SportScene 13 for Tuesday, December 11, 2012

By: AP
By: AP

On SportScene 13 for Tuesday, December 11, 2012, highlights including: Boys Hockey- E.C. Memorial vs. E.C. North Girls Hockey- ECA Stars vs. New Richmond Boys Basketball- L.C. Central at E.C. Memorial, Onalaska at Chippewa Falls Girls Basketball- Cadott at E.C. Regis

Boys Basketball

Almond-Bancroft 51, Tigerton 37

Amery 63, Cumberland 31

Amherst 57, Pacelli 42

Antigo 76, Tomah 69, OT

Arcadia 55, Fall Creek 44

Ashwaubenon 39, Pulaski 38

Augusta 83, Greenwood 61

Bangor 72, Brookwood 36

Barneveld 57, Argyle 44

Barron 59, Altoona 46

Beaver Dam 42, West Bend East 36

Birchwood 50, Lake Holcombe 39

Bonduel 68, Manawa 49

Cashton 52, Wonewoc-Center 35

Cassville 63, Benton 38

Chequamegon 52, Flambeau 37

Chilton 59, Valders 55

Columbus 77, Waterloo 44

D.C. Everest 42, Wausau East 21

Denmark 67, Oconto Falls 30

Dodgeville 90, Boscobel 51

Dominican 79, Saint Thomas More 62

Durand 55, New Richmond 49

Early View Academy of Excellence 53, Tenor 38

Eleva-Strum 67, Blair-Taylor 60

Elk Mound 56, Mondovi 40

Franklin 52, Oak Creek 42

Germantown 105, Cedarburg 26

Gibraltar 47, Sevastopol 40

Glenwood City 55, Plum City 54

Grantsburg 58, Siren 48

Greendale 63, Shorewood 43

Highland 63, Belmont 44

Homestead 63, Grafton 35

Hudson 65, Hastings, Minn. 53

Juda 61, Albany 44

Kenosha Indian Trail 62, Kenosha Tremper 57, OT

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 69, Shoreland Lutheran 55

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 47, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 33

Kickapoo 54, Weston 35

La Crosse Central 40, Eau Claire Memorial 33

La Farge 54, Wauzeka-Steuben 34

Laconia 83, Oakfield 44

Lake Mills 46, New Glarus 27

Lodi 81, Cambridge 44

Loyal 47, Gilman 38

Luck 39, Clear Lake 19

Luxemburg-Casco 68, New London 57

Marion 55, Bowler 38

Marshall 77, Lakeside Lutheran 74

Marshfield 51, Baraboo 36

Merrill 48, Lakeland 40

Messmer 71, Wayland Academy 45

Milw. Bay View 67, Muskego 49

Milwaukee Bradley Technical 71, Milwaukee Pulaski 58

Milwaukee Hamilton 55, Madison La Follette 41

Milwaukee North 63, Lakeshore Christian 52

Monona Grove 57, Delavan-Darien 51

Monroe 58, Darlington 49

Monticello 67, Black Hawk 59

Neillsville 54, Columbus Catholic 49

Nekoosa 57, Black River Falls 44

New Auburn 60, Winter 38

New Berlin Eisenhower 92, South Milwaukee 56

New Berlin West 66, Cudahy 23

New Holstein 68, Kiel 48

North Crawford 75, Ithaca 45

Oconomowoc 61, Watertown 49

Oconto 65, Kewaunee 59

Onalaska 73, Chippewa Falls 39

Oregon 53, Whitewater 37

Owen-Withee 64, Colby 50

Peshtigo 60, Menomonie 48

Pewaukee 87, Saint Francis 54

Pittsville 55, Abbotsford 45

Plymouth 70, Kewaskum 23

Potosi 58, Shullsburg 51, OT

Poynette 60, Wisconsin Heights 54

Racine Case 75, Kenosha Bradford 42

Racine St. Catherine's 61, Martin Luther 37

Random Lake 57, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 30

Reedsville 65, Manitowoc Lutheran 58

Richland Center 57, Platteville 40

Royall 51, Hillsboro 27

Seymour 82, Marinette 53

Sheboygan Area Luth. 64, Ozaukee 52

Sheboygan Falls 61, Two Rivers 59, 2OT

Sheboygan North 70, Manitowoc Lincoln 51

Slinger 57, Hartford Union 56

Somerset 55, Baldwin-Woodville 51

Southern Door 51, Sturgeon Bay 42

St. Croix Falls 84, Webster 44

Stanley-Boyd 37, Cornell 35

Stevens Point 54, Rhinelander 51, OT

Stratford 42, Edgar 36

Superior 69, Duluth Denfeld, Minn. 57

Tartan, Minn. 79, Menomonie 69

The Prairie School 46, Racine Lutheran 36

Tomahawk 65, Ladysmith 43

Turner 59, Williams Bay 53

Union Grove Christian 72, Eastbrook Academy 36

University School of Milwaukee 69, St. John's NW Military Academy 36

Wabeno/Laona 54, Phelps 27

Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 85, Mercer 45

Waupun 47, Campbellsport 32

Wauwatosa East 54, Menomonee Falls 46

Wauwatosa West 62, Greenfield 47

Whitefish Bay 70, Milwaukee Lutheran 62

Whitehall 63, Alma/Pepin 32

Wild Rose 54, Port Edwards 47

Wilmot Union 63, Richmond-Burton, Ill. 46

Wisconsin Dells 76, Reedsburg Area 48

Wisconsin Lutheran 76, West Bend West 39

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 51, Weyauwega-Fremont 44

Wrightstown 58, Brillion 39

Young Coggs Prep 69, Southeast Wis. Christian Home School 48
Girls Basketball

Adams-Friendship 50, Portage 32

Almond-Bancroft 44, Tigerton 19

Auburndale 42, Pittsville 20

Augusta 49, Granton 35

Barron 49, Bloomer 24

Bay Port 64, Green Bay West 25

Brookfield Central 54, Slinger 43

Chequamegon 47, Rib Lake 35

Clayton 33, Northwood 22

Clinton 72, Big Foot 39

Coleman 85, Niagara 22

Colfax 74, Flambeau 25

Crandon 58, Laona 40

Cuba City 76, Boscobel 31

D.C. Everest 39, Wausau East 32

Darlington 52, Riverdale 44, OT

De Pere 71, Green Bay East 25

DeForest 60, Columbus 21

Divine Savior 68, Racine St. Catherine's 54

East Troy 63, McFarland 28

Elcho 49, White Lake 19

Fall River 77, Williams Bay 32

Fond du Lac 63, Appleton North 43

Grafton 32, Homestead 30

Green Bay Preble 49, Sheboygan South 46

Hamilton 58, Brookfield East 20

Horicon 57, Madison Abundant Life 33

Hurley 65, Bessemer, Mich. 22

Hustisford 52, Dodgeland 34

Jefferson 64, Evansville 55

Kenosha Christian Life 51, Messmer 38

Kenosha Tremper 54, Kenosha Indian Trail 29

La Crosse Logan 50, Aquinas 46

Ladysmith 35, Hayward 31

Lake Holcombe 58, Birchwood 31

Lodi 74, Mauston 46

Manitowoc Lincoln 47, Sheboygan North 42

Marion 40, Bowler 24

Markesan 48, Randolph 34

McDonell Central 45, Stanley-Boyd 37

Mellen 64, Ironwood, Mich. 41

Menasha 52, Appleton West 41

Menomonee Falls 56, Wauwatosa East 41

Merrill 53, Lakeland 30

Milton 51, Kettle Moraine 42, OT

Mineral Point 48, Fennimore 30

Mountaintop Christian 79, Salam School 20

Neillsville 59, Greenwood 16

New Berlin Eisenhower 55, South Milwaukee 39

Newman Catholic 50, Stratford 37

Northland Pines 61, Watersmeet, Mich. 31

Notre Dame 63, Green Bay Southwest 34

Osseo-Fairchild 41, Altoona 27

Pardeeville 39, Rio 28

Parkview 35, Palmyra-Eagle 32

Peshtigo 69, Saint Thomas Aquinas 28

Pewaukee 80, Saint Francis 42

Prentice 45, Phillips 32

Regis 58, Cadott 30

River Falls 55, Osceola 31

Shiocton 54, Iola-Scandinavia 26

Shoreland Lutheran 55, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 24

South Shore 90, Solon Springs 47

Southeast Wis. Christian Home School 32, Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 21

Southern Door 45, Gillett 40

Spencer 37, Gilman 29

Superior 63, Eau Claire North 59

Suring 51, Crivitz 34

Union Grove 40, Westosha Central 35

Unity 72, Frederic 52

Wabeno 35, Phelps 30

Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 58, Mercer 34

Waukesha South 63, Burlington 42

Wauwatosa West 46, Greenfield 28

West Allis Nathan Hale 45, West Allis Central 32

West Bend East 39, Kewaskum 35

West Salem 58, Viroqua 29

Westby 48, Luther 18

Whitewater 46, Edgerton 42

Whitnall 47, Waterford 40

Wild Rose 42, Port Edwards 29

Wilmot Union 63, Badger 46

Winter 63, New Auburn 20

Wisconsin Lutheran 75, Catholic Memorial 44

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 62, Weyauwega-Fremont 45

Boys Hockey

Antigo 3, Lakeland 1

Aquinas 8, Sparta 0

Arrowhead 2, KM/Mukwonago 0

Baraboo/Portage 2, Wisconsin Dells/Reedsburg 0

Chequamegon/Phillips 6, Ashland 1

D.C. Everest 4, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 3

Eau Claire Memorial 5, Eau Claire North 2

Fond du Lac 7, Oshkosh 3

Hudson 4, Rice Lake 0

Madison Memorial 8, Beloit Memorial 2

Monona Grove 6, Stoughton 5

Mosinee 9, Medford Area 0

Neenah/Hortonville 3, Fox Cities 0

Northland Pines 6, Rhinelander 0

Regis/McDonell/Bloomer 2, Somerset 0

Sauk Prairie 4, Pacelli/Assumption 2

Superior 6, Menomonie 2

Waupaca 6, Tomahawk 1

WSFLG Blizzard 9, Becker/Big Lake, Minn. 3
Girls Hockey

Brookfield 7, Arrowhead 6

Eau Claire North, Eau Claire Memorial, Altoona 2, New Richmond 0

Hayward/Spooner 5, Chippewa Falls 0

Onalaska 12, Point-Rapids 0

WRESTLING

Bay Port 37, Coleman 28

Burlington 34, Badger 29

Cambridge 57, Lakeside Lutheran 12

De Pere 48, Shawano Community 21

Deerfield 54, Hustisford 6

Horicon 59, Rio/Fall River 12

Kewaunee 48, Valders 27

Middleton 45, Janesville Craig 24

Monroe 57, Waunakee 15

Mount Horeb/Barneveld 45, DeForest 30

Necedah 45, Luther 24

Sauk Prairie 66, Portage 6

Westby 39, Viroqua 30


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 183103611 - weau.com/a?a=183103611