SportScene13 for Thursday, March 7th

Boys Basketball
Semifinal
Division 4 State Tournament

Amherst 29, Auburndale 49
Division 5 State Tournament

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 62, Drummond 59

Randolph 46, Elmwood 37
Girls Basketball
Sectionals
Division 1 Sectional 1

Oshkosh North 57, Neenah 51

Superior 52, Chippewa Falls 49
Division 1 Sectional 2

Arrowhead 47, Waukesha West 37

Kimberly 50, De Pere 45
Division 1 Sectional 3

Mukwonago 44, Janesville Parker 30

Sun Prairie 60, Madison La Follette 56
Division 1 Sectional 4

Franklin 58, Oak Creek 53

Milwaukee Riverside University 69, Divine Savior 64
Division 2 Sectional 1

La Crosse Logan 35, La Crosse Central 29

New London 44, Hortonville 29
Division 2 Sectional 2

Beaver Dam 43, Cedarburg 34

Notre Dame 48, Milwaukee Pulaski 36
Division 2 Sectional 3

Milton 53, Wilmot Union 49

Monona Grove 67, Baraboo 46
Division 2 Sectional 4

New Berlin Eisenhower 47, Pewaukee 34

Pius XI 46, Whitefish Bay 30
Division 3 Sectional 1

Ladysmith 48, Hayward 43

Neillsville 46, Aquinas 28
Division 3 Sectional 2

Kewaunee 39, Wrightstown 36

Xavier 29, Fox Valley Lutheran 28
Division 3 Sectional 3

Lodi 56, Brodhead 48

Nekoosa 55, Richland Center 51
Division 3 Sectional 4

East Troy 62, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 58

Oostburg 51, Berlin 37
Division 4 Sectional 1

Colby 36, Marathon 30

Colfax 61, Cameron 40
Division 4 Sectional 2

Algoma 58, Lourdes Academy 35

Oconto 60, Amherst 55, OT
Division 4 Sectional 3

Cuba City 56, Darlington 37

Mondovi 69, Wisconsin Heights 43
Division 4 Sectional 4

Saint Marys Springs 45, Markesan 38

The Prairie School 45, Dominican 33
Division 5 Section 1

Owen-Withee 73, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 46

South Shore 57, Northwood 48
Division 5 Section 2

Hilbert 60, Oneida Nation 51, OT

Newman Catholic 48, Phelps 30
Division 5 Section 3

Assumption 63, Plum City 50

Seneca 43, Brookwood 40
Division 5 Secton 4

Barneveld 44, Benton/Shullsburg 29

Heritage Christian 64, Fall River 44


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 196239121 - weau.com/a?a=196239121