SportScene 13 for Friday, February 15, 2013

By: AP
By: AP

Boys Basketball

Almond-Bancroft 56, Marion 49

Amherst 79, Manawa 53

Antigo 45, Medford Area 29

Arcadia 57, West Salem 36

Assumption 62, Phillips 37

Barneveld 58, Pecatonica 36

Black Hawk 62, Argyle 32

Boyceville 52, Mondovi 49

Burlington 59, Wilmot Union 51

Cassville 64, River Ridge 47

Columbus 60, Watertown Luther Prep 51

De Pere 71, Sheboygan North 56

DeForest 50, Waunakee 42

Destiny 65, Young Coggs Prep 63

Dodgeville 76, Lancaster 62

Durand 49, Somerset 48

East Troy 76, Whitewater 53

Edgewood 45, Monroe 43

Elk Mound 57, Colfax 40

Elkhorn Area 49, Waterford 26

Evansville 71, Edgerton 56

Flambeau 50, Birchwood 36

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 65, Luther 54

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 59, Southern Door 49

Hortonville 58, Luxemburg-Casco 54

Janesville Craig 69, Janesville Parker 68

Kettle Moraine 60, Muskego 51

Kiel 46, Kewaskum 38

Lake Holcombe 59, Cornell 56

Luck 39, Unity 25

Madison Memorial 67, Beloit Memorial 60

Manitowoc Lincoln 57, Green Bay Preble 33

McFarland 57, Jefferson 54

Mellen 59, Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 48

Menomonie 62, Chippewa Falls 48

Merrill 47, Wausau East 43

Milw. Washington 106, Milwaukee North 75

Milwaukee Hamilton 55, Milwaukee Vincent 43

Milwaukee King 72, Milwaukee Pulaski 36

Milwaukee Riverside University 57, Milwaukee Madison 50

Milwaukee South 59, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall/Juneau 55

Monona Grove 67, Milton 47

Mount Horeb 56, Baraboo 51

Nekoosa 50, Adams-Friendship 42

Newman Catholic 59, Chequamegon 41

Northwood 53, Prairie Farm 51

Oak Creek 50, Kenosha Indian Trail 39

Ozaukee 45, Random Lake 35

Parkview 64, Clinton 59

Portage 41, Reedsburg Area 40, OT

Prairie du Chien 44, Platteville 39

Prescott 52, Amery 51

Racine Horlick 58, Kenosha Tremper 37

Racine Park 38, Kenosha Bradford 31

Reedsville 51, Saint Mary Central 48

Rhinelander 75, Northland Pines 40

Rice Lake 55, Eau Claire Memorial 42

River Falls 52, Hudson 43, OT

River Valley 61, Richland Center 54

Riverdale 50, Boscobel 37

Sheboygan Falls 64, Waupun 54

Sheboygan South 55, Green Bay East 49

Shiocton 59, Weyauwega-Fremont 37

Shullsburg 38, Benton 33

Stoughton 52, Fort Atkinson 46

Sturgeon Bay 76, Oconto 63

Sun Prairie 68, Madison East 61

Turner 37, Palmyra-Eagle 32

Two Rivers 66, Campbellsport 46

Valders 54, Mishicot 40

Verona Area 75, Madison West 61

Washburn 88, Butternut 52

Waukesha West 60, Arrowhead 55

West De Pere 60, Seymour 51

Wild Rose 64, Rosholt 55

Wisconsin Dells 104, Wautoma 43
Girls Basketball

Amherst 63, Manawa 20

Badger 38, Union Grove 33

Brookfield Academy 37, University School of Milwaukee 35

Brookfield Central 51, Divine Savior 48

Cedarburg 70, Port Washington 34

Chippewa Falls 66, Menomonie 45

Clayton 33, Turtle Lake 17

Cornell 47, Lake Holcombe 31

Cuba City 63, Fennimore 36

Darlington 50, Boscobel 26

Deerfield 55, Dodgeland 35

Dominican 46, Saint Thomas More 37

Fall River 67, Madison Abundant Life 34

Flambeau 79, Birchwood 16

Germantown 61, Nicolet 55

Greenwood 30, Columbus Catholic 27

Hudson 60, River Falls 44

Hustisford 44, Johnson Creek 29

Ithaca 67, North Crawford 38

Lake Country Lutheran 50, Living Word Lutheran 36

Lakeside Lutheran 55, New Glarus 41

Lodi 58, Marshall 42

Loyal 33, Gilman 21

Luck 69, Unity 40

Marion 40, Almond-Bancroft 20

Markesan 65, Central WI Christian 23

Milwaukee Riverside University 75, Milwaukee South 17

Neillsville 44, Augusta 15

New Berlin Eisenhower 43, Pius XI 41

New Berlin West 60, Greendale 33

Northwood 55, Prairie Farm 18

Onalaska 47, La Crosse Central 32

Owen-Withee 77, Granton 20

Pewaukee 61, Wauwatosa West 38

Port Edwards 54, Menominee Indian 19

Racine St. Catherine's 50, Shoreland Lutheran 43

Randolph 46, Pardeeville 39

Rice Lake 48, Eau Claire Memorial 43

Rio 50, Cambria-Friesland 21

Saint Croix Central 61, Alma/Pepin 48

Seneca 56, De Soto 23

The Prairie School 58, Racine Lutheran 32

Two Rivers 52, Campbellsport 32

Wausau West 46, D.C. Everest 39

Wauzeka-Steuben 48, La Farge 39

West Allis Central 57, Milwaukee Madison 20

Weyauwega-Fremont 55, Shiocton 26

Whitefish Bay 31, Homestead 22

Whitnall 62, Greenfield 43

Wild Rose 46, Rosholt 34

Winneconne 41, Clintonville 31

Winter 47, Bruce 32

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 75, Pacelli 55

Xavier 48, Freedom 37

Boys Hockey
Section 2
Regionals

Chequamegon/Phillips 4, Hayward 3
Section 6
Regionals

Edgewood 7, Waunakee 2
Section 7
Regionals

Marquette University 7, Kenosha 1

Waukesha 8, Greendale 2
Section 8
Regionals

Cedarburg 4, St. Mary's Springs 3
Girls Hockey
Section 1
Regionals

Chippewa Falls 5, Eau Claire North, Eau Claire Memorial, Altoona 0
Section 2
Regionals

Marshfield 7, Lakeland 1

Northland Pines 5, Medford Area 1
Section 3
Regionals

Icebergs 5, Rock County 2

Sun Prairie 6, Black River Falls 1


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 191504931 - weau.com/a?a=191504931