SportScene13 for Thursday, November 29th

SportScene13 for Thursday, November 29th includes highlights from:

D3 women's basketball: UW-Eau Claire vs Wartburg
Prep Hockey: Eau Claire Memorial vs Chippewa Falls, Menomonie vs Eau Claire North
Prep Girls Basketball: Eau Claire Immanuel vs Eau Claire Regis, Marshfield vs Altoona
Prep Boys Basketball: Eau Claire Immanuel vs Cochrane Fountain City

WIAA SCORES
BOYS BASKETBALL

Adams-Friendship 59, New Lisbon 54

Alma/Pepin 66, Independence 47

Almond-Bancroft 43, Rosholt 30

Augusta 74, Spencer 55

Beaver Dam 58, Milwaukee School of Languages 46

Black Hawk 51, Belmont 32

Brillion 65, Reedsville 43

Brookfield Academy 90, Wayland Academy 41

Cashton 61, De Soto 37

Chilton 62, Mishicot 20

Cochrane-Fountain City 47, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 40

Columbus 54, Belleville 48

Durand 52, Barron 51, OT

East Troy 64, Edgerton 52

Eleva-Strum 44, Melrose-Mindoro 32

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 69, La Crosse Logan 56

Goodman/Pembine 43, Crivitz 40

Green Bay Southwest 75, Southern Door 43

Green Bay West 61, Oneida Nation 54

Greenwood 67, Colby 55

Hamilton 65, Catholic Memorial 58

Jefferson 53, Whitewater 42

La Farge 57, Wonewoc-Center 55

Ladysmith 71, Cameron 61

Lake Mills 56, Wisconsin Heights 42

Lakeside Lutheran 89, Waterloo 55

Lodi 61, New Glarus 23

Luther 82, Bangor 69

Madison East 60, Madison La Follette 59

Marion 62, Gresham Community 58

Markesan 60, Rio 27

Marshall 78, Watertown Luther Prep 53

McFarland 61, Evansville 56

Milwaukee Saint Anthony 58, Tenor 57

Neillsville 56, Gilman 40

New Holstein 56, Campbellsport 55

Notre Dame 94, Kewaunee 50

Oconomowoc 55, Waukesha South 33

Onalaska 77, Eau Claire Memorial 33

Owen-Withee 72, Granton 53

Peshtigo 50, Bonduel 44

Port Edwards 71, Bowler 54

Poynette 74, Cambridge 46

Reedsburg Area 56, Mauston 54

Roncalli 64, Hilbert 37

Shell Lake 49, Webster 11

Shiocton 49, Omro 32

Shoreland Lutheran 55, Kenosha Reuther 53

Sun Prairie 79, Verona Area 64

The Prairie School 39, Westosha Central 36

Tigerton 42, Tri-County 38

Tomah 49, Nekoosa 46

Turtle Lake 63, Siren 46

Unity 52, New Auburn 31

Wauzeka-Steuben 49, Highland 46

West Bend West 62, Milwaukee Bradley Technical 51

West Salem 43, Westby 38

Weyauwega-Fremont 54, Wautoma 47

Whitehall 48, Blair-Taylor 46

Wild Rose 58, Menominee Indian 34

Wrightstown 78, Manitowoc Lutheran 60

Terry Porter Classic

Kettle Moraine 56, Milwaukee Pulaski 51

Milwaukee Hamilton 48, Waukesha West 38

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ashland 41, Hurley 33

Assumption 71, Abbotsford 31

Cameron 63, Osceola 29

Central WI Christian 38, Randolph 36

Coleman 65, Saint Thomas Aquinas 18

Fox Valley Lutheran 34, Freedom 25

Glenwood City 52, Spring Valley 14

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 58, Sheboygan Area Luth. 42

Hamilton 74, Watertown 0

Howards Grove 44, Ozaukee 38

Kohler 33, Random Lake 32, OT

Lancaster 45, River Valley 26

Marathon 56, Prentice 29

Markesan 60, Rio 27

McDonell Central 61, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 25

Milwaukee Saint Anthony 33, Tenor 2

Mondovi 41, Saint Croix Central 35

Newman Catholic 85, Rib Lake 28

Oostburg 57, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 17

Pacelli 39, Rosholt 37

Plum City 39, Boyceville 35

Saint Mary Central 55, Saint Marys Springs 49

Sauk Prairie 69, Richland Center 58

Sheboygan Falls 42, Plymouth 28

Stanley-Boyd 71, Lake Holcombe 29

Stoughton 49, Fort Atkinson 37

The Prairie School 62, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 45

Unity 79, New Auburn 4

Watertown Luther Prep 40, Dodgeland 27

Waukesha West 68, Waunakee 61

Waupaca 54, Weyauwega-Fremont 46

West Bend East 62, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 9

BOYS HOCKEY

Antigo 8, Wausau East 0

Ashland 9, Medford Area 4

Chequamegon/Phillips 9, Rhinelander 1

Chippewa Falls 6, Eau Claire Memorial 4

Hudson 5, Red Wing, Minn. 3

Lakeland 3, Spooner 1

Menomonie 6, Eau Claire North 0

Rice Lake 5, River Falls 3

Stevens Point 4, Neenah/Hortonville 0

Tomah 5, La Crescent/Houston, Minn. 1

Tomahawk 6, Marshfield 3

Verona Area 8, Janesville 0

Winona, Minn. 4, La Crosse 1

Wisconsin Dells/Reedsburg 9, Sparta 1

GIRLS HOCKEY

Central Wisconsin 6, Chippewa Falls 2


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 181482461 - weau.com/a?a=181482461