WEAU | Eau Claire, Wisconsin | News

SportScene 13 for Friday, February 7, 2014


Boys Basketball

Albany 62, Monticello 46

Almond-Bancroft 72, Menominee Indian 42

Antigo 43, Wausau West 33

Argyle 49, Juda 27

Arrowhead 83, Muskego 75

Auburndale 65, Pittsville 25

Bangor 83, Brookwood 39

Bayfield 65, South Shore 51

Belleville 61, Cambridge 53

Belmont 48, Potosi 40

Black Hawk 59, Pecatonica 49

Blair-Taylor 59, Durand 51

Boyceville 47, Saint Croix Central 46

Brillion 54, Reedsville 47

Brookfield Central 65, Wauwatosa East 46

Burlington 72, Badger 63

Cameron 59, Turtle Lake 48

Campbellsport 46, Waupun 41

Cassville 59, North Crawford 48

Catholic Central 53, Racine Lutheran 38

Catholic Memorial 65, Mukwonago 57

Cedar Grove-Belgium 63, Kohler 50

Central Wisconsin Christian 63, Markesan 45

Chequamegon 86, Rib Lake 69

Chilton 72, Hilbert 64

Cochrane-Fountain City 70, Lincoln 63

Cuba City 54, Fennimore 44

Darlington 56, Southwestern 37

De Soto 61, Weston 55

DeForest 56, Baraboo 52

Delavan-Darien 75, Waterford 74

Dominican 50, Racine St. Catherine's 47

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 68, Loyal 41

Eau Claire Memorial 59, Eau Claire North 45, OT

Edgewood 57, Monroe 42

Elcho 63, Three Lakes 35

Elk Mound 66, Plum City 35

Fall Creek 58, McDonell Central 34

Fall River 55, Madison Abundant Life 43

Flambeau 73, Birchwood 43

Fort Atkinson 50, Stoughton 48, OT

Freedom 55, Winneconne 36

Germantown 86, Grafton 41

Gilmanton 55, Eleva-Strum 41

Glenwood City 69, Colfax 62, OT

Goodman/Pembine 71, White Lake 41

Greendale 69, New Berlin Eisenhower 48

Hamilton 62, Marquette University 42

Hillsboro 71, Cashton 48

Holmen 66, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 47

Homestead 82, Cedarburg 46

Horicon 54, Rio 52

Janesville Craig 59, Beloit Memorial 56

Kenosha Bradford 61, Kenosha Indian Trail 45

Kenosha Reuther 67, University Lake School 45

Kenosha Tremper 55, Oak Creek 46

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 56, Laconia 48

Kiel 66, New Holstein 51

La Crosse Central 71, La Crosse Logan 39

Lakeside Lutheran 64, Lake Mills 56

Lodi 74, Watertown Luther Prep 49

Lourdes Academy 76, Montello 52

Luther 67, West Salem 62

Madison East 84, Janesville Parker 80

Madison Memorial 76, Verona Area 66

Marathon 45, Assumption 42

Marshall 76, New Glarus 41

Marshfield 67, Wausau East 57

Medford Area 70, Northland Pines 32

Messmer 49, Living Word Lutheran 38

Middleton 67, Madison West 59

Milwaukee Academy of Science 81, CEO Leadership Academy 40

Milwaukee Bradley Technical 88, Milwaukee Riverside University 83

Milwaukee Hamilton 60, Milwaukee Pulaski 56

Milwaukee North 90, Milwaukee Juneau 68

Milwaukee Vincent 62, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall 57

Mineral Point 58, Riverdale 34

Monona Grove 61, Milton 54

Mount Horeb 48, Oregon 45

Necedah 88, Wonewoc-Center 45

New Auburn 54, Northwood 50

Northwestern 65, Ladysmith 40

Oconomowoc 53, West Bend West 40

Pacelli 61, Amherst 43

Palmyra-Eagle 30, Clinton 28

Peshtigo 61, Suring 36

Pewaukee 70, New Berlin West 47

Plymouth 58, Kewaskum 41

Port Edwards 73, Marion 57

Poynette 50, Columbus 29

Racine Case 80, Franklin 50

Reedsburg Area 40, Waunakee 39

Richland Center 42, Prairie du Chien 26

River Valley 62, Dodgeville 51

Rosholt 57, Bowler 53, OT

Royall 59, New Lisbon 56

Saint Marys Springs 34, North Fond du Lac 30

Sauk Prairie 48, Portage 42

Sheboygan Falls 54, Two Rivers 50

Shiocton 70, Iola-Scandinavia 48

Shoreland Lutheran 59, Martin Luther 53

Shorewood 82, Saint Francis 54

Solon Springs 79, Mellen 66

Spring Valley 62, Elmwood 16

Stevens Point 70, Merrill 38

Sun Prairie 74, Madison La Follette 58

Tomah 47, Sparta 41

University School of Milwaukee 53, Wayland Academy 42

Valders 40, Wrightstown 37

Wausaukee 65, Niagara 17

Wauwatosa West 63, Pius XI 57

West Allis Nathan Hale 58, Brookfield East 52

West De Pere 59, Shawano Community 56, OT

Westby 47, Arcadia 38

Weyauwega-Fremont 48, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 31

Whitefish Bay 62, Nicolet 26

Whitnall 57, South Milwaukee 52

Williams Bay 60, Hustisford 50

Wilmot Union 54, Westosha Central 53

Wisconsin Heights 70, Waterloo 61

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 43, D.C. Everest 40
Girls Basketball

Abbotsford 41, Rib Lake 28

Adams-Friendship 52, Westfield Area 41

Altoona 55, Osseo-Fairchild 37

Amery 50, Osceola 32

Amherst 57, Pacelli 13

Arrowhead 54, Muskego 30

Augusta 49, Gilman 34

Baraboo 55, Sauk Prairie 49

Beaver Dam 59, Oconomowoc 49

Bowler 50, Rosholt 35

Brodhead 59, McFarland 41

Brookfield Central 60, Wauwatosa East 31

Brown Deer 60, Saint Joan Antida 16

Campbellsport 47, Cedar Grove-Belgium 42

Cedarburg 60, Homestead 45

Chippewa Falls 63, River Falls 34

Clinton 66, Edgerton 39

D.C. Everest 54, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 23

De Soto 43, Weston 37

Destiny 54, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall 52

Divine Savior 52, Hamilton 50

Durand 61, Ellsworth 42

Eau Claire Memorial 47, Eau Claire North 35

Evansville 59, Palmyra-Eagle 24

Fall Creek 50, Thorp 39

Flambeau 52, Birchwood 11

Florence 58, White Lake 15

Fox Valley Lutheran 53, Little Chute 34

Franklin 66, Racine Case 41

Grantsburg 51, Unity 45, OT

Greenfield 51, Cudahy 49

Hudson 42, Rice Lake 39

Hurley 66, Mercer 45

Iola-Scandinavia 57, Shiocton 43

Jefferson 57, Parkview 43

Kettle Moraine 44, Waukesha West 39

Kimberly 53, Fond du Lac 21

La Crosse Central 41, La Crosse Logan 32

Ladysmith 61, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 24

Loyal 54, Spencer 24

Luck 57, Winter 44

Marion 38, Port Edwards 31

Markesan 43, Montello 21

Menomonee Falls 55, West Allis Central 38

Milwaukee Hamilton 39, Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 31

Milwaukee Riverside University 87, Milwaukee Bradley Technical 11

Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 53, Milwaukee North 36

Neenah 60, Appleton West 42

Neillsville 59, Colby 16

Nekoosa 57, Wautoma 35

New Lisbon 53, Necedah 33

New London 52, Denmark 9

New Richmond 50, Baldwin-Woodville 46

North Crawford 50, Kickapoo 37

Oak Creek 61, Kenosha Tremper 45

Oconto 52, Gibraltar 34

Onalaska 48, Aquinas 35

Oneida Nation 55, Wisconsin Valley Luth. 25

Oshkosh North 49, Appleton North 43

Owen-Withee 49, Greenwood 27

Pewaukee 53, New Berlin West 41

Pius XI 69, Wauwatosa West 33

Racine Park 57, Racine Horlick 40

Reedsburg Area 51, Portage 48

Regis 61, Cadott 17

Riverdale 45, Pecatonica 37

Seneca 54, Wauzeka-Steuben 25

Sheboygan North 59, Green Bay West 11

Shorewood 55, Saint Francis 25

Siren 55, Webster 40

Sturgeon Bay 49, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 33

Tri-County 35, Gresham Community 33

Union Grove 48, Westosha Central 31

Waukesha North 42, Waukesha South 32

Wausau West 64, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 44

West De Pere 30, Shawano Community 28

Whitefish Bay 50, Nicolet 22

Wisconsin Dells 47, Mauston 38

Wisconsin Lutheran 47, West Bend East 46

Xavier 54, Winneconne 26


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 244480031