WEAU | Eau Claire, Wisconsin | Sports

SportScene 13 for Friday, October 5, 2012

PREP FOOTBALL

Abundant Life Academy 48, Wayland Academy 8

Almond-Bancroft 30, Plainfield Tri-County 12

Altoona 42, Cadott 0

Amherst 49, Iola-Scandinavia 0

Antigo 33, Denmark 20

Appleton North 49, Appleton West 7

Appleton Xavier 39, Berlin 29

Arcadia 24, Westby 7

Ashwaubenon 27, Sheboygan North 7

Athens 24, Greenwood/Granton 6

Augusta 41, Alma Center Lincoln 16

Baldwin-Woodville 44, Amery 0

Bangor 55, Cashton 7

Bay Port 28, Sheboygan South 6

Beaver Dam 34, West Bend East 6

Belmont 22, Shullsburg 21

Black Hawk 48, North Crawford 24

Black River Falls 55, Viroqua 6

Bloomer 13, Hayward 7

Boyceville 39, Glenwood City 0

Brillion 42, Sturgeon Bay 14

Brodhead/Juda 28, Jefferson 20

Brookfield East 31, Marquette University 7

Burlington 44, Elkhorn 19

Cambridge 47, Belleville 21

Cameron 62, Webster 16

Campbellsport 28, Kiel 22

Cedar Grove-Belgium 33, Gibraltar 0

Chequamegon 27, Phillips 6

Chilton 33, Kewaunee 27, OT

Chippewa Falls 33, Eau Claire North 15

Clayton 37, Turtle Lake 0

Clear Lake 48, Washburn 6

Columbus 14, Watertown Luther Prep 7, OT

Crivitz 17, Coleman 14

Cumberland 14, Barron 6

De Pere 19, Green Bay Notre Dame 10

De Soto 14, Kickapoo/LaFarge 12

Deerfield 42, Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 6

DeForest 44, Portage 0

Delafield St. John's NW 47, Living Word Lutheran 19

Durand 16, Somerset 13

Edgar 33, Marathon 20

Eleva-Strum 20, Blair-Taylor 14

Elk Mound 21, Mondovi 14

Elmwood 42, Lake Holcombe 0

Fond du Lac 41, Oshkosh West 27

Fort Atkinson 52, Baraboo 7

Freedom 41, Kenosha St. Joseph 10

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 38, Onalaska Luther 0

Germantown 28, Nicolet 7

Gillett 35, Menominee Indian 6

Grafton 49, Milwaukee Lutheran 12

Green Bay East 34, Green Bay West 12

Green Bay Southwest 33, Green Bay Preble 0

Greendale Martin Luther 56, Racine Lutheran 0

Hilbert 37, Algoma 0

Hillsboro 36, Royall 28

Holmen 62, Onalaska 19

Hortonville 34, Luxemburg-Casco 0

Hudson 42, River Falls 7

Hurley 39, Crandon 14

Hustisford 21, Williams Bay 7

Iowa-Grant 42, Fennimore 21

Kimberly 48, Kaukauna 0

La Crosse Logan 16, La Crosse Central 0

Lake Country Lutheran 52, Milwaukee University School 7

Lake Geneva Badger 61, Union Grove 12

Lakeland 12, Ashland 8

Lakeside Lutheran 42, Poynette 14

Lancaster 21, River Valley 14

Little Chute 60, Clintonville 22

Lodi 37, Lake Mills 16

Loyal 34, Gilman 0

Madison Memorial 24, Madison La Follette 21

Manawa Little Wolf 36, Bonduel 22

Manitowoc Lutheran 41, Sevastopol 7

Maple Northwestern 24, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 6

Markesan 28, Port Edwards 27

McFarland 21, Palmyra-Eagle 0

Medford 28, Mosinee 7

Menasha 42, Marshfield 7

Menomonee Falls 21, West Allis Hale 7

Menomonie 35, Superior 8

Milwaukee Hamilton 52, Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Reagan 41

Milwaukee Marshall 33, Milwaukee Madison 6

Milwaukee Vincent 60, Milwaukee Hope School 0

Monroe 20, Milton 13

Mount Horeb 24, Reedsburg 7

Mukwonago 43, Waukesha South 14

Muskego 22, Kettle Moraine 16

Nekoosa 49, Adams-Friendship 0

New Auburn 57, Siren 18

New Lisbon 22, Brookwood 21

Northland Pines/Phelps 46, West Iron County, Mich. 6

Oconomowoc 13, Slinger 0

Oconto 20, Southern Door 13

Oshkosh North 42, Neenah 7

Pardeeville 40, Oshkosh Lourdes 16

Pittsville 26, Auburndale 20

Plymouth 42, Kewaskum 7

Potosi 63, River Ridge 7

Pulaski 41, Manitowoc 24

Racine Case 15, Racine Park 7

Racine St. Catherine's 57, Somers Shoreland Lutheran 6

Randolph 49, Oakfield 0

Random Lake 13, Oostburg 6

Rhinelander 14, Merrill 13

Rice Lake 35, Eau Claire Memorial 6

Rio 41, Fall River 14

Rosholt 46, Marion/Tigerton 0

Schofield D.C. Everest 21, Wausau West 14

Sheboygan Falls 31, Waupun 21

Shiocton 50, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 0

Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 42, Brookfield Academy 6

South Milwaukee 37, St. Francis 6

St. Croix Central 22, Spring Valley 20

St. Croix Falls 28, Grantsburg 20

St. Thomas Aquinas/Lena 35, Wausaukee 30

Stanley-Boyd 56, Tomahawk 0

Stephenson, Mich. 38, Colfax 19

Stevens Point 21, Wisconsin Rapids 19

Stevens Point Pacelli 35, Weyauwega-Fremont 0

Stratford 56, Rib Lake/Prentice 6

Sun Prairie 40, Janesville Parker 0

Two Rivers 30, New Holstein 0

Verona 54, Madison East 0

Walworth Big Foot 57, Whitewater 0

Waterford 45, Delavan-Darien 22

Watertown 42, Hartford 21

Waukesha Catholic Memorial 55, Waukesha North 0

Waunakee 35, Sauk Prairie 13

Waupaca 28, Fox Valley Lutheran 21

Wausau East 12, Appleton East 6

Wautoma 34, Wisconsin Dells 14

Wauwatosa West 37, Greendale 30, OT

West De Pere 12, Seymour 7

Westfield 34, Mauston 30

Weston 52, Seneca 12

Whitefish Bay 14, Mequon Homestead 7

Whitehall 22, Independence/Gilmanton 0

Whitnall 22, Cudahy 20

Winneconne 36, Ripon 22

Wisconsin Lutheran 41, West Bend West 7

Wrightstown 16, Mishicot 7


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 172925831