SportScene 13 scores for Monday, January 21, 2013

By: AP
By: AP

Boys Basketball

Boyceville 48, Cornell 25

Cadott 123, Lake Holcombe 25

Cassville 63, Lancaster 52

Colfax 55, Fall Creek 44

Cuba City 77, Dodgeville 49

De Soto 52, Central WI Christian 48

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 71, Plum City 43

Edgar 71, Athens 49

Elk Mound 45, Regis 32

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 66, Altoona 48

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 62, Walther Lutheran 61

Kickapoo 56, La Farge 50, OT

Luther 76, Whitehall 44

Medford Area 82, Colby 37

Osseo-Fairchild 63, Hope Christian 61

Sheboygan Area Luth. 72, Cedar Grove-Belgium 68

Stockbridge 60, Sheboygan County Christian 56

Stratford 60, Abbotsford 39

Thorp 65, Gilman 39

Young Coggs Prep 57, Mather, Ill. 39
Concordia Lutheran Tournament

Rockford Lutheran, Ill. 71, Milwaukee Lutheran 59
MLK Dream Classic

Chicago Marshall, Ill. 79, Milwaukee Vincent 59

Marshall, Ill. 79, Milwaukee Vincent 59
Girls Basketball

Argyle 44, New Glarus 41

Badger 53, Big Foot 21

Barneveld 58, Potosi 37

Benton/Shullsburg 51, Juda 32

Brookwood 44, Kickapoo 18

Clear Lake 45, Lake Holcombe 34

Clinton 85, Albany 18

Coleman 51, Stephenson, Mich. 31

Columbus 49, Horicon 33

Darlington 45, Black Hawk 23

East Troy 90, Westosha Central 36

Elkhorn Area 48, Union Grove 45

Elmwood 59, Gilmanton 57

Fall River 53, Randolph 51

Heritage Christian 101, Wayland Academy 39

Highland 47, Weston 33

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 36, Elmhurst Timothy Christian, Ill. 34

Lancaster 50, Fennimore 34

Lodi 48, Wisconsin Dells 35

Markesan 65, Cambria-Friesland 5

Mayville 42, Central WI Christian 27

Milwaukee Bradley Technical 69, Milwaukee Academy of Science 30

New Lisbon 49, Lincoln 31

Notre Dame 47, Pulaski 38

Osceola 44, Durand 37

Osseo-Fairchild 55, Hope Christian 41

Palmyra-Eagle 55, Williams Bay 20

Platteville 44, Mineral Point 37

Racine Lutheran 46, Catholic Central 35

River Ridge 54, Wauzeka-Steuben 30

Rockford Lutheran, Ill. 53, Milwaukee Lutheran 50

Royall 48, Ithaca 45

Saint Marys Springs 54, New Holstein 18

Seneca 49, Cassville 29

Sheboygan North 47, Green Bay Preble 25

Shiocton 48, Suring 29

Shoreland Lutheran 67, Kenosha Christian Life 29

Turtle Lake 61, Frederic 31

University Lake School 52, Johnson Creek 44, OT

Waterloo 37, Hustisford 31

Winneconne 45, Wautoma 43

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 64, Manawa 18

Wonewoc-Center 43, La Farge 32
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Solon Springs vs. Ironwood, Mich., ppd.

Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. vs. Drummond, ppd.


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 187830631 - weau.com/a?a=187830631