SportScene 13 for Saturday, February 2, 2013

Boys Basketball

Algoma 70, Crivitz 48

Apple Valley, Minn. 81, Madison Memorial 60

Boscobel 58, North Crawford 35

Brookfield Academy 59, Living Word Lutheran 33

Bruce 68, Winter 40

Cassville 66, Seneca 45

Clayton 61, Unity 21

De Soto 56, La Farge 52

Deerfield 68, Rio 49

DeForest 59, Portage 47

DeLaSalle, Minn. 65, Appleton West 43

Delavan-Darien 66, Williams Bay 51

Dominican 60, Catholic Central 39

Eau Claire Memorial 60, La Crosse Logan 51

Eden Prairie, Minn. 59, Roncalli 44

Glenwood City 64, Plum City 36

Granton 68, Cornell 59

Grantsburg 57, Shell Lake 38

Heritage Christian 69, Hope Christian 61

Hopkins, Minn. 85, De Pere 70

Howards Grove 60, Mishicot 47

Hustisford 49, Pecatonica 41

Juda 40, Johnson Creek 29

Kaukauna 63, Holmen 61

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 53, Omro 35

Little Chute 46, Freedom 29

Mahtomedi, Minn. 77, Regis 49

Messmer 72, Lake Country Lutheran 62

Monona Grove 61, Edgewood 51

Monroe 52, Stoughton 38

Nicolet 59, Racine Park 47

Oconto 59, Gillett 36

Oregon 51, Milton 41

Osseo, Minn. 76, Hudson 45

Prior Lake, Minn. 66, Rice Lake 53

Racine Lutheran 73, Martin Luther 44

Racine St. Catherine's 56, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 32

Reedsburg Area 55, Fort Atkinson 36

Sauk Prairie 52, Baraboo 35

Sheboygan North 77, Sheboygan South 68

Shoreland Lutheran 60, The Prairie School 35

St. John's NW Military Academy 66, Kenosha Christian Life 57

Stockbridge 75, Abundant Life Christian/Madison Country Day 66

Superior 79, Menomonie 61

Tomah 62, Sparta 57

University School of Milwaukee 64, Wayland Academy 51

Wabeno 76, Phelps 51

Waunakee 48, Mount Horeb 42

Wilmot Union 60, Saint Thomas More 53

Xavier 92, Kewaunee 45
Girls Basketball

Appleton West 47, Hortonville 37

Boscobel 51, North Crawford 31

Cuba City 58, Lancaster 35

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 52, Melrose-Mindoro 50

Granton 39, Central WI Christian 37

Howards Grove 53, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 23

Janesville Craig 78, Beloit Memorial 49

Janesville Parker 65, Madison East 17

Lourdes Academy 58, Central WI Christian 40

Madison La Follette 49, Monona Grove 48

Menomonie 53, La Crosse Logan 47

Northland Lutheran 54, Wisconsin Valley Luth. 20

Oconomowoc 42, Greenfield 37

Plymouth 58, Port Washington 28

Saint Mary Central 45, Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts 33

Sheboygan County Christian 60, Kohler 34

Sheboygan North 60, Sheboygan South 46

St. Croix Falls 51, Pine City, Minn. 22

Stockbridge 47, Madison Abundant Life 22

Verona Area 41, Madison Memorial 17

Waunakee 48, Mount Horeb 42

Wauwatosa West 60, Wauwatosa East 44

Winter 60, Bruce 54

Boys Hockey

Ashwaubenon 2, Bay Port/Pulaski 1

Cedarburg 11, Grafton 1

D.C. Everest 2, Onalaska 0

Eau Claire Memorial 7, New Richmond 1

Fond du Lac 6, Oshkosh 1

Fond du Lac 4, Appleton United 2

Medford Area 3, Rhinelander 2

Neenah/Hortonville 6, Waupun 2

Notre Dame 5, Green Bay United 2

Regis/McDonell/Bloomer 2, Chequamegon/Phillips 1

Stoughton 10, Monroe 2

Tomah 7, Eau Claire North 1

Verona Area 5, Madison West 2

Viroqua 11, Black River Falls 5

Waukesha 6, Sun Prairie 5

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 3, Wisconsin Dells/Reedsburg 1
Girls Hockey

Arrowhead 6, Beaver Dam 0

Central Wisconsin 3, St. Croix Valley Fusion 2

Chippewa Falls 5, Fond Du Lac 0

Hayward/Spooner 1, Eau Claire North, Eau Claire Memorial, Altoona 0

Icebergs 5, Appleton United 3

Middleton 2, Brookfield 2, OT (tie)

Northland Pines 6, Lakeland 1

Onalaska 11, Hudson 4

Sun Prairie 2, USM 2, OT (tie)


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 189544071 - weau.com/a?a=189544071