SportScene13 for Tuesday, February 26th

Girls Basketball
Regional First Round

Division 1 Sectional 1

Hudson 61, Wausau East 39

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 40, Appleton East 30

Division 1 Sectional 2

Hartford Union 31, Homestead 28

Sheboygan South 59, Green Bay East 36

Division 1 Sectional 3

Madison East 49, Watertown 47
Division 1 Sectional 4

West Allis Central 33, Milwaukee Hamilton 30

Division 2 Sectional 1

Ashland 48, Sparta 46

Menomonie 45, Tomah 37

New Richmond 36, River Falls 33

Rhinelander 39, Lakeland 38

Waupaca 34, Shawano Comm. 12

Division 2 Sectional 2

Kaukauna 57, Marinette 25

Menasha 49, Green Bay West 43

Port Washington 56, Kewaskum 44

Waupun 53, West Bend West 47

Division 2 Sectional 3

DeForest 58, McFarland 53

Monroe 47, Mount Horeb 33

Sauk Prairie 43, Portage 34

Division 2 Sectional 4

Cudahy 40, Greendale 32

Milw. Washington 66, Wauwatosa East 36

Milwaukee Lutheran 43, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall/Juneau 37

Waukesha North 69, Milwaukee South 19

Wauwatosa West 74, Messmer 21

Whitnall 93, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 9

Division 3 Sectional 1

Amery 52, Cumberland 32

Durand 49, Ellsworth 21

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 45, Black River Falls 27

Osceola 47, Northwestern 43

Prescott 33, Altoona 26

Spooner 29, Saint Croix Central 27

St. Croix Falls 70, Somerset 37

West Salem 60, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 32

Division 3 Sectional 2

Brillion 57, Valders 39

Chilton 40, Sturgeon Bay 27

Denmark 38, New Holstein 21

Freedom 42, Clintonville 31

Little Chute 43, Winneconne 30

Northland Pines 49, Tomahawk 35

Omro 39, Peshtigo 29

Southern Door 57, Luxemburg-Casco 52

Division 3 Sectional 3

Dodgeville 60, Viroqua 28

Edgerton 68, Evansville 59

Lake Mills 55, Poynette 53

Nekoosa 54, River Valley 35

Richland Center 47, Prairie du Chien 29

Westfield Area 57, Mauston 48

Wisconsin Dells 48, Wautoma 36

Division 3 Sectional 4

Brown Deer 101, Milwaukee North 22

Campbellsport 37, Mayville 35

Cedar Grove-Belgium def. Tenor, forfeit

Columbus 54, Watertown Luther Prep 51

Kiel 51, Ripon 39

Lomira 34, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 18

Saint Francis 62, University School of Milwaukee 44

Saint Thomas More 61, Saint Joan Antida 48

Division 4 Sectional 1

Athens 72, Phillips 47

Boyceville 51, Spring Valley 39

Edgar 46, Spencer 33

Flambeau 54, Cadott 31

Grantsburg 71, Webster 32

Hurley 48, Chequamegon 38

Stanley-Boyd 70, Unity 53

Stratford 30, Pittsville 9

Division 4 Sectional 2

Bonduel 48, Random Lake 34

Crandon 48, Crivitz 27

Gillett 43, Menominee Indian 30

Howards Grove 51, Manawa 26

Iola-Scandinavia 63, Tri-County 29

Manitowoc Lutheran 76, Shiocton 41

Pacelli 43, Rosholt 26

Saint Mary Central 46, Mishicot 32

Division 4 Sectional 3

Augusta 44, Melrose-Mindoro 31

Bangor 68, Necedah 25

Belleville 40, Southwestern 37

Cambridge 53, Iowa-Grant 22

Lancaster 44, Deerfield 40

New Glarus 54, Waterloo 15

Osseo-Fairchild 51, Whitehall 38

Riverdale 31, Boscobel 25

Division 4 Sectional 4

Dodgeland 51, Montello 33

Hope Christian def. Young Coggs Prep, forfeit

Laconia 47, Brookfield Academy 34

Pardeeville 72, Destiny 28

Division 5 Section 1

Clayton 80, New Auburn 2

Cornell 28, Gilman 26

Drummond 53, Frederic 37

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 58, Clear Lake 9

Luck 68, Birchwood 15

McDonell Central 55, Prairie Farm 29

Mellen 92, Mercer 35

Owen-Withee 70, Rib Lake 17

Prentice 56, Bruce 24

Shell Lake 51, Washburn 46

Siren 77, Solon Springs 33

Thorp 55, Lake Holcombe 17

Turtle Lake 40, Glenwood City 34

Winter 57, Bayfield 44

Division 5 Section 2

Elcho 60, Florence 31

Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 65, Sheboygan Area Luth. 62, 2OT

Gibraltar 36, Kohler 22

Goodman/Pembine 45, Three Lakes 26

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 58, Saint Thomas Aquinas 23

Hilbert 47, White Lake 14

Lena 43, Sevastopol 27

Newman Catholic 79, Gresham Community 19

Niagara 50, Laona 31

Northland Lutheran 46, Almond-Bancroft 30

Oneida Nation 67, Wausaukee 20

Phelps 48, Tigerton 27

Sheboygan County Christian 48, Stockbridge 37

Suring 60, Bowler 41

Wabeno 65, Wisconsin Valley Luth. 16

Division 5 Section 3

Assumption 79, Granton 3

Blair-Taylor 52, Elmwood 43

Brookwood 57, Weston 29

Cochrane-Fountain City 46, Gilmanton 43

Eleva-Strum 73, Alma/Pepin 65

Hillsboro 62, La Farge 36

Ithaca 56, North Crawford 17

Lincoln 41, New Lisbon 34

Loyal 41, Greenwood 37

Plum City 49, Independence 39

Port Edwards 52, Columbus Catholic 43

River Ridge 45, Highland 34

Royall 53, Kickapoo 20

Seneca 61, Cassville 28

Wauzeka-Steuben 38, De Soto 27

Wonewoc-Center 53, Cashton 27

Division 5 Secton 4

Argyle 44, Juda 25

Black Hawk 73, Johnson Creek 36

Fall River 68, Cambria-Friesland 19

Living Word Lutheran 82, Eastbrook Academy 31

Monticello 52, Albany 31

Oakfield 47, Hustisford 26

Racine Lutheran 46, Belmont 41

Randolph 37, Princeton/Green Lake 31

Rio 55, Central WI Christian 46

University Lake School 57, Trinity Academy 46

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Regional First Round
Division 1 Sectional 3

Beloit Memorial vs. Kenosha Bradford, ppd. to Feb 27.
Division 2 Sectional 3

Union Grove vs. Elkhorn Area, ppd. to Feb 27.

Westosha Central vs. Oregon, ppd. to Feb 27.

Delavan-Darien vs. Fort Atkinson, ppd. to Feb 27.
Division 2 Sectional 4

Kenosha Indian Trail vs. Catholic Memorial, ppd. to Feb 27.
Division 3 Sectional 3

Turner vs. Marshall, ppd. to Feb 27.

Big Foot vs. Jefferson, ppd. to Feb 27.
Division 4 Sectional 3

Parkview vs. Fennimore, ppd. to Feb 27.
Division 5 Secton 4

Faith Christian vs. Barneveld, ppd. to Feb 27.

Catholic Central vs. Pecatonica, ppd. to Feb 27.

Williams Bay vs. Benton/Shullsburg, ppd. to Feb 27.

Abundant Life Christian/Madison Country Day vs. Potosi, ppd. to Feb 27.

Salam School vs. Lake Country Lutheran, ppd. to Feb 27.


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 193456431 - weau.com/a?a=193456431