2007 WHCA Hockey All-State Team Announced

Wisconsin Hockey Coaches Association
2007 ALL-STATE TEAM

First Team

Forwards
12 Justin Johnson, Eau Claire North***
12 Travis Erstad, SPASH**
12 Tedd Falk, Homestead**
12 Isaiah Bennis, Eau Claire Memorial
12 Scott Pavelski, SPASH**
12 Karl Burns, USM**
12 Zach Kohn, Arrowhead
12 Ryan Smet, Fond du Lac
12 Ian Andrews, Sheboygan
11 Cody Lettau, Fond du Lac
11 Jefferson Dahl, Eau Claire Memorial
11 Seth Soley, Eau Claire Memorial**

Defensemen
12 Alex Gerke, Tomah***
12 Josh Nelson, Wisconsin Rapids**
12 Evan Jeszka, Kettle Moraine**
12 Tyler Gross, Fond du Lac
11 Brady Keegan, Eau Claire Memorial
11 Ted Behrend, Oregon
11 Tyler Krueger, SPASH
11 Tim Smith, Superior

Goaltenders
12 Nick Niceswanger, Tomah***
12 Randy Willis, Fond du Lac
12 Al Armour, Hayward
11 Brady Sand, Eau Claire Memorial

Honorable Mention

Forwards
12 Jacob Esche, Madison West
12 Shawn Graskey, Superior
12 Spencer King, Homestead
12 Brian Pierpont, Superior
12 Anthony Knuth, Wisconsin Rapids**
12 Brody Zebro, Mosinee
12 Will Mitchell, Neenah
12 Derek Teachout, Waupun
12 Andy Michels, Kettle Moraine
12 Alex Molski, SPASH
12 Matt Mullendore, Amery
12 Braden Zehner, Stoughton
11 Alex Van Kampen, Altoona**
11 Mike Lennon, Baraboo/Reedsburg
11 Nate Condon, Wausau West
11 Casey Kirley, Hayward
11 Charlie Strauss, Northland Pines
11 Trent Frey, River Falls**
11 Kyle Walbrun, Neenah
11 Matt Michlig, Wausau East
11 Kevin Radke, Mosinee
11 Matt Buswell, Tomah
11 Gavin Hartzog, Marquette
10 Jeff Costello, Catholic Memorial
10 Cody Strang, Edgewood
10 Nik Van Vonderen, Hayward

Defensemen
12 Kurtis Muller, Sun Prairie
12 Darth Denter, Tomah
12 Andy Schroeder, Antigo
12 Jordan Speros, Hayward
12 Mike Hicks, Northland Pines
12 Sam Wright, Homestead
12 JD Frank, Kettle Moraine
12 Ethan Hayes, Webster
11 Chase Drake, Mosinee
11 Matt Millis, Black River Falls**
11 Ben Kincaid, EC Memorial
11 Tyler Sorenson, Edgewood
11 David Donnellan, EC Memorial
11 Jeff Burke, Somerset
11 Jack Wigdale, USM
11 Ryan Sykora, Chippewa Falls
10 Taylor Kuypers, Edgewood

Goalies
12 Dustin LeClaire, Kettle-Moraine**
12 Andy Scheib, Sun Prairie**
12 Kevin Lebert, Lakeland**
12 Hunter Tesmer, DC Everest
12 John Schroeder, Homestead
12 Casey Stern, McFarland
11 Josh Lehr, Appleton
10 Andrew Martin, Stoughton

** 2nd Year *** 3rd Year


WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 6353287 - weau.com/a?a=6353287