WEAU | Eau Claire, Wisconsin | News, Weather, & Sports

SportScene 13 for Friday, January 31, 2014

More Video...

SportScene 13 for January 31, 2014 includes these prep basketball games: Boys: McDonell at Regis, Osseo-Fairchild at Thorp, Fall Creek at Stanley-Boyd, Altoona at Cadott, E.C. Memorial at Chippewa Falls, Menomonie at E.C. North, Rice Lake at River Falls Girls: Chippewa Falls at E.C. Memorial, E.C. North at Menomonie, Colfax at Glenwood City, St. Croix Central at Boyceville

Boys Basketball

De Soto 52, Seneca 41

North Crawford 75, Ithaca 45

La Farge 29, Wauzeka-Steuben 33

Algoma 50, Southern Door 47

Almond-Bancroft 61, Gresham Community 48

Altoona 77, Cadott 55

Amherst 54, Weyauwega-Fremont 37

Aquinas 72, Sparta 39

Arrowhead 53, Waukesha West 48

Augusta 63, Greenwood 51

Badger 60, Westosha Central 58, OT

Bessemer, Mich. 68, Solon Springs 62

Bloomer 64, Cumberland 24

Brookfield Academy 79, Lake Country Lutheran 64

Brookfield Central 52, Hamilton 48, OT

Brown Deer 81, Wauwatosa West 63

Bruce 59, Flambeau 47

Burlington 56, Elkhorn Area 33

Cambridge 62, Hustisford 59

Cameron 74, Grantsburg 41

Chilton 58, Wrightstown 42

Clayton 66, Cornell 42

Cuba City 60, Boscobel 45

Drummond 52, Mellen 42

Eau Claire Memorial 84, Chippewa Falls 71

Edgerton 62, Turner 54

Eleva-Strum 38, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 32

Ellsworth 61, Amery 40

Evansville 63, Brodhead 54

Fall Creek 68, Stanley-Boyd 32

Franklin 61, Oak Creek 59

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 62, Black River Falls 42

Germantown 84, Cedarburg 34

Green Bay East 65, Sheboygan North 62

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 59, Sturgeon Bay 52

Green Bay Southwest 43, Ashwaubenon 40

Greendale 66, Whitnall 62

Greenfield 61, Pewaukee 49

Hartford Union 53, Watertown 46

Homestead 62, Grafton 54

Ironwood, Mich. 70, Bayfield 56

Kaukauna 58, Kimberly 45

Kettle Moraine 70, Catholic Memorial 61

Kickapoo 56, Weston 53

Lake Holcombe 58, New Auburn 44

Lancaster 48, Fennimore 37

Madison Memorial 70, Madison West 48

Manitowoc Lincoln 69, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 53

McFarland 54, Palmyra-Eagle 25

Menomonee Falls 42, Wauwatosa East 37

Menomonie 61, Eau Claire North 53

Messmer 71, Hope Christian 33

Middleton 86, Madison East 79

Milwaukee Academy of Science 66, Oneida Nation 35

Milwaukee Hamilton 85, Milwaukee North 60

Milwaukee King 74, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall 67

Milwaukee Pulaski 91, Milwaukee Juneau 35

Milwaukee South 44, Milw. Bay View 33

Mondovi 56, Durand 41

Muskego 58, Waukesha North 53

Necedah 90, Coulee Region Christian 32

Neenah 85, Menasha 49

Neillsville 54, Columbus Catholic 41

Nekoosa 53, Mauston 31

New Berlin Eisenhower 56, Saint Francis 46

North Fond du Lac 48, Lomira 43

Northwestern 65, Hayward 49

Oconto 61, Gibraltar 46

Oshkosh North 77, Fond du Lac 44

Osseo-Fairchild 39, Thorp 35

Owen-Withee 62, Colby 45

Ozaukee 47, Campbellsport 37

Pacelli 62, Iola-Scandinavia 42

Port Washington 53, Nicolet 44

Prescott 49, Osceola 41

Racine Horlick 60, Kenosha Tremper 42

Regis 77, McDonell Central 54

Rhinelander 37, Antigo 27

Rice Lake 55, River Falls 47

Ripon 52, Winneconne 40

Salam School 103, University Lake School 62

Seymour 51, Shawano Community 46

Shiocton 62, Bonduel 43

Stevens Point 59, Marshfield 46

Sun Prairie 62, Janesville Craig 45

Unity 48, Webster 27

Verona Area 69, Madison La Follette 60

Wausau East 44, D.C. Everest 40

West Allis Nathan Hale 71, Marquette University 69

West Bend West 40, Beaver Dam 38

West De Pere 76, Luxemburg-Casco 44

Westfield Area 57, Wisconsin Dells 53

Whitefish Bay 67, Milwaukee Lutheran 40

Whitewater 46, Parkview 44

Wild Rose 65, Bowler 64

Wilmot Union 55, Delavan-Darien 50

Wisconsin Lutheran 62, Oconomowoc 22

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 51, Wausau West 48, OT

Xavier 73, Little Chute 64

Young Coggs Prep 79, Destiny 67
Six Rivers Shootout

Barneveld 55, Potosi 44

Belmont 46, Argyle 43

Cassville 64, Albany 48

Highland 47, Juda 42

Pecatonica 42, Benton 41

Shullsburg 48, Monticello 27

Williams Bay 66, Horicon 47

Girls Basketball

Almond-Bancroft 47, Gresham Community 30

Amery 45, Ellsworth 27

Amherst 51, Weyauwega-Fremont 24

Appleton North 49, Appleton East 39

Aquinas 54, Sparta 26

Arcadia 50, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 44

Assumption 67, Northland Lutheran 11

Bangor 43, Wonewoc-Center 28

Bay Port 57, Manitowoc Lincoln 46

Belleville 56, New Glarus 37

Boyceville 61, Saint Croix Central 34

Brillion 46, Valders 42

Brookfield East 48, West Allis Central 39

Cameron 68, Prairie Farm 41

Cedar Grove-Belgium 62, Sheboygan Area Luth. 40

Chippewa Falls 47, Eau Claire Memorial 28

Clayton 59, Cornell 44

Colfax 56, Glenwood City 39

Columbus 49, Lake Mills 36

D.C. Everest 61, Wausau East 29

De Pere 66, Sheboygan South 43

DeForest 51, Reedsburg Area 32

Divine Savior 70, West Allis Nathan Hale 29

Dodgeland 67, Hustisford 41

Dodgeville 47, Prairie du Chien 41

Eau Claire North 69, Menomonie 34

Edgewood 51, Monroe 30

Eleva-Strum 41, Cochrane-Fountain City 24

Elk Mound 59, Plum City 30

Gilmanton 60, Blair-Taylor 37

Goodman/Pembine 69, Elcho 53

Grafton 45, Homestead 42

Green Bay Southwest 40, Ashwaubenon 25

Hamilton 48, Brookfield Central 41

Highland 55, Wauzeka-Steuben 49, OT

Hillsboro 52, New Lisbon 34

Horicon 38, Williams Bay 23

Independence 50, Melrose-Mindoro 28

Johnson Creek 47, Faith Christian, Ill. 42

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 63, Racine Lutheran 41

Kenosha Tremper 55, Racine Horlick 30

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 68, North Fond du Lac 29

La Crosse Central 43, Hudson 33

Laconia 39, Lomira 30

Lakeland 59, Medford Area 40

Lakeside Lutheran 55, Watertown Luther Prep 25

Lancaster 36, River Valley 26

Lincoln 45, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 37

Lodi 37, Poynette 34

Lourdes Academy 45, Randolph 28

Loyal 44, Black River Falls 28

Manitowoc Lutheran 37, Chilton 31

Marion 34, Tri-County 17

Markesan 49, Pardeeville 32

Messmer 60, Hope Christian 44

Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall 41, Milwaukee Hamilton 38

Milwaukee King 56, Milwaukee School of Languages 48

Milwaukee South 58, Milwaukee North 56

Monona Grove 65, Fort Atkinson 39

Mosinee 64, Tomahawk 29

Mount Horeb 59, Sauk Prairie 38

Mukwonago 54, Waukesha South 40

Neenah 46, Menasha 28

New Berlin Eisenhower 68, Saint Francis 12

New Richmond 50, Durand 47

Newman Catholic 46, Auburndale 43

Niagara 51, Saint Thomas Aquinas 19

Oak Creek 52, Franklin 34

Omro 39, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 35

Oregon 66, Milton 47

Oshkosh North 43, Fond du Lac 31

Pewaukee 66, Greenfield 30

Phelps 34, Florence 27

Pius XI 58, Cudahy 18

Plymouth 50, Campbellsport 30

Port Edwards 46, Tigerton 31

Portage 44, Stoughton 43

Prentice 57, Athens 54

Racine Case 55, Kenosha Bradford 37

Racine St. Catherine's 52, Martin Luther 48

Rhinelander 57, Antigo 40

Richland Center 54, Platteville 30

Rio 53, Madison Abundant Life 31

Rosholt 42, Menominee Indian 27

Royall 50, Necedah 23

Saint Marys Springs 65, Mayville 44

Seneca 43, Weston 23

Sheboygan North 57, Green Bay East 15

Shoreland Lutheran 62, Catholic Central 24

Spring Valley 45, Elmwood 26

St. Croix Falls 62, Frederic 52

The Prairie School 51, Dominican 32

Two Rivers 66, Kiel 53

Unity 35, Webster 33

University Lake School 53, Salam School 10

Waunakee 41, Baraboo 37

Wausau West 54, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 27

Wauwatosa East 51, Menomonee Falls 50

West De Pere 33, Luxemburg-Casco 28

West Salem 42, Viroqua 23

Westby 41, Luther 36

Westosha Central 49, Badger 48

Whitefish Bay 62, Milwaukee Lutheran 14

Whitehall 56, Alma/Pepin 34

Whitnall 56, Greendale 46

Wild Rose 41, Bowler 33

Wilmot Union 79, Delavan-Darien 54

Winter 52, Birchwood 24

Wisconsin Heights 67, Waterloo 37

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 82, Manawa 14


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 243039151