WEAU | Eau Claire, Wisconsin | Sports

SportScene 13 scores for Friday, February 8, 2013

Boys Basketball

Algoma 61, Kewaunee 43

Almond-Bancroft 52, Tri-County 42

Arrowhead 57, Waukesha South 41

Ashland 76, Duluth Marshall, Minn. 38

Ashwaubenon 59, Antigo 51

Barneveld 56, Juda 43

Barron 61, Hayward 43

Bay Port 56, Green Bay Southwest 48

Bessemer, Mich. 60, Hurley 48

Bloomer 50, Spooner 42

Bonduel 66, Pacelli 51

Brillion 67, Hilbert 55

Brookfield Central 62, Wauwatosa East 48

Bruce 82, Lake Holcombe 58

Burlington 63, Badger 57

Cambria-Friesland 49, Rio 40

Cambridge 58, Waterloo 50

Catholic Memorial 54, Waukesha West 53

Central WI Christian 62, Pardeeville 34

Clayton 43, Prairie Farm 21

Cochrane-Fountain City 54, Independence 44

Cornell 40, Birchwood 38

D.C. Everest 35, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 33

De Pere 69, Manitowoc Lincoln 42

Deerfield 63, Hustisford 37

Destiny 86, Tenor 25

Dodgeland 69, Madison Abundant Life 63, OT

Dodgeville 76, River Valley 69

Dominican 79, Martin Luther 28

Drummond 72, Butternut 29

Eau Claire North 45, Chippewa Falls 30

Fall River 59, Williams Bay 52

Fox Valley Lutheran 55, Clintonville 51

Franklin 63, Kenosha Tremper 49

Germantown 78, Port Washington 35

Glenwood City 58, Saint Croix Central 29

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 74, Oconto 53

Gresham Community 65, Port Edwards 60

Homestead 80, Milwaukee Lutheran 57

Hortonville 59, Green Bay East 32

Hudson 47, Eau Claire Memorial 34

Ironwood, Mich. 76, Mellen 44

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 53, Saint Thomas More 45

La Crosse Central 39, Aquinas 38

Lake Mills 46, Columbus 30

Lakeside Lutheran 74, Poynette 56

Little Chute 38, Winneconne 25

Living Word Lutheran 53, Kenosha Christian Life 42

Luxemburg-Casco 64, Marinette 55

Marion 65, Wild Rose 52

Marquette University 48, Brookfield East 33

Marshall 76, Belleville 49

Marshfield 63, Wausau East 44

Menominee Indian 49, Bowler 43

Messmer 74, Heritage Christian 52

Milton 49, Edgewood 47

Milw. Bay View 70, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 49

Milw. Washington 74, Milwaukee South 71

Milwaukee Hamilton 85, Milwaukee Pulaski 43

Milwaukee King 86, Milwaukee Madison 56

Milwaukee Riverside University 73, Milwaukee Bradley Technical 56

Milwaukee Vincent 87, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall/Juneau 59

Mishicot 48, Reedsville 47

Monona Grove 60, Monroe 48

Mount Horeb 58, Portage 57

Mukwonago 71, Kettle Moraine 63

New Berlin Eisenhower 73, Wauwatosa West 47

Niagara 53, Coleman 24

Nicolet 57, Cedarburg 39

North Crawford 52, La Farge 43

Northwestern 60, Cumberland 16

Notre Dame 50, Menominee, Mich. 41

Onalaska 65, Tomah 43

Oregon 38, Fort Atkinson 33

Pecatonica 59, Albany 57, OT

Peshtigo 64, Saint Thomas Aquinas 37

Pewaukee 69, Greendale 66

Phillips 48, Abbotsford 41, OT

Pius XI 48, New Berlin West 33

Potosi 60, Benton 46

Pulaski 87, Green Bay West 44

Racine Case 89, Racine Park 35

Racine Horlick 49, Oak Creek 42

Racine Lutheran 63, Shoreland Lutheran 37

Randolph 50, Markesan 35

Rhinelander 63, Mosinee 53

Rice Lake 55, Menomonie 39

Richland Center 51, Westby 45

Roncalli 60, Saint Mary Central 20

Saint Marys Springs 62, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 50

Salam School 78, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 58

Sheboygan Falls 71, New Holstein 59

Sheboygan North 88, Green Bay Preble 54

Shiocton 62, Manawa 33

Slinger 55, Watertown 49

Southern Door 60, Sevastopol 50

Spring Valley 53, Boyceville 36

Stevens Point 64, Merrill 52

Sturgeon Bay 62, Gibraltar 47

Suring 61, Crivitz 45

Trinity Academy 62, Grace Christian 38

Turtle Lake 67, Northwood 45

Union Grove 53, Elkhorn Area 32

University School of Milwaukee 47, Hope Christian 46

Valders 58, Manitowoc Lutheran 47

Verona Area 65, Janesville Parker 52

Waterford 54, Delavan-Darien 42

Watersmeet, Mich. 67, Phelps 55

Waukesha North 56, Muskego 40

Waunakee 58, Sauk Prairie 35

Wausaukee 92, Lena 22

West Allis Central 65, Menomonee Falls 50

Weyauwega-Fremont 78, Iola-Scandinavia 69

Whitefish Bay 55, Grafton 45

Whitehall 62, Osseo-Fairchild 36

Whitnall 80, Shorewood 70

Williams Bay Faith Christian 81, University Lake School 40

Winter 40, Flambeau 37

Wrightstown 71, Chilton 53
Great Plains School for the Deaf Tournament

Wisconsin School for the Deaf 38, Kansas Deaf, Kan. 30
Girls Basketball

Abbotsford 52, Phillips 46

Adams-Friendship 45, Westfield Area 33

Almond-Bancroft 46, Tri-County 21

Amery 35, New Richmond 24

Appleton North 53, Oshkosh West 33

Appleton West 52, Kaukauna 51, OT

Arrowhead 56, Waukesha South 46

Assumption 60, Newman Catholic 45

Athens 58, Chequamegon 37

Auburndale 55, Stratford 40

Baldwin-Woodville 46, Osceola 20

Beaver Dam 64, Hartford Union 44

Beloit Memorial 62, Madison East 47

Big Foot 50, Parkview 47

Boyceville 47, Elmwood 38

Brodhead 59, Palmyra-Eagle 35

Brookfield Central 45, Wauwatosa East 32

Cedar Grove-Belgium 46, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 40

Cedarburg 44, Nicolet 32

Chippewa Falls 48, Eau Claire North 34

Clinton 63, Turner 43

Cochrane-Fountain City 61, Alma/Pepin 49

Colfax 42, Saint Croix Central 15

Cornell 55, Birchwood 17

D.C. Everest 66, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 37

De Pere 62, Manitowoc Lincoln 29

Divine Savior 62, Brookfield East 29

Durand 51, Prescott 35

East Troy 56, Edgerton 51

Eau Claire Memorial 39, Hudson 26

Eleva-Strum 49, Lincoln 33

Elk Mound 63, Spring Valley 23

Ellsworth 61, Somerset 33

Fall Creek 57, Regis 46

Flambeau 47, Winter 31

Fond du Lac 57, Menasha 37

Franklin 59, Kenosha Tremper 23

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 52, Luther 44

Germantown 77, Port Washington 52

Gillett 51, Lena 41

Green Bay Southwest 54, Bay Port 45

Greenfield 28, Brown Deer 22

Greenwood 46, Loyal 45, OT

Hamilton 87, West Allis Nathan Hale 23

Hillsboro 54, Bangor 51, OT

Howards Grove 52, Sheboygan Area Luth. 29

Hurley 72, Mellen 53

Ithaca 67, De Soto 26

Janesville Parker 60, Madison West 51

Kenosha Bradford 50, Kenosha Indian Trail 46

Kenosha Reuther 57, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 45

Kewaskum 45, New Holstein 38

Kimberly 47, Oshkosh North 27

Lake Holcombe 45, Bruce 42

Marathon 48, Northland Lutheran 32

McDonell Central 65, Cadott 41

McFarland 62, Evansville 46

Medford Area 56, Northland Pines 50

Menomonee Falls 44, West Allis Central 23

Milw. Bay View 29, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 25

Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall/Juneau 67, Milwaukee North 23

Milwaukee Riverside University 97, Milw. Madison/Career & Technical/Northwest 24

Mineral Point 47, Darlington 40

Monticello 62, Pecatonica 52

Mosinee 50, Rhinelander 38

Mukwonago 52, Kettle Moraine 27

Muskego 70, Waukesha North 52

Neillsville 65, Spencer 18

Nekoosa 67, Wautoma 29

New Berlin Eisenhower 68, Wauwatosa West 15

New London 33, Denmark 21

Notre Dame 61, Fox Valley Lutheran 44

Oak Creek 83, Racine Horlick 23

Oconomowoc 43, West Bend East 37

Oconto 49, Sturgeon Bay 35

Oconto Falls 47, Hortonville 42

Oostburg 42, Random Lake 21

Pewaukee 47, Greendale 34

Pius XI 55, New Berlin West 31

Platteville 53, Lancaster 34

Plymouth 62, Kiel 45

Port Edwards 46, Gresham Community 32

Prairie du Chien 46, Richland Center 44

Prentice 52, Rib Lake 34

Princeton/Green Lake 56, Montello 37

Racine Case 72, Racine Park 68

Rosholt 48, Tigerton 45

Royall 31, Wonewoc-Center 28

Seneca 57, Weston 26

Sheboygan Falls 44, Campbellsport 24

Sheboygan North 46, Green Bay Preble 32

Shoreland Lutheran 54, Racine Lutheran 43

Slinger 54, West Bend West 42

Stevens Point 44, Merrill 26

Stockbridge 46, Sheboygan County Christian 45

Thorp 35, Osseo-Fairchild 26

Two Rivers 55, Waupun 38

Unity 63, Frederic 56

University Lake School 36, Faith Christian, Ill. 25

Verona Area 43, Middleton 41, OT

Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 65, Mercer 42

Waukesha West 59, Catholic Memorial 33

Wauzeka-Steuben 32, Kickapoo 26

West De Pere 45, Shawano Comm. 34

Weyauwega-Fremont 64, Iola-Scandinavia 49

Whitewater 65, Jefferson 45

Whitnall 55, Shorewood 50

Wild Rose 49, Marion 26

Wisconsin Dells 53, Mauston 39
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Luxemburg-Casco vs. Marinette, ppd. to Feb 11.


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 190493831 - weau.com/a?a=190493831