WEAU | Eau Claire, Wisconsin | Sports

SportScene 13 for Tuesday, December 18, 2012

By: AP
By: AP

Boys Basketball

Abbotsford 70, Athens 51

Algoma 51, Kewaunee 34

Altoona 71, Osseo-Fairchild 49

Aquinas 53, DeForest 32

Arrowhead 75, Kettle Moraine 52

Augusta 76, Colby 34

Badger 33, Westosha Central 25

Barron 44, Hayward 28

Bay Port 67, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 64

Birchwood 50, Webster 42

Braham, Minn. 81, Grantsburg 61

Brookfield Central 53, Brookfield East 34

Burlington 47, Elkhorn Area 45

Cadott 52, Regis 43

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 54, Ladysmith 49

Clintonville 55, Fox Valley Lutheran 38

Columbus Catholic 41, Granton 15

Dodgeville 67, Platteville 45

Durand 68, Mondovi 53

East Troy 85, Jefferson 68

Eleva-Strum 54, Arcadia 49

Fall Creek 59, McDonell Central 22

Fond du Lac 42, Oshkosh West 28

Freedom 44, Ripon 36

Gilmanton 77, New Auburn 56

Grafton 63, Hartford Union 58

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 76, Oconto 48

Janesville Craig 58, Mount Horeb 52

Kenosha Tremper 78, Racine Park 43

Kewaskum 47, Random Lake 46, OT

La Crosse Central 49, Holmen 42

La Crosse Logan 43, Tomah 40

Lincoln 50, Lake Holcombe 35

Madison East 79, Waunakee 77

Marathon 75, Assumption 23

Marion 56, Tigerton 39

Marquette University 56, West Allis Central 42

Mauston 61, Royall 41

McFarland 67, Edgerton 51

Melrose-Mindoro 69, New Lisbon 51

Menominee Indian 62, Tri-County 42

Messmer 82, Kenosha Christian Life 34

Milwaukee King 57, Milw. Washington 51

Milwaukee Madison 67, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 41

Milwaukee North 96, Stockbridge 56

Milwaukee Pulaski 62, Milwaukee School of Languages 55

Milwaukee Vincent 68, Milw. Bay View 50

Mosinee 52, Tomahawk 33

Neenah 63, Kaukauna 60

Neillsville 58, Spencer 47

Nekoosa 63, Necedah 40

New Berlin Eisenhower 61, Greenfield 36

New London 85, Weyauwega-Fremont 55

Northwestern 69, Cumberland 24

Owen-Withee 59, Gilman 58

Parkview 53, Brodhead 4

Pewaukee 68, Brown Deer 44

Prentice 58, Phillips 39

Racine Case 46, Racine Horlick 39

Racine St. Catherine's 48, Racine Lutheran 41

Reedsburg Area 57, Sauk Prairie 47

Rhinelander 60, Antigo 40

Rib Lake 68, Chequamegon 52

Rice Lake 73, Hudson 56

River Falls 71, Chippewa Falls 44

River Ridge 61, Lancaster 59

Saint Thomas More 56, Martin Luther 38

Seymour 70, Shawano Comm. 62

Sheboygan North 79, Port Washington 53

Shoreland Lutheran 45, Catholic Central 38

Shorewood 55, Pius XI 42

South Milwaukee 66, Saint Francis 54

Southern Door 66, Sevastopol 39

Sturgeon Bay 70, Gibraltar 37

Superior 67, Duluth Marshall, Minn. 18

Suring 56, Bonduel 41

The Prairie School 63, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 54

Thorp 41, Stanley-Boyd 25

Trinity Academy 61, Wisconsin School for the Deaf 44

Turner 55, Big Foot 47

Turtle Lake 71, Shell Lake 46

Two Rivers 51, Manitowoc Lutheran 47

Waterford 58, Union Grove 50

Waukesha West 58, Waukesha South 50

Wausaukee 70, Elcho 53

Wauwatosa East 71, West Allis Nathan Hale 34

Wauwatosa West 79, Cudahy 34

West De Pere 61, Luxemburg-Casco 44

West Salem 64, Bangor 46

Westby 39, Viroqua 27

Whitehall 60, Independence 41

Whitewater 50, Evansville 41

Whitnall 60, New Berlin West 41

Wild Rose 59, Almond-Bancroft 52

Wilmot Union 87, Delavan-Darien 52

Winter 63, Butternut 45

Wisconsin Dells 67, Black River Falls 46

Girls Basketball

Algoma 53, Luxemburg-Casco 26

Amherst 51, Markesan 42

Antigo 46, Rhinelander 39

Arcadia 61, Blair-Taylor 20

Arrowhead 52, Kettle Moraine 46

Baldwin-Woodville 35, Amery 26

Baraboo 67, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 18

Barneveld 68, Argyle 22

Beaver Dam 50, Slinger 19

Black Hawk 45, River Ridge 39

Bowler 53, Gresham Community 40

Braham, Minn. 89, Grantsburg 47

Brookfield Central 38, Brookfield East 18

Cadott 51, Cornell 37

Central WI Christian 38, Necedah 27

Chippewa Falls 63, River Falls 42

Clayton 40, Luck 34

Coleman 47, Lena 27

Crystal Falls Forest Park, Mich. 62, Florence 24

Cuba City 45, Prairie du Chien 26

De Soto 41, Kickapoo 22

Denmark 44, Southern Door 26

Divine Savior 59, West Allis Central 18

East Troy 52, Fort Atkinson 38

Eau Claire North 56, Eau Claire Memorial 43

Franklin 86, Kenosha Indian Trail 33

Hamilton 50, Menomonee Falls 26

Heritage Christian 76, Catholic Central 33

Hortonville 62, Green Bay East 30

Hurley 75, Chequamegon 33

Iola-Scandinavia 49, Wisconsin Valley Luth. 15

Ithaca 52, Seneca 47

Kenosha Tremper 63, Racine Park 53

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 51, North Fond du Lac 34

Kiel 39, New Holstein 29

La Crosse Central 53, Holmen 39

La Farge 38, Weston 34

Lancaster 41, Viroqua 27

Lincoln 62, Lake Holcombe 28

Living Word Lutheran 54, Saint Joan Antida 28

Manitowoc Lutheran 44, Brillion 31

Marion 52, Tigerton 33

McDonell Central 38, Gilmanton 25

Menasha 45, Appleton East 38

Milton 48, Badger 38

Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall/Juneau 54, Destiny 37

Milwaukee King 76, Milwaukee Vincent 43

Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Ronald Reagan 56, Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 15

Milwaukee Riverside University 84, Milwaukee Bradley Technical 67

Monticello 46, Pecatonica 38

Mount Horeb 58, Evansville 36

Muskego 48, Catholic Memorial 33

Nekoosa 53, Wautoma 41

New Berlin Eisenhower 61, Greenfield 28

New Berlin West 53, Whitnall 44

New Lisbon 44, Independence 32

New Richmond 52, Somerset 21

Oak Creek 52, Kenosha Bradford 21

Oconomowoc 52, West Bend West 36

Onalaska 40, Sparta 35

Oregon 62, McFarland 45

Osceola 42, Saint Croix Central 28

Peshtigo 40, Gillett 34

Platteville 53, Darlington 50

Plymouth 74, Kewaskum 37

Port Edwards 33, Rosholt 24

Port Washington 49, Messmer 32

Prentice 57, Rib Lake 32

Prescott 52, Ellsworth 20

Rice Lake 51, Hudson 44

Rush City, Minn. 60, Frederic 54

Sauk Prairie 51, Monroe 40

Sheboygan Falls 54, Two Rivers 42

South Milwaukee 62, Saint Francis 34

Spencer 50, Edgar 47

St. Croix Falls 54, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 34

Superior 61, Duluth Denfeld, Minn. 38

Trinity Academy 46, Wisconsin School for the Deaf 35

Turtle Lake 68, New Auburn 11

Union Grove Christian 53, Kenosha Reuther 37

Waukesha West 55, Waukesha South 32

Waupun 46, Campbellsport 32

Winter 49, Butternut 35

Wisconsin Lutheran 55, Hartford Union 36

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 55, Wausau West 51

Boys Hockey

Aquinas 3, La Crosse 0

D.C. Everest 4, Mosinee 2

Eau Claire Memorial 10, Menomonie 3

Fond du Lac 6, Fox Cities 0

Hudson 6, Chippewa Falls 5

La Crescent/Houston, Minn. 5, Black River Falls 4

LaFollette / East 10, Madison Memorial 0

Lakeland 5, Tomahawk 4

Neenah/Hortonville 5, Beaver Dam 2

New Richmond 1, Somerset 1, OT (tie)

Northland Pines 6, Antigo 0

Regis/McDonell/Bloomer 5, Baldwin-Woodville 0

River Falls 7, Eau Claire North 0

Stevens Point 10, Marshfield 1

Stoughton 2, KM/Mukwonago 1

Sun Prairie 3, Janesville 1

Tomah 5, Onalaska 4

Verona Area 9, Beloit Memorial 1

Girls Hockey

Appleton United 11, Beaver Dam 0

Hayward/Spooner 5, Chippewa Falls 0

Marshfield 3, Northern Edge 2

Onalaska 7, Chippewa Falls 1

Point-Rapids 9, Lakeland 2

Waupaca 5, Fox Cities 4


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 184054201 - weau.com/a?a=184054201