SportScene 13 for Friday, February 1, 2013

Boys Basketball

Altoona 54, Cadott 49

Amery 39, Baldwin-Woodville 17

Arcadia 61, Viroqua 48

Arrowhead 59, Waukesha North 41

Ashwaubenon 65, Green Bay West 38

Augusta 60, Neillsville 42

Bangor 61, Hillsboro 47

Bay Port 58, Notre Dame 43

Beloit Memorial 61, Madison East 56

Big Foot 79, Parkview 65

Birchwood 41, Winter 35

Brookfield Central 61, West Allis Central 48

Brookfield East 53, West Allis Nathan Hale 44

Clinton 64, Turner 47

Cochrane-Fountain City 54, Gilmanton 40

Colfax 57, Saint Croix Central 36

Crandon 62, Phelps 33

Cuba City 53, Mineral Point 38

Dodgeville 60, Platteville 44

East Troy 77, Edgerton 40

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 51, Independence 36

Eau Claire Memorial 46, Eau Claire North 41

Edgar 83, Northland Lutheran 75

Eleva-Strum 74, Blair-Taylor 49

Elk Mound 66, Spring Valley 25

Elmwood 73, Boyceville 53

Fall Creek 66, Stanley-Boyd 39

Fennimore 55, Riverdale 39

Franklin 85, Kenosha Indian Trail 32

Frederic 54, Glenwood City 42

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 62, Westby 43

Gilman 63, Granton 38

Greenfield 43, Cudahy 40

Greenwood 72, Owen-Withee 69

Hamilton 60, Wauwatosa East 36

Hortonville 68, Denmark 59

Iowa-Grant 62, Darlington 56, OT

Ironwood, Mich. 52, Washburn 45

Janesville Craig 54, Madison La Follette 48

Janesville Parker 56, Madison West 49

Jefferson 45, Whitewater 43

Kenosha Tremper 50, Racine Park 39

Kiel 64, New Holstein 57

Kimberly 57, Fond du Lac 56

Kohler 60, Cedar Grove-Belgium 51

La Crosse Central 42, Menomonie 33

Lakeland 65, Medford Area 56

Luck 49, Siren 30

Manitowoc Lincoln 63, Green Bay East 44

Marion 62, Port Edwards 60

Marshfield 52, Colby 38

Mellen 69, South Shore 57

Melrose-Mindoro 64, Lincoln 45

Menominee Indian 53, Almond-Bancroft 49

Menomonee Falls 58, Marquette University 56, OT

Merrill 50, Wausau West 41

Middleton 63, Verona Area 56

Milw. Washington 63, Milwaukee Vincent 62

Milwaukee Hamilton 86, Milwaukee North 48

Milwaukee King 62, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall/Juneau 57

Milwaukee Pulaski 56, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 50

Milwaukee South 43, Milw. Bay View 35

Mondovi 72, Plum City 41

Mountaintop Christian 104, Eastbrook Academy 55

Mukwonago 80, Catholic Memorial 59

Nekoosa 76, Wautoma 56

New Auburn 71, Lake Holcombe 48

New Berlin Eisenhower 54, Greendale 42

New Berlin West 53, Pewaukee 49

Nicolet 66, Grafton 48

Northwestern 49, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 38

Oak Creek 41, Kenosha Bradford 33

Oconomowoc 60, West Bend West 45

Oshkosh North 41, Appleton North 40

Osseo-Fairchild 49, Thorp 42

Palmyra-Eagle 69, Brodhead 42

Phillips 48, Prentice 44

Pius XI 74, Wauwatosa West 53

Plymouth 66, Kewaskum 49

Pulaski 45, Green Bay Southwest 35

Racine Case 88, Racine Horlick 58

Random Lake 41, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 38

Regis 56, McDonell Central 35

Rhinelander 54, Antigo 43

Rib Lake 65, Chequamegon 49

Rice Lake 43, Hudson 24

Richland Center 62, Lancaster 52

River Falls 84, Chippewa Falls 51

River Valley 40, Prairie du Chien 30

Royall 80, Wonewoc-Center 40

Seymour 65, Shawano Comm. 38

Sheboygan Area Luth. 54, Ozaukee 51

Sheboygan Falls 62, Two Rivers 49

Shorewood 70, Saint Francis 60

Slinger 61, Beaver Dam 55

Southwestern 74, Boscobel 67

Stevens Point 75, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 58

Stratford 38, Newman Catholic 37

Sun Prairie 64, Madison Memorial 53

Union Grove 55, Elkhorn Area 53

Waukesha West 54, Muskego 48

West De Pere 74, Luxemburg-Casco 60

Westfield Area 57, Adams-Friendship 41

Whitnall 73, South Milwaukee 44

Wild Rose 59, Tigerton 33

Wisconsin Lutheran 79, Hartford Union 38
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Solon Springs vs. Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich., ppd. to Feb 2.

Bayfield vs. Bessemer, Mich., ppd.
Girls Basketball

Almond-Bancroft 33, Menominee Indian 31

Amery 51, Unity 30

Amherst 59, Iola-Scandinavia 38

Antigo 48, Rhinelander 44

Arrowhead 53, Waukesha North 44

Ashwaubenon 60, Green Bay West 29

Badger 51, Westosha Central 25

Belleville 29, Waterloo 19

Belmont 53, Cassville 35

Black Hawk 48, Pecatonica 40

Bloomer 55, Cumberland 12

Brookfield Central 39, West Allis Central 16

Brookfield East 69, West Allis Nathan Hale 40

Cambridge 52, Wisconsin Heights 47

Catholic Central 48, Racine Lutheran 41

Cedarburg 44, Homestead 35

Crivitz 43, Wausaukee 30

D.C. Everest 72, Marshfield 46

De Pere 42, Green Bay Preble 26

De Soto 49, Weston 23

Deerfield 59, Williams Bay 14

DeForest 46, Mount Horeb 42

Divine Savior 51, Menomonee Falls 49, OT

Dodgeland 46, Johnson Creek 42

Edgewood 44, Fort Atkinson 33

Fall River 64, Horicon 47

Florence 44, White Lake 29

Franklin 85, Kenosha Indian Trail 32

Freedom 46, Clintonville 23

Germantown 105, Milwaukee Lutheran 56

Gillett 56, Niagara 41

Green Bay Southwest 28, Pulaski 27

Hamilton 49, Wauwatosa East 22

Heritage Christian 85, Hope Christian 29

Hustisford 48, Abundant Life Academy 31

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 61, Laconia 28

Kewaunee 48, Algoma 36

La Crosse Logan 55, La Crosse Central 51

Lake Country Lutheran 60, Messmer 10

Lake Holcombe 61, New Auburn 17

Lake Mills 66, Poynette 40

Lakeside Lutheran 52, Watertown Luther Prep 34

Laona 44, Three Lakes 41

Lena 69, Saint Thomas Aquinas 23

Living Word Lutheran 58, Brookfield Academy 36

Lodi 46, Columbus 33

Luck 46, Siren 39

Manitowoc Lutheran 41, Chilton 20

Marshall 54, New Glarus 52

Milton 57, Stoughton 51

Milwaukee Bradley Technical 54, Milw. Washington 53

Milwaukee North 53, Milw. Bay View 51

Milwaukee Riverside University 76, Milwaukee Vincent 43

Milwaukee School of Languages 52, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall/Juneau 35

Monona Grove 50, Oregon 18

Monticello 50, Albany 23

Mosinee 48, Tomahawk 19

Mountaintop Christian 65, Eastbrook Academy 52

Mukwonago 72, Catholic Memorial 54

New Berlin Eisenhower 59, Greendale 35

North Crawford 39, Kickapoo 31

Northland Pines 52, Prentice 37

Northwood 77, Clear Lake 30

Oakfield 60, Cambria-Friesland 25

Oconto 45, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 37

Pardeeville 50, Princeton/Green Lake 36

Peshtigo 31, Coleman 29

Pewaukee 37, New Berlin West 25

Pius XI 59, Wauwatosa West 19

Port Edwards 32, Marion 29

Potosi 48, River Ridge 34

Racine Case 66, Racine Horlick 36

Racine Park 51, Kenosha Tremper 40

Racine St. Catherine's 59, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 33

Reedsburg Area 37, Baraboo 34

Rice Lake 35, Hudson 27

Rio 55, Montello 49

Roncalli 50, Brillion 40

Rosholt 39, Bowler 31

Saint Joan Antida 43, Kenosha Christian Life 35

Seneca 45, Wauzeka-Steuben 30

Shoreland Lutheran 40, Dominican 39

Shorewood 60, Saint Francis 35

Southern Door 51, Sevastopol 34

Stevens Point 46, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 32

Sturgeon Bay 45, Gibraltar 31

The Prairie School 66, Saint Thomas More 32

Trinity Academy 60, Kenosha Reuther 41

Union Grove 55, Elkhorn Area 53

Wabeno 46, Goodman/Pembine 31

Waterford 66, Delavan-Darien 40

Waukesha South 45, Kettle Moraine 40

Waukesha West 56, Muskego 40

Waunakee 84, Monroe 41

Wausau West 54, Merrill 25

Weyauwega-Fremont 37, Bonduel 27

Whitefish Bay 65, Port Washington 22

Wilmot Union 71, Burlington 43

Winter 54, Birchwood 34

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 72, Shiocton 24

Wrightstown 41, Hilbert 39

Xavier 55, Winneconne 24

AP-WF-02-02-13 0425GMT


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 189476691 - weau.com/a?a=189476691