WEAU | Eau Claire, Wisconsin | Sports

SportScene 13 for Saturday, February 23, 2013

Boys Basketball
Division 1 Sectional 1
Regional Second Round

Stevens Point 67, Appleton West 59
Regional Third Round

D.C. Everest 45, Marshfield 42

Oshkosh North 37, Appleton East 35

Superior 52, Eau Claire Memorial 42
Division 1 Sectional 2
Regional Second Round

Bay Port 65, Manitowoc Lincoln 53

De Pere 50, Green Bay Preble 23

Green Bay Southwest 45, Kimberly 43
Regional Third Round

Arrowhead 49, Hamilton 36

Germantown 70, Homestead 44
Division 1 Sectional 3
Regional Third Round

Janesville Craig 59, Burlington 48

Madison Memorial 59, Madison La Follette 56

Middleton 75, Sun Prairie 64

Mukwonago 57, Beloit Memorial 47
Division 1 Sectional 4

Racine Case 54, Racine Horlick 40
Regional Third Round

Milwaukee Hamilton 89, West Allis Central 72

Milwaukee King 60, Brookfield Central 54

Milwaukee Vincent 48, Milwaukee South 36
Division 2 Sectional 1
Regional Second Round

Antigo 45, New London 44

Hortonville 59, Waupaca 41
Regional Third Round

Onalaska 65, River Falls 39

Rhinelander 44, Medford Area 34

Rice Lake 41, La Crosse Central 36
Division 2 Sectional 2
Regional Third Round

Grafton 56, Waupun 51

Pulaski 44, Ashwaubenon 43

Seymour 62, Plymouth 61

Slinger 42, West Bend East 34
Division 2 Sectional 3
Regional Third Round

DeForest 50, Waunakee 47

Monroe 38, Reedsburg Area 32

Stoughton 61, Fort Atkinson 56, OT

Wilmot Union 47, Waterford 40
Division 2 Sectional 4
Regional Third Round

Catholic Memorial 68, Pewaukee 58

Milw. Washington 63, Whitefish Bay 62

New Berlin Eisenhower 61, Whitnall 51

Wisconsin Lutheran 57, Wauwatosa East 43
Division 3 Sectional 1
Regional Third Round

Aquinas 49, Prescott 38

Barron 54, Baldwin-Woodville 31

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 47, Durand 44

Somerset 52, Hayward 37
Division 3 Sectional 2
Regional Second Round

Brillion 65, Sturgeon Bay 29

Two Rivers 77, Chilton 63

Winneconne 43, Peshtigo 40
Regional Third Round

Little Chute 56, Fox Valley Lutheran 34

Wrightstown 73, Luxemburg-Casco 64
Division 3 Sectional 3
Regional Third Round

Lodi 90, Clinton 56

Marshall 63, Lake Mills 60

Prairie du Chien 56, Nekoosa 47

Wisconsin Dells 69, River Valley 40
Division 3 Sectional 4
Regional Third Round

Berlin 38, Sheboygan Falls 30

Brown Deer 55, Racine St. Catherine's 42

East Troy 61, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 41

Oostburg 56, Columbus 23
Division 4 Sectional 1
Regional Third Round

Auburndale 51, Marathon 46

Colfax 67, Elk Mound 52

Hurley 79, Abbotsford 54

Unity 28, Boyceville 24
Division 4 Sectional 2

Oconto 50, Crandon 36
Regional Third Round

Amherst 58, Pacelli 52

Reedsville 58, Algoma 56

Shiocton 60, Howards Grove 40
Division 4 Sectional 3
Regional Second Round

Luther 76, Wisconsin Heights 59
Regional Third Round

Cuba City 65, Deerfield 48

Fall Creek 58, Augusta 38

Southwestern 60, Mineral Point 42
Division 4 Sectional 4
Regional Third Round

Dominican 82, Young Coggs Prep 62

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 64, The Prairie School 44

Laconia 60, Destiny 55

Saint Marys Springs 59, Brookfield Academy 49
Division 5 Sectional 1
Regional Third Round

Clayton 32, Thorp 16

Drummond 52, Solon Springs 32

Luck 55, Washburn 46

Prentice 61, McDonell Central 53
Division 5 Sectional 2
Regional Second Round

Hilbert 77, Gibraltar 45
Regional Third Round

Almond-Bancroft 48, Northland Lutheran 44, OT

Niagara 49, Wausaukee 31

Sheboygan Area Luth. 46, Suring 33
Division 5 Sectional 3
Regional Second Round

Elmwood 67, Alma/Pepin 51
Regional Third Round

Cassville 43, North Crawford 40

Cochrane-Fountain City 58, Columbus Catholic 43

Royall 54, Hillsboro 41
Division 5 Sectional 4
Regional Second Round

Potosi 67, Princeton/Green Lake 44
Regional Third Round

Milwaukee Academy of Science 56, Williams Bay Faith Christian 54

Racine Lutheran 52, Catholic Central 36

Randolph 46, Central WI Christian 33
Girls Basketball

Alma/Pepin 55, Melrose-Mindoro 53

Assumption 66, Abbotsford 43

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 48, Eleva-Strum 40

Elk Mound 44, Plum City 37

Ithaca 64, North Crawford 53

Ladysmith 58, Medford Area 22

Martin Luther 35, Dominican 33

Milwaukee Bradley Technical 53, Oneida Nation 42

The Prairie School 44, South Milwaukee 42

Tomah 49, Black River Falls 44

Turtle Lake 46, Cumberland 35
Dairyland Playoffs

Blair-Taylor 42, Independence 20

Whitehall 51, Gilmanton 48
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Tomahawk vs. Ashland, ccd.


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 192791071