WEAU | Eau Claire, Wisconsin | News, Weather, & Sports

Memorial boys hockey team punches ticket to Madison for 4th straight year; WIAA boys basketball regional semifinals, WIAA state wrestling coverage

SPORTSCENE 13 scores for Friday, February 22, 2013

Boys Hockey
Sectional
Section 1

Superior 2, Hudson 1, OT
Section 2

Eau Claire Memorial 5, Regis/McDonell/Bloomer 2
Section 4

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 3, West Salem 0
Section 8

Fond du Lac 6, Homestead 4
Girls Hockey
Sectional
Section 2

Central Wisconsin 4, Northland Pines 1
Section 3

Onalaska 7, Middleton 4

Boys Basketball
Regional Second Round
Division 1 Sectional 1

Appleton East 45, Appleton North 40

D.C. Everest 40, Wausau East 32

Eau Claire Memorial 45, Eau Claire North 36

Fond du Lac 45, Neenah 44

Marshfield 57, Hudson 38

Oshkosh North 53, Oshkosh West 38

Superior 33, Wausau West 32
Division 1 Sectional 2

Germantown 90, Waukesha South 22

Hamilton 70, Menomonee Falls 54

Arrowhead 68, Kettle Moraine 57

Sheboygan North 62, Sheboygan South 55, OT
Division 1 Sectional 3

Beloit Memorial 57, Kenosha Tremper 54

Burlington 58, Muskego 53

Janesville Craig 67, Badger 40

Madison La Follette 55, Watertown 46

Madison Memorial 87, Madison East 54

Middleton 46, Madison West 42

Mukwonago 66, Janesville Parker 40

Sun Prairie 51, Oconomowoc 46
Division 1 Sectional 4

Brookfield Central 73, Milwaukee Riverside University 54

Milwaukee Hamilton 56, Racine Park 33

Milwaukee King 60, Brookfield East 49

Milwaukee South 49, Marquette University 38

Milwaukee Vincent 99, Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts 46

Racine Case 87, West Allis Nathan Hale 56

Racine Horlick 47, Franklin 39

West Allis Central 34, Oak Creek 33
Division 2 Sectional 1

La Crosse Central 67, La Crosse Logan 46

Medford Area 58, Lakeland 56

Onalaska 56, Menomonie 34

Rhinelander 46, Merrill 35

Rice Lake 79, Tomah 53

River Falls 59, Holmen 48
Division 2 Sectional 2

Ashwaubenon 87, Kaukauna 70

Grafton 56, Nicolet 50

Plymouth 59, West De Pere 43

Pulaski 74, Menasha 44

Seymour 67, Notre Dame 46

Slinger 54, Port Washington 36

Waupun 73, Cedarburg 57

West Bend East 51, Beaver Dam 47
Division 2 Sectional 3

DeForest 64, Monona Grove 61, OT

Fort Atkinson 62, Milton 43

Monroe 56, Portage 52

Reedsburg Area 53, Mount Horeb 45, OT

Waterford 33, Oregon 31

Waunakee 71, McFarland 57

Wilmot Union 68, Westosha Central 40
Division 2 Sectional 4

Catholic Memorial 71, South Milwaukee 53

Milw. Washington 69, Milwaukee Bradley Technical 63

New Berlin Eisenhower 57, Waukesha North 55

Pewaukee 64, Greendale 47

Wauwatosa East 49, Pius XI 47

Whitefish Bay 78, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall/Juneau 40

Whitnall 75, Milw. Bay View 73

Wisconsin Lutheran 72, Messmer 34
Division 3 Sectional 1

Baldwin-Woodville 64, Amery 47

Barron 61, Osceola 31

Durand 56, Arcadia 36

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 74, West Salem 53

Hayward 33, Northwestern 30

Prescott 59, Neillsville 43

Saint Thomas Aquinas 73, Bloomer 36

Somerset 68, Spooner 40
Division 3 Sectional 2

Fox Valley Lutheran 51, Freedom 39

Little Chute 55, Tomahawk 25

Luxemburg-Casco 53, Roncalli 48

Wrightstown 66, Denmark 56, OT

Xavier 70, Clintonville 46
Division 3 Sectional 3

Clinton 54, Lakeside Lutheran 53

Lake Mills 50, Poynette 40, OT

Lodi 69, Jefferson 34

Marshall 82, Edgerton 54

Nekoosa 56, Mauston 46

Prairie du Chien 50, Richland Center 43

River Valley 45, Dodgeville 41

Wisconsin Dells 76, Platteville 49
Division 3 Sectional 4

Berlin 54, Watertown Luther Prep 29

Brown Deer 102, Milwaukee North 80

Columbus 62, Mayville 40

East Troy 96, St. John's NW Military Academy 45

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 48, University School of Milwaukee 47

Oostburg 49, Kiel 33

Racine St. Catherine's 50, Saint Thomas More 48
Division 4 Sectional 1

Boyceville 49, Grantsburg 46

Colfax 65, Cadott 53

Elk Mound 34, Regis 31

Marathon 42, Pittsville 36

Unity 39, Cameron 24
Division 4 Sectional 2

Algoma 55, Bonduel 33

Amherst 60, Iola-Scandinavia 34

Crandon 54, Crivitz 47

Pacelli 66, Wild Rose 55

Reedsville 38, Lourdes Academy 37

Shiocton 80, Saint Mary Central 52
Division 4 Sectional 3

Augusta 60, Necedah 48

Cuba City 67, Lancaster 59

Deerfield 71, Belleville 66

Fall Creek 40, Bangor 31

Mineral Point 73, Fennimore 53

Southwestern 59, Iowa-Grant 45

Whitehall 60, Mondovi 40
Division 4 Sectional 4

Brookfield Academy 62, Ozaukee 48

Destiny 86, Montello 61

Dominican 95, Hope Christian 50

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 50, Palmyra-Eagle 42

Saint Marys Springs 57, Pardeeville 40

The Prairie School 51, Kenosha Reuther 39

Young Coggs Prep 73, Shoreland Lutheran 68
Division 5 Sectional 1

Clayton 53, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 39

Drummond 48, Siren 35

Luck 71, Northwood 36

McDonell Central 70, Bruce 49

Prentice 54, Turtle Lake 48

Solon Springs 47, Frederic 41

Thorp 52, Rib Lake 37

Washburn 64, Shell Lake 37
Division 5 Sectional 2

Almond-Bancroft 39, Newman Catholic 37, OT

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 93, Living Word Lutheran 42

Niagara 67, Three Lakes 38

Northland Lutheran 63, Wisconsin Valley Luth. 55

Sheboygan Area Luth. 64, Gresham Community 59

Suring 45, Kohler 43, OT

Wausaukee 58, Goodman/Pembine 44
Division 5 Sectional 3

Cassville 61, Wauzeka-Steuben 20

Cochrane-Fountain City 47, Gilmanton 45

Columbus Catholic 58, Assumption 50

Eleva-Strum 66, Greenwood 50

Hillsboro 58, La Farge 40

North Crawford 51, River Ridge 32

Royall 57, Kickapoo 33
Division 5 Sectional 4

Williams Bay Faith Christian 72, Heritage Christian 45

Black Hawk 56, Cambria-Friesland 38

Catholic Central 67, Monticello 60

Central WI Christian 48, Fall River 40

Racine Lutheran 82, CEO Leadership Academy 63

Randolph 69, Hustisford 45
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Regional Second Round
Division 1 Sectional 1

Appleton West vs. Stevens Point, ppd. to Feb 23.
Division 1 Sectional 2

Green Bay Preble vs. De Pere, ppd. to Feb 23.

Kimberly vs. Green Bay Southwest, ppd. to Feb 23.

Manitowoc Lincoln vs. Bay Port, ppd. to Feb 23.
Division 2 Sectional 1

Waupaca vs. Hortonville, ppd. to Feb 23.

New London vs. Antigo, ppd. to Feb 23.
Division 3 Sectional 2

Winneconne vs. Peshtigo, ppd. to Feb 23.

Sturgeon Bay vs. Brillion, ppd. to Feb 23.

Two Rivers vs. Chilton, ppd. to Feb 23.
Division 4 Sectional 3

Wisconsin Heights vs. Luther, ppd. to Feb 23.
Division 5 Sectional 2

Hilbert vs. Gibraltar, ppd. to Feb 23.
Division 5 Sectional 3

Alma/Pepin vs. Elmwood, ppd. to Feb 23.
Division 5 Sectional 4

Princeton/Green Lake vs. Potosi, ppd. to Feb 23.
Girls Basketball

Milwaukee School of Languages 55, Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts 47

South Shore 78, Bessemer, Mich. 23


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 192648571