46

West Salem 61, Westby 25

Westosha Central 41, Burlington 40

Whitefish Bay 49, Nicolet 19

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 52, Campbellsport 45

Winter 52, Birchwood 50

Wisconsin Dells 60, Lake Mills 33

Wisconsin Lutheran 64, South Milwaukee 50

Wrightstown 55, Waupaca 19
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Cochrane-Fountain City vs. Luther, ppd.

Janesville Parker vs. Beloit Memorial, ppd.

Lancaster vs. Darlington, ccd.

AP-WF-02-14-18 0551GMT

BOYS HOCKEY
Section 1
Region Qualifier

River Falls 12, WSFLG Blizzard 2

Somerset 9, Northwest Icemen 2
Section 2
Region Qualifier

Hayward 9, Medford Area 0

Regis/Altoona/McDonell 4, Black River Falls 3

Rice Lake 13, Chequamegon/Phillips 2
Section 3

Lakeland 5, East Merrill 1
Region Qualifier

Rhinelander/Three Lakes 5, Mosinee 4

Tomahawk 7, Pacelli 3
Section 4
Region Qualifier

Baraboo/Portage 6, Sparta 2

DeForest 5, Tomah 4, 3OT

Sauk Prairie 8, Viroqua 0
Section 5
Region Qualifier

Appleton United 7, Waupaca 5

Bay Port 9, Oshkosh 1

De Pere/West De Pere 9, Green Bay United 0
Section 6
Region Qualifier

Monona Grove 4, McFarland 3
Section 7
Region Qualifier

Greendale 3, Kenosha 1

Stoughton 3, Monroe 2

Whitefish Bay 7, Milton 2
Section 8
Region Qualifier

Cedarburg 4, Brookfield STARS 3, OT

Fond du Lac 6, Sheboygan 3

West Bend 2, Beaver Dam 1
GIRLS HOCKEY

Central Wisconsin 4, Eau Claire North/Memorial/Altoona 3

Wisconsin Valley Union 5, Metro Lynx 2

AP-WF-02-14-18 0530GMT



 
The comment sections of our web set are designed for thoughtful, intelligent conversation and debate. We want to hear from the viewers but we are not obligated to post comments we feel inappropriate or violate our guidelines. Here are some of the criteria you should follow when posting comments:

Comments cannot be profane or vulgar. Children and families visit this site. We will delete comments that use profanity or cross the lines of good taste.

We will delete all comments using hate speech. Slurs, stereotypes and violent talk aren’t welcome on our web site.

Comments should not attack other readers personally.

We will delete comments we deem offensive, in bad taste, or out of bounds. We are not obligated to post comments that are rude or insensitive.

We do not edit user-submitted comments.

As a host WEAU 13 News welcomes a wide spectrum of opinions. However, we have a responsibility to all our readers to try to keep our comment section fair and decent. For that reason WEAU 13 News reserves the right to not post or to remove any comment.
powered by Disqus