SportScene 13 for Friday, December 21, 2012

By: AP
By: AP

Boys Basketball

Antigo 74, Crandon 34

Appleton West 78, Kaukauna 50

Aquinas 46, Onalaska 44

Arcadia 73, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 66

Arrowhead 81, Waukesha South 33

Ashwaubenon 76, Green Bay East 26

Auburndale 56, Marathon 19

Augusta 85, Granton 25

Bay Port 60, Green Bay Southwest 56

Birchwood 50, Cornell 47, OT

Brown Deer 81, New Berlin Eisenhower 60

Burlington 60, Badger 46

Cadott 64, Altoona 59

Chilton 62, Wrightstown 50

Clayton 65, New Auburn 42

Cochrane-Fountain City 57, Alma/Pepin 56

Cuba City 66, Iowa-Grant 30

De Pere 76, Manitowoc Lincoln 43

Dominican 53, Catholic Central 36

Eau Claire Memorial 45, Merrill 44

Eau Claire North 45, Superior 44

Edgar 60, Newman Catholic 46

Elkhorn Area 64, Union Grove 58

Fall Creek 40, Stanley-Boyd 15

Fond du Lac 56, Menasha 42

Franklin 63, West Allis Nathan Hale 52

Hamilton 57, Brookfield East 32

Hayward 65, Northland Pines 36

Homestead 62, Milwaukee Lutheran 54

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 56, Racine St. Catherine's 50

La Crosse Central 55, La Crosse Logan 36

Luxemburg-Casco 93, Oconto Falls 48

McDonell Central 56, Regis 51

Milwaukee Vincent 71, Indpls Attucks, Ind. 58

Monroe 47, Stoughton 42

Mukwonago 59, Kettle Moraine 46

Muskego 54, Waukesha North 51

Neenah 42, Appleton East 33

Neillsville 54, Colby 36

Nekoosa 73, Wautoma 46

New Berlin West 50, Greendale 42

Nicolet 57, Cedarburg 33

Oshkosh North 65, Kimberly 57

Oshkosh West 30, Appleton North 28

Owen-Withee 58, Loyal 41

Peshtigo 62, Wausaukee 47

Pewaukee 95, Cudahy 39

Plymouth 75, New Holstein 32

Racine Lutheran 53, Martin Luther 33

Rhinelander 60, D.C. Everest 46

Rice Lake 60, Northwestern 40

Riverdale 60, Boscobel 46

Roncalli 74, Saint Mary Central 33

Seymour 59, New London 48

Shawano Comm. 71, Denmark 55

Sheboygan North 85, Green Bay Preble 65

Shiocton 54, Kewaunee 43

South Milwaukee 57, Greenfield 43

Spencer 63, Gilman 53

Suring 72, Lena 35

The Prairie School 39, Shoreland Lutheran 37

Thorp 48, Osseo-Fairchild 30

Tomah 32, Sparta 29

Turtle Lake 64, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 63

University School of Milwaukee 62, Hope Christian 39

West Allis Central 71, Sheboygan South 56

West De Pere 60, Hortonville 52

Whitefish Bay 60, Grafton 55

Whitnall 57, Pius XI 54

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 55, Wausau West 49
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Baraboo vs. Reedsburg Area, ppd.

Beloit Memorial vs. Madison West, ppd.

Central WI Christian vs. Southwest Minnesota Christian, Minn., ccd.

Columbus vs. New Glarus, ppd.

Dodgeville vs. Evansville, ppd.

Edgewood vs. Monona Grove, ppd.

Fall River vs. Abundant Life Academy, ppd.

Janesville Parker vs. Sun Prairie, ppd.

Kenosha Christian Life vs. Living Word Lutheran, ppd.

Lake Mills vs. Marshall, ppd.

Lodi vs. Belleville, ppd. to Jan 14.

Madison East vs. Verona Area, ppd.

Madison Memorial vs. Madison La Follette, ppd.

Manawa vs. Algoma, ccd.

Mauston vs. Wisconsin Dells, ppd.

Middleton vs. Janesville Craig, ppd.

Oregon vs. Milton, ppd.

Pittsville vs. Northland Lutheran, ppd.

Portage vs. Mount Horeb, ppd.

Poynette vs. Waterloo, ppd.

Rio vs. Deerfield, ppd.

Sauk Prairie vs. Waunakee, ppd.

Southwestern vs. Darlington, ppd. to Jan 8.

St. John's NW Military Academy vs. Wayland Academy, ppd. to Jan 29.

Two Rivers vs. Campbellsport, ppd. to Feb 4.

Viroqua vs. Lancaster, ppd.

Waterford vs. Delavan-Darien, ppd.

West Salem vs. Prairie du Chien, ppd. to Jan 14.

Xavier vs. Ripon, ppd. to Jan 19.

Girls Basketball

Arrowhead 38, Waukesha South 34

Ashwaubenon 61, Green Bay East 41

Cedarburg 50, Nicolet 45

Colfax 55, Saint Croix Central 14

Cornell 46, Birchwood 17

Cuba City 70, Iowa-Grant 27

De Pere 50, Manitowoc Lincoln 45

Eau Claire Memorial 55, Merrill 52, OT

Elk Mound 57, Spring Valley 33

Homestead 45, Milwaukee Lutheran 31

Hudson 44, New Richmond 30

Hurley 64, Ironwood, Mich. 36

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 46, Saint Thomas More 36

Kewaunee 53, Gibraltar 14

Manitowoc Lutheran 38, Chilton 29

Marion 56, Iola-Scandinavia 46

Mellen 73, Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 36

Milwaukee School of Languages 50, Milwaukee South 39

Mondovi 50, Plum City 40

Mukwonago 41, Kettle Moraine 34

New Berlin Eisenhower 67, Brown Deer 14

New Berlin West 58, Greendale 2

New London 59, Pulaski 37

North Fond du Lac 41, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 39

Oconto 58, Sturgeon Bay 50

Onalaska 35, Aquinas 32

Oostburg 51, Random Lake 23

Ozaukee 62, Kohler 22

Phelps 59, Gresham Community 33

Pius XI 53, Whitnall 22

Port Edwards 40, Pacelli 23

Racine Lutheran 37, Racine Horlick 23

Roncalli 48, Brillion 39

Royall 48, Bangor 46

Sheboygan North 52, Brookfield East 28

Shorewood 37, Wauwatosa West 34

South Milwaukee 51, Greenfield 34

Stoughton 52, Monroe 36

Superior 61, Chippewa Falls 59

Waukesha West 62, Catholic Memorial 35

Waupaca 50, Freedom 35

Wausau West 53, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 44

Whitefish Bay 37, Grafton 19

Whitehall 67, Melrose-Mindoro 45

Wilmot Union 67, Westosha Central 22
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Abundant Life Academy vs. Hustisford, ppd.

Baraboo vs. Edgerton, ppd.

Barneveld vs. Albany, ppd.

Belmont vs. Lancaster, ppd.

Cambria-Friesland vs. Markesan, ppd. to Jan 21.

Campbellsport vs. Two Rivers, ppd. to Jan 8.

Columbus vs. Weyauwega-Fremont, ppd. to Dec 28.

Fall River vs. Horicon, ppd.

Fox Valley Lutheran vs. Winneconne, ppd. to Jan 8.

Highland vs. Potosi, ppd.

Hillsboro vs. Cashton, ppd.

Johnson Creek vs. Dodgeland, ppd.

Juda vs. Pecatonica, ppd.

Kewaskum vs. Kiel, ppd. to Jan 12.

Little Chute vs. Berlin, ppd. to Jan 28.

Monticello vs. Black Hawk, ppd.

Necedah vs. Brookwood, ppd. to Jan 15.

New Lisbon vs. Wonewoc-Center, ppd.

North Crawford vs. Ithaca, ppd.

Oconomowoc vs. Beaver Dam, ppd.

Omro vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran, ppd. to Jan 5.

Racine Case vs. Milwaukee Vincent, ppd. to Feb 9.

Ripon vs. Clintonville, ccd.

River Ridge vs. Cassville, ppd.

Saint Marys Springs vs. Lomira, ppd.

Seneca vs. De Soto, ppd.

Sparta vs. Tomah, ppd. to Jan 28.

Watertown vs. Slinger, ppd.

Waupun vs. Sheboygan Falls, ppd.

West Bend West vs. Hartford Union, ppd.

Weston vs. Kickapoo, ppd. to Jan 18.

Williams Bay vs. Deerfield, ppd.

Wisconsin Lutheran vs. West Bend East, ppd.

Boys Hockey

Chippewa Falls 5, Hayward 2

De Pere/West De Pere 4, Bay Port/Pulaski 2

KM/Mukwonago 3, Marquette University 3, OT (tie)

Saint Marys Springs 5, Kenosha 1

Stoughton 13, Monroe 1

University School of Milwaukee 2, Cedarburg 1
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Germantown vs. Waukesha, ppd.

Grafton vs. Beaver Dam, ppd.

LaFollette / East vs. Janesville, ppd.

Girls Hockey

Eau Claire North, Eau Claire Memorial, Altoona 4, Point-Rapids 0

Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes, Minn. 4, St. Croix Valley Fusion 1
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Appleton United vs. Sun Prairie, ppd.

Badger vs. Onalaska, ppd.

Fond Du Lac vs. Middleton, ppd.


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 184519491 - weau.com/a?a=184519491