WEAU | Eau Claire, Wisconsin | Sports

SportScene 13 for Thursday, February 14, 2013

Boys Hockey
Section 1
Regionals

Hudson 6, WSFLG Blizzard 2

New Richmond 5, Amery 3

Somerset 3, Menomonie 1

Superior 5, River Falls 2
Section 2
Regionals

Eau Claire Memorial 8, Ashland 0

Regis/McDonell/Bloomer 8, Marshfield 2

Rice Lake 6, Chippewa Falls 4
Section 3
Regionals

Northland Pines 3, Mosinee 1

Pacelli/Assumption 4, Stevens Point 2

Wausau West 8, Wausau East 0
Section 4
Regionals

Sauk Prairie 9, Baraboo/Portage 1

Onalaska 5, Tomah 0

West Salem 3, Wisconsin Dells/Reedsburg 2
Section 5
Regionals

Waupaca 7, Bay Port 4
Section 6
Regionals

Verona Area 7, Sun Prairie 1
Section 7
Regionals

Whitefish Bay 2, Janesville 0
Section 8
Regionals

Arrowhead 5, Sheboygan 2

Fond du Lac 5, Menomonee Falls 1

Homestead 3, University School of Milwaukee 1
Girls Hockey
Section 1
Regionals

Hayward/Spooner 11, New Richmond 0

St. Croix Valley Fusion 3, Superior 0

WSFLG Blizzard 7, Hudson 2
Section 2
Regionals

Northern Edge 2, Point-Rapids 1

Central Wisconsin 12, Tomahawk 0
Section 3
Regionals

Middleton 2, Badger 0

Onalaska 14, Viroqua 0
Section 4
Regionals

Arrowhead 3, Appleton United 1

Brookfiled Central 4, Waupaca/Amherst/Iola-Scandinavia/ Manawa 0

Fond Du Lac 3, Bay Area 2

USM 8, Fox Cities 1

Boys Basketball

Altoona 45, Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 44

Barron 64, Cumberland 25

Birchwood 69, Lake Holcombe 53

Bonduel 49, Iola-Scandinavia 47

Brookfield East 47, Menomonee Falls 41

Butternut 45, Mercer 42

CEO Leadership Academy 53, Tenor 22

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 50, Northwestern 48, OT

Coleman 56, Lena 42

Crivitz 61, Saint Thomas Aquinas 48

Cuba City 56, Southwestern 30

Edgerton 64, Whitewater 48

Elmwood 51, Spring Valley 35

Evansville 70, Jefferson 60

Freedom 49, Waupaca 36

Grand Rapids, Minn. 75, Superior 61

Green Bay Southwest 64, Green Bay West 50

Hustisford 73, Dodgeland 56

Iowa-Grant 47, Fennimore 43

Ithaca 51, Wauzeka-Steuben 44

Kickapoo 41, Seneca 36

Kimberly 54, Oshkosh West 48

Laconia 77, Saint Marys Springs 69

Lake Mills 54, Poynette 41

Little Chute 46, Berlin 35

Lodi 56, Lakeside Lutheran 47

Marshfield 48, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 36

McDonell Central 66, Owen-Withee 62

Montello 66, Oakfield 48

Neenah 50, Fond du Lac 43

North Crawford 63, Weston 37

Onalaska 50, La Crosse Central 32

Osseo-Fairchild 73, Spencer 66

Pardeeville 43, Randolph 37

Peshtigo 50, Gillett 29

Pittsville 48, Northland Lutheran 45

Prairie Farm 63, Clear Lake 37

Regis 64, Greenwood 50

Rhinelander 60, Tomahawk 40

Slinger 61, West Bend West 51

Stanley-Boyd 47, Colby 44

Suring 71, Wausaukee 33

Two Rivers 68, Kiel 42

Waterloo 69, New Glarus 50

Wayland Academy 73, St. John's NW Military Academy 65

West Bend East 63, Oconomowoc 55

Westby 41, Black River Falls 31

Williams Bay 76, Madison Abundant Life 44
Girls Basketball

Abbotsford 51, Prentice 42

Adams-Friendship 51, Mauston 31

Algoma 69, Gibraltar 39

Arcadia 67, Independence 30

Assumption 45, Auburndale 41

Baldwin-Woodville 49, Durand 46

Barneveld 88, Albany 30

Bay Port 67, Green Bay East 27

Boyceville 50, Saint Croix Central 40

Colfax 69, Glenwood City 34

DeForest 52, Sauk Prairie 39

Dodgeland 49, Johnson Creek 23

Dodgeville 55, Lancaster 47

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 54, Blair-Taylor 40

Edgewood 54, Baraboo 43

Elcho 64, Florence 34

Evansville 70, Jefferson 60

Franklin 73, Racine Case 27

Goodman/Pembine 51, Laona 25

Grantsburg 71, Webster 25

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 37, Sevastopol 32

Hillsboro 41, Wonewoc-Center 25

Hortonville 40, Luxemburg-Casco 32

Hurley 75, Mercer 21

Janesville Craig 55, Madison Memorial 33

Kettle Moraine 54, Muskego 48

Kewaunee 62, Sturgeon Bay 10

Lake Holcombe 35, Birchwood 25

Lakeside Lutheran 63, Columbus 43

Manitowoc Lincoln 45, Green Bay Southwest 41

Marshfield 48, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 38

McDonell Central 70, Eleva-Strum 51

Middleton 51, Sun Prairie 40

Milw. Washington 66, Milwaukee Hamilton 26

Mishicot 41, Chilton 35

New London 62, Oconto Falls 53

Newman Catholic 69, Pittsville 43

Notre Dame 47, Sheboygan North 41

Oak Creek 75, Kenosha Indian Trail 29

Oconto 66, Southern Door 39

Oregon 48, Fort Atkinson 44

Palmyra-Eagle 38, Parkview 30, OT

Phillips 65, Chequamegon 41

Platteville 48, Prairie du Chien 31

Port Edwards 58, Tri-County 44

Potosi 50, Benton/Shullsburg 42

Pulaski 48, Sheboygan South 38

Random Lake 48, Sheboygan County Christian 31

Reedsville 53, Brillion 40

Richland Center 53, River Valley 48

Royall 63, Necedah 20

St. Croix Falls 60, Cameron 56

Stoughton 49, Monroe 42

Superior 74, Rice Lake 51

Trinity Academy 54, Union Grove Christian 44

University Lake School 58, Eastbrook Academy 51

Verona Area 60, Janesville Parker 55

Wabeno 46, White Lake 14

Waterford 70, Greenfield 28

Waunakee 66, Reedsburg Area 59

Wauzeka-Steuben 57, North Crawford 51

Wayland Academy 37, Saint Joan Antida 28

West De Pere 42, Seymour 32

West Salem 44, Westby 41, OT

Wilmot Union 62, Delavan-Darien 42

Winter 67, New Auburn 11

Wisconsin Heights 39, New Glarus 38

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 43, Antigo 36


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 191340881