WEAU | Eau Claire, Wisconsin | Sports

SportScene13 for Thursday, December 13th

SportScene13 for Thursday, Dec 13th includes highlights from:
Boys Hockey: Eau Claire North vs Chippewa Falls; Hudson vs Eau Claire Memorial
Boys Basketball: Stanley-Boyd vs McDonell; Eau Claire Regis vs Altoona

BOYS BASKETBALL

Altoona 45, Regis 37

Auburndale 52, Newman Catholic 50

Augusta 50, Neillsville 49

Badger 61, Delavan-Darien 50

Barron 46, Ladysmith 30

Beloit Memorial 63, Madison East 49

Bloomer 69, Cumberland 29

Brillion 62, Chilton 55

Brookfield Academy 71, Living Word Lutheran 28

Butternut 51, Lac Courte Oreilles 38

Cadott 55, Thorp 34

Cameron 58, Shell Lake 44

Columbus Catholic 71, Colby 47

Cornell 59, Bruce 58

Crandon 63, Laona 47

Drummond 69, Bayfield 39

Edgerton 49, Palmyra-Eagle 39

Fall Creek 64, Osseo-Fairchild 29

Gillett 61, Saint Thomas Aquinas 49

Goodman/Pembine 63, White Lake 39

Greenwood 60, Owen-Withee 54

Hayward 46, Northwestern 38

Jefferson 54, Turner 49

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 52, Martin Luther 26

La Crosse Central 74, Chippewa Falls 38

Loyal 44, Spencer 42

Luther 65, Westby 52

Madison La Follette 71, Janesville Craig 54

Madison West 64, Janesville Parker 21

Marathon 60, Pittsville 44

McDonell Central 62, Stanley-Boyd 35

Mellen 74, Mercer 31

Middleton 62, Verona Area 51

Niagara 58, Wausaukee 50

Notre Dame 87, Southern Door 50

Onalaska 66, La Crosse Logan 23

Peshtigo 45, Suring 44

Roncalli 53, Reedsville 32

Salam School 80, Tenor 60

St. John's NW Military Academy 62, Kenosha Christian Life 45

Stockbridge 70, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 61

Sun Prairie 75, Madison Memorial 74

Wilmot Union 55, Waterford 44

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Algoma 49, Kewaunee 46

Argyle 57, Pecatonica 39

Baraboo 56, Wisconsin Dells 34

Barneveld 73, Black Hawk 28

Beaver Dam 69, West Bend West 32

Berlin 39, Waupaca 37

Blair-Taylor 53, Lincoln 45

Boyceville 49, Spring Valley 31

Brookfield Central 62, West Allis Central 9

Butternut 39, Lac Courte Oreilles 15

Clayton 46, Unity 42, OT

Colfax 63, Elmwood 15

Cornell 40, Bruce 22

Elkhorn Area 41, Shoreland Lutheran 36

Freedom 46, Clintonville 32

Glenwood City 49, Plum City 40

Grantsburg 58, Turtle Lake 39

Heritage Christian 108, Hope Christian 21

Hortonville 46, Seymour 29

Independence 51, Gilmanton 41

Kickapoo 50, North Crawford 47

Kimberly 46, Fond du Lac 29

Mellen 78, Mercer 38

Milwaukee Vincent 71, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 31

Mountaintop Christian 50, Rock County Christian 20

Oconto 60, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 39

Ozaukee 42, Random Lake 40

Potosi 59, River Ridge 52

Racine St. Catherine's 64, Saint Thomas More 28

Royall 53, Hillsboro 47, 3OT

Salam School 49, Tenor 4

Seneca 35, Wauzeka-Steuben 15

Sheboygan Falls 60, New Holstein 23

Slinger 46, West Bend East 37

Southern Door 48, Sevastopol 13

Sturgeon Bay 28, Gibraltar 22

Superior 79, Proctor, Minn. 17

Two Rivers 48, Kiel 38

Washburn 48, Solon Springs 45

Westfield Area 53, Randolph 30

Xavier 53, Winneconne 22

BOYS HOCKEY

Amery 4, Baldwin-Woodville 0

Appleton United 5, Beaver Dam 0

Cedarburg 2, Arrowhead 2, OT (tie)

D.C. Everest 4, Wausau East 0

Hudson 3, Eau Claire Memorial 2

Janesville 2, Madison West 0

La Crosse 2, La Crescent/Houston, Minn. 1

Lakeland 4, Rhinelander 1

Neenah/Hortonville 4, Waupun 1

Pacelli/Assumption 8, Merrill 2

Sheboygan 1, De Pere/West De Pere 1, OT (tie)

Tomahawk 4, Medford Area 1

Waupaca 6, Antigo 1

Wausau West 3, Mosinee 2

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 6, Marshfield 0


WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 183456751 - weau.com/a?a=183456751