WEAU | Eau Claire, Wisconsin | Sports

SportScene13 for Tuesday, December 4th

BOYS BASKETBALL

Almond-Bancroft 44, Port Edwards 41

Amherst 65, Bonduel 38

Arcadia 48, Osseo-Fairchild 32

Arrowhead 56, Muskego 30

Auburndale 66, Edgar 39

Augusta 69, Owen-Withee 59

Bangor 65, Blair-Taylor 64

Barneveld 62, Albany 52

Barron 46, Bloomer 43, OT

Big Foot 58, Clinton 53

Black Hawk 48, Juda 47

Brillion 59, Saint Mary Central 43

Brookfield East 59, Milwaukee Lutheran 45

Brown Deer 85, Greendale 70

Bruce/Weyerhaeuser 51, New Auburn 47

Burlington 48, Westosha Central 41

Cadott 72, Boyceville 49

Cassville 63, Belmont 47

Chequamegon 62, Phillips 50

Chilton 60, Reedsville 51

Colby 64, Granton 46

Colfax 67, Amery 55

Columbus 60, Cambridge 47

Crandon 79, Elcho 36

Cuba City 57, Darlington 38

D.C. Everest 41, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 40

De Pere 57, Ashwaubenon 43

Deerfield 79, Abundant Life Academy 35

Denmark 53, Kewaunee 32

East Troy 68, McFarland 57

Eau Claire North 43, Hudson 34

Edgerton 66, Whitewater 64

Edgewood 43, Oregon 39

Evansville 47, Jefferson 31

Faith Christian, Ill. 52, Milwaukee Pulaski 38

Fennimore 54, Boscobel 42

Flambeau 63, Lake Holcombe 30

Fond du Lac 26, Appleton East 24

Fort Atkinson 51, Milton 43

Franklin 72, Martin Luther 42

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 71, West Salem 40

Goodman/Pembine 60, Florence 53, OT

Grace Christian 49, Wisconsin School for the Deaf 27

Grantsburg 57, Frederic 56, OT

Green Bay Southwest 72, Manitowoc Lincoln 56

Greenwood 61, Spencer 43

Hayward 52, Ladysmith 28

Homestead 65, Wisconsin Lutheran 57

Kettle Moraine 35, Waukesha North 30

Kewaskum 59, New Holstein 49

Kickapoo 58, Cashton 48

La Crosse Central 43, Marshfield 41

Lakeshore Christian 71, Milwaukee North 52

Lakeside Lutheran 85, Wisconsin Heights 67

Laona 71, Three Lakes 43

Lincoln Hills 64, Butternut 44

Lodi 72, Waterloo 44

Luther 72, Viroqua 45

Marshall 50, Poynette 46

Mauston 61, Nekoosa 46

McDonell Central 55, Thorp 44

Medford Area 65, Stanley-Boyd 27

Milw. Bay View 68, Racine Horlick 49

Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 74, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 29

Milwaukee King 72, Whitefish Bay 63

Milwaukee Vincent 84, Destiny 71

Monticello 59, Pecatonica 45

Mount Horeb 60, Sauk Prairie 46

Mountain Top Academy 62, Union Grove Christian 54

Mukwonago 59, Waukesha West 46

Neenah 53, Oshkosh West 30

Neillsville 60, Loyal 30

Northwestern 46, Spooner 38

Onalaska 63, Holmen 48

Ozaukee 44, Port Washington 42

Palmyra-Eagle 43, Parkview 33

Pewaukee 59, New Berlin Eisenhower 55

Pittsville 50, Assumption 36

Pius XI 64, Saint Francis 37

Potosi 67, River Ridge 58

Prentice 37, Abbotsford 35

Pulaski 63, Sheboygan South 51

Racine Case 60, Racine St. Catherine's 48

Racine Lutheran 67, Kenosha Christian Life 39

Reedsburg Area 58, DeForest 53

Rhinelander 56, Merrill 47

Rice Lake 64, Chippewa Falls 43

Rio 66, Dodgeland 40

River Falls 45, Menomonie 42

Roncalli 79, Manitowoc Lutheran 39

Saint Marys Springs 63, Campbellsport 51

Sheboygan Falls 59, Cedar Grove-Belgium 43

Sheboygan North 78, Notre Dame 62

South Milwaukee 74, Wauwatosa West 64

Turner 56, Brodhead 39

Turtle Lake 72, Clear Lake 40

Two Rivers 61, Luxemburg-Casco 43

Union Grove 74, Delavan-Darien 37

University School of Milwaukee 57, Wayland Academy 39

Watertown Luther Prep 65, New Glarus 57

Watertown Maranatha Baptist 49, University Lake School 38

West Allis Nathan Hale 77, Shorewood 69

West Bend East 50, Cedarburg 39

Whitnall 77, Cudahy 35

Wilmot Union 65, Elkhorn Area 51

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 53, Iola-Scandinavia 4

Young Coggs Prep 81, Milwaukee School of Languages 33

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Algoma 69, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 44

Aquinas 51, Adams-Friendship 42

Arcadia 54, Viroqua 34

Arrowhead 56, Muskego 47

Badger 50, Westosha Central 29

Baldwin-Woodville 61, Cumberland 17

Barron 51, Ellsworth 22

Berlin 56, Freedom 51

Bloomer 62, Cadott 35

Bowler 42, Tigerton 37

Brookfield Academy 51, Hope Christian 30

Campbellsport 61, West Bend West 52

Chippewa Falls 45, La Crosse Logan 34

Colfax 57, Spring Valley 22

Columbus 44, Watertown Luther Prep 29

Cornell 50, Winter 38

Darlington 64, Pecatonica 49

Divine Savior 52, Whitefish Bay 39

Dominican 64, The Prairie School 52

Elk Mound 53, Saint Croix Central 26

Elkhorn Area 53, Monroe 48

Fond du Lac 38, Appleton East 32

Fox Valley Lutheran 55, Waupaca 26

Franklin 77, Racine Horlick 36

Gibraltar 48, Sevastopol 31

Gilmanton 64, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 57

Grafton 67, Racine Park 61

Greendale 45, Brown Deer 40

Hamilton 81, Germantown 42

Heritage Christian 89, Living Word Lutheran 31

Hilbert 60, Central WI Christian 28

Hillsboro 53, Mauston 38

Homestead 38, Wauwatosa East 32

Howards Grove 47, Port Washington 20

Janesville Craig 47, Oconomowoc 38

Johnson Creek 40, Faith Christian, Ill. 23

Kee, Lansing, Iowa 51, De Soto 32

Kenosha Indian Trail 44, Milwaukee Juneau 30

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 63, Saint Marys Springs 56

Kimberly 63, Appleton West 12

La Farge 51, Necedah 18

Ladysmith 58, Fall Creek 40

Lake Country Lutheran 67, Kenosha Christian Life 43

Lakeside Lutheran 63, Jefferson 44

Lincoln 39, Bangor 22

Lourdes Academy 57, Randolph 27

Luck 50, Webster 26

Markesan 51, Montello 25

Marshfield 45, La Crosse Central 28

McFarland 52, Poynette 40

Medford Area 51, Stanley-Boyd 47

Milw. Madison/Career & Technical/Northwest 57, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 38

Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Ronald Reagan 54, Milwaukee Academy of Science 17

Mosinee 46, Westfield Area 45

New Berlin Eisenhower 59, Pewaukee 32

New Berlin West 55, Greenfield 33

Newman Catholic 51, Wausau East 44

Northland Pines 56, Hurley 36

Northwood 32, Drummond 30

Oostburg 58, Ozaukee 30

Oshkosh North 55, Menasha 24

Phelps 49, Laona 47

Pius XI 89, Saint Francis 26

Platteville 51, Belleville 37

Port Edwards 50, Almond-Bancroft 25

Potosi 66, Argyle 48

Princeton/Green Lake 51, Cambria-Friesland 27

Racine St. Catherine's 51, Martin Luther 28

Random Lake 39, Cedar Grove-Belgium 34

Sauk Prairie 55, River Valley 44

Seymour 45, Two Rivers 42

Sheboygan South 61, Plymouth 40

Shoreland Lutheran 49, Catholic Central 32

Spencer 48, Rib Lake 28

Stoughton 59, Madison East 45

Sturgeon Bay 51, Southern Door 48

Superior 80, Duluth Denfeld, Minn. 27

Suring 34, Peshtigo 27

Union Grove Christian 32, Mountaintop Christian 31

University Lake School 51, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 33

Waukesha North 60, Kettle Moraine 46

Waukesha South 45, Catholic Memorial 37

Waukesha West 45, Mukwonago 38

Waunakee 66, Madison La Follette 62

Waupun 53, Portage 49

Wayland Academy 52, Messmer 36

West Allis Central 36, Milwaukee Hamilton 23

Westby 41, Onalaska 29

Wild Rose 66, Tri-County 25

Wilmot Union 51, Burlington 29

Winneconne 59, Ripon 28

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 34, Antigo 13

Xavier 49, Little Chute 33

BOYS HOCKEY

Chequamegon/Phillips 7, Medford Area 1

D.C. Everest 7, Marshfield 2

Fond du Lac 3, University School of Milwaukee 1

Germantown 3, Beaver Dam 0

Hayward 8, Spooner 2

La Crosse 3, Tomah 1

Lakeland 6, Ashland 2

Northland Pines 2, Mosinee 1

Notre Dame 4, Ashwaubenon 3

Onalaska 10, Sparta 0

Stevens Point 7, Wausau East 0

Sun Prairie 7, Beloit Memorial 0

Superior 5, River Falls 2

Verona Area 11, LaFollette / East 0

Waupaca 4, Waupun 1

West Salem 6, La Crescent/Houston, Minn. 3

Whitefish Bay 4, Oregon 2

GIRLS HOCKEY

Icebergs 2, Badger 1

Northland Pines 5, Medford Area 1

Red Wing, Minn. 6, St. Croix Valley Fusion 0

Sun Prairie 5, Arrowhead 2

WRESTLING

Stoughton 51, Arrowhead 21

Kiel 49, Brillion 18

Burlington 65, Delavan-Darien 9

Luxemburg-Casco 57, Hortonville 12

Marshall 55, Lakeside Lutheran 24

Crandon 58, Lena/St. Thomas Aquinas Acad. 15

Oconto 57, Lena/St. Thomas Aquinas Acad. 15

Lodi 78, Lake Mills 0

Markesan 48, Dodgeland 19

Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 60, Mosinee 24

Boscobel 45, River Ridge/Cassville 30

St. John`s Northwestern Mil. 46, Shoreland Lutheran 36


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 182122341 - weau.com/a?a=182122341