Prep Scores for Saturday, November 24, 2007

Prep Scores for Saturday, November 24, 2007

GIRLS HOCKEY
Menomonie 5 Webster 2 F
BOYS HOCKEY
Chi Hi 3 Sun Prairie 2 F
EC Memorial 5 Wauk. Cath. 0 F

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Algoma 56, Hilbert 53

Catholic Central 49, Kenosha St. Joseph 23

La Crosse Logan 52, Eau Claire Memorial 50

Madison Edgewood 56, Barneveld 53

Racine Case 86, Milwaukee Madison 33

Waukesha South 51, Racine St. Catherine's 26

Wausau Newman 66, Wausau West 54

West Allis Central 44, Greendale Martin Luther 34

Whitnall 62, Wilmot 39
Assumption Cranberry Classic

Pittsville 54, Adams-Friendship 11
Big Eight Shootout

Appleton East 45, Madison West 43

Janesville Parker 80, Milwaukee South 28

Mukwonago 62, Janesville Craig 52
Hudson Tournament

Blaine, Minn. 58, Hudson 40

Superior 27, Menomonie 24
Kemp Klassic

Merrill 47, Cedarburg 32

Waukesha Catholic Memorial 47, Brookfield East 36
Milwaukee Lutheran Tournament

Westosha Central 39, Wauwatosa West 38
St. Francis Tournament

St. Francis 59, Racine Lutheran 49
Thanksgiving Classic

Milwaukee Riverside 62, Racine Park 53
BOYS BASKETBALL

Barneveld 69, Riverdale 55

Bay Port 79, Denmark 42

Black Hawk 73, Orangeville, Ill. 64

Clintonville 75, Shawano 49

Fond du Lac Springs 65, Howards Grove 62

Hartford 47, Greendale 41

Horicon 58, Hustisford 46

Indpls Howe, Ind. 78, Milwaukee Custer 67

Johnson Creek 49, Palmyra-Eagle 40

Kiel 55, Mayville 41

Menomonee Falls 56, West Bend East 43

Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 59, Sevastopol 54

Monroe 58, River Valley 38

Owen-Withee 53, Whitehall 44

Pecatonica 45, Platteville 41

Slinger 60, Pewaukee 37

Waukesha West 51, Beaver Dam 47

Wausau West 48, Wausau Newman 32

West Allis Central 54, Sturgeon Bay 30
Cranberry Classic

Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 47, Port Edwards 34
Dominican Tournament

Little Chute 50, Milwaukee Thomas More 45

Whitefish Bay Dominican 73, Waukesha Catholic Memorial 65
Elkhorn Tournament

Hortonville 62, Elkhorn 50

Waterford 66, Tomahawk 35
New Berlin West Tournament

Milwaukee Riverside 61, Oak Creek Parkway Christian 44

New Berlin West 48, Delavan-Darien 31
NY2LA Classic

Milwaukee North 73, Sussex Hamilton 59

Waunakee 48, Milwaukee Madison 45

Wauwatosa East 64, Milwaukee Pius 62

West Allis Hale 61, Milwaukee Marshall 59
Sheboygan South Tournament

Cedarburg 60, New Holstein 41

Milwaukee Washington 61, Sheboygan South 59


WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 11797001 - weau.com/a?a=11797001