SportScene 13 for Friday, November 30, 2012

By: AP Email
By: AP Email

By The Associated Press
Boys Basketball

Boyceville 65, Bruce 58

West De Pere 38, Pulaski 58

Abbotsford 58, Rib Lake 36

Altoona 66, McDonell Central 56

Appleton East 45, Oshkosh North 27

Arrowhead 47, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall/Juneau 42

Assumption 61, Edgar 49

Baldwin-Woodville 57, Menomonie 50

Cambria-Friesland 60, Pardeeville 47

Cassville 67, Weston 26

Cedarburg 64, Grafton 50

Clear Lake 56, Lake Holcombe 31

Colfax 75, Spring Valley 46

De Pere 82, Milw. Washington 57

Destiny 69, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 35

Dodgeville 51, Prairie du Chien 47

East Troy 64, Edgerton 52

Elcho 67, Florence 64

Elk Mound 54, Saint Croix Central 18

Elmwood 77, Plum City 31

Fall Creek 54, Cadott 44

Freedom 53, Winneconne 46

Germantown 107, Whitefish Bay 65

Grantsburg 52, Spooner 45

Greendale 93, Saint Francis 64

Greenfield 56, Whitnall 54

Holmen 39, Eau Claire North 28

Hustisford 51, Horicon 46

Kaukauna 66, Fond du Lac 51

Kenosha Tremper 61, Racine St. Catherine's 50

La Crosse Central 31, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 25

Lewiston-Altura, Minn. 55, Cochrane-Fountain City 48

Lodi 67, Portage 48

Luck 62, Cumberland 30

Mahtomedi, Minn. 57, Hudson 44

Marathon 42, Newman Catholic 40

Marshfield 67, Merrill 46

Milton 44, Elkhorn Area 41

Milwaukee Academy of Science 83, Madison Abundant Life 25

Milwaukee Lutheran 81, Port Washington 61

Mineral Point 69, River Ridge 60

Mondovi 62, Glenwood City 40

Mosinee 86, Northland Pines 38

Mukwonago 55, Hartford Union 41

Muskego 58, Franklin 46

Necedah 64, Lincoln 42

New Richmond 59, Chippewa Falls 57, 2OT

Northwestern 47, Ashland 36

Oconto 55, Sevastopol 51

Osseo-Fairchild 65, Stanley-Boyd 47

Pewaukee 73, Wauwatosa West 64

Prentice 68, Chequamegon 59

Racine Park 36, Racine Lutheran 30

Randolph 49, Central WI Christian 41

River Falls 61, Byron, Minn. 49

River Valley 48, Lancaster 34

Saint Marys Springs 57, Mayville 42

Seymour 40, Bay Port 37

Sheboygan North 67, Menomonee Falls 61

South Milwaukee 57, New Berlin West 49

Stevens Point 48, D.C. Everest 42

Sturgeon Bay 58, Algoma 50

Suring 52, Niagara 28

Thorp 56, Regis 52

Two Rivers 49, Kewaskum 43

Union Grove Christian 47, Wyldewood-Oshkosh 44

Washburn 65, Hurley 54

Waukesha South 45, Brookfield East 43

Waupun 53, Kiel 41

Wausau East 53, Wausau West 45, OT

Wausaukee 63, Wabeno 61

West Allis Nathan Hale 52, Oak Creek 32

West Bend East 64, Sheboygan South 61

Williams Bay 53, Johnson Creek 40
Terry Porter Classic

Edgewood 58, Milwaukee Bradley Technical 47

Milwaukee South 48, Burlington 45
Girls Basketball

Abbotsford 54, Pittsville 46

Adams-Friendship 41, Wautoma 27

Albany 54, Highland 36

Augusta 42, Greenwood 41

Badger 44, Delavan-Darien 31

Bay Port 62, Ashwaubenon 42

Beaver Dam 62, Milw. Washington 27

Benton/Shullsburg 58, Black Hawk 34

Big Foot 42, Palmyra-Eagle 7

Bonduel 39, Sturgeon Bay 38

Brillion 41, Valders 38

Brodhead 55, Clinton 46

Catholic Memorial 53, Brookfield East 50

Cuba City 40, Darlington 29

Divine Savior 61, Kenosha Bradford 16

Durand 52, River Falls 35

East Troy 83, Evansville 39

Eau Claire North 61, La Crosse Logan 58

Gillett 43, Wausaukee 26

Grafton 46, Cedarburg 39

Green Bay Preble 63, Green Bay East 23

Greendale 59, Saint Francis 41

Hayward 45, Bloomer 42

Holmen 51, Chippewa Falls 45

Homestead 43, Nicolet 40

Hortonville 51, Shawano Comm. 36

Iola-Scandinavia 40, Wild Rose 36

Janesville Craig 53, Madison West 47

Janesville Parker 57, Madison West 31

Kenosha Tremper 39, North Fond du Lac 28

La Crosse Central 40, Eau Claire Memorial 34

Ladysmith 70, Spooner 26

Lakeside Lutheran 35, Cambridge 29

Lodi 65, Belleville 40

Loyal 41, Columbus Catholic 30

Madison Abundant Life 57, Milwaukee Academy of Science 23

Merrill 47, Rhinelander 30

Milwaukee Lutheran 44, Port Washington 40

Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Ronald Reagan 62, Southeast Wis. Christian Home School 24

Milwaukee South 46, Milwaukee Hamilton 32

Neillsville 51, Gilman 19

Nekoosa 63, Mauston 39

Northwood 74, Solon Springs 39

Onalaska 47, Blair-Taylor 18

Oshkosh West 54, Menasha 40

Osseo-Fairchild 45, Eleva-Strum 40

Owen-Withee 53, Colby 47

Pewaukee 63, Wauwatosa West 23

Pius XI 39, New Berlin Eisenhower 34

Potosi 54, Juda 31

Reedsburg Area 42, Portage 35

Roncalli 45, Wrightstown 44

Seneca 53, Kickapoo 19

Slinger 40, West Allis Nathan Hale 26

Spencer 44, Granton 18

Trinity Academy 48, University Lake School 42

Turtle Lake 41, Luck 40

Two Rivers 64, Kewaskum 46

Verona Area 61, Sun Prairie 48

Waterford 61, Elkhorn Area 50

Wausau West 69, Wausau East 29

West Bend West 61, West Allis Central 36

Weston 37, North Crawford 33

Whitefish Bay 65, Germantown 37

Whitewater 50, McFarland 44

Whitnall 56, Greenfield 37

Wilmot Union 55, Union Grove 31
Beaver Dam Tournament

Milwaukee Bradley Technical 58, Columbus 48


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 181641041 - weau.com/a?a=181641041