WEAU | Eau Claire, Wisconsin | Sports

SportScene13 for Tuesday, November 27th

BOYS BASKETBALL

Albany 81, Abundant Life Academy 39

Antigo 65, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 48

Appleton East 45, Kaukauna 41

Aquinas 52, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 50, OT

Arcadia 53, Cochrane-Fountain City 50

Arrowhead 52, Wisconsin Lutheran 44

Ashwaubenon 72, Winneconne 44

Assumption 50, Port Edwards 33

Baldwin-Woodville 46, Spooner 41

Bangor 68, Lincoln 48

Bayfield 78, Lac Courte Oreilles 35

Berlin 53, Clintonville 45

Black River Falls 43, Thorp 40

Bonduel 64, Gillett 30

Brookfield East 48, Oak Creek 38

Cadott 67, Osseo-Fairchild 53

Cassville 60, Fennimore 49

Columbus 81, Montello 60

Darlington 65, Barneveld 62

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 62, Gilmanton 56

Edgar 46, Iola-Scandinavia 41

Elk Mound 55, Elmwood 49

Evansville 48, Waterloo 42

Fall Creek 48, Altoona 47

Fall River 50, Hustisford 30

Fond du Lac 61, Appleton West 47

Fox Valley Lutheran 56, Freedom 33

Frederic 47, Shell Lake 46, OT

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 81, Blair-Taylor 73

Grafton 74, Port Washington 69

Green Bay Southwest 57, Seymour 46

Greenwood 57, Abbotsford 53

Holmen 63, Chippewa Falls 36

Horicon 49, Dodgeland 31

Hurley 56, Chequamegon 51

Jefferson 69, Lakeside Lutheran 63, OT

Juda 56, Durand, Ill. 51

La Crosse Central 62, Eau Claire North 36

Lakeland 66, Ashland 27

Little Chute 56, Ripon 44

Luck 44, McDonell Central 37

Luther 89, Melrose-Mindoro 6

Luxemburg-Casco 48, Shawano Comm. 47

Manawa 53, Tigerton 32

Manitowoc Lutheran 51, Hilbert 44

Marinette 49, New London 44

Medford Area 56, Bloomer 49

Messmer 62, Living Word Lutheran 43

Milton 61, Delavan-Darien 37

Milw. Washington 67, Racine Case 66

Milwaukee Lutheran 71, Cedarburg 60

Milwaukee North 150, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 29

Milwaukee Pulaski 53, Lakeshore Christian 43

Monroe 52, Baraboo 28

Monticello 60, Belmont 27

Mount Horeb 59, DeForest 55

Mukwonago 49, Waterford 36

Neenah 57, Appleton North 55

Neillsville 48, Colby 34

New Berlin Eisenhower 76, Wauwatosa West 52

New Berlin West 72, Saint Francis 26

Oostburg 54, Howards Grove 37

Osceola 44, Hayward 41

Oshkosh North 62, Oshkosh West 51

Ozaukee 38, Cedar Grove-Belgium 32

Palmyra-Eagle 47, Johnson Creek 33

Pardeeville 59, Markesan 52, OT

Pewaukee 72, Saint Thomas More 59

Phillips 48, Elcho 36

Pius XI 67, South Milwaukee 47

Plymouth 55, Kiel 33

Prairie Farm 68, New Auburn 54

Princeton/Green Lake 47, Tri-County 28

Random Lake 52, Kohler 50

Reedsburg Area 75, Viroqua 61

Regis 61, Stanley-Boyd 34

River Falls 94, Ellsworth 47

River Valley 48, Adams-Friendship 38

Roncalli 66, Chilton 43

Sheboygan Area Luth. 81, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 49

Sheboygan County Christian 61, Trinity Academy 50

Sheboygan Falls 50, Campbellsport 43, OT

Shorewood 60, Cudahy 36

Shullsburg 45, Argyle 37

Superior 54, Amery 42

Superior Maranatha Academy 52, Mountain Top Academy 35

Tenor 43, Eastbrook Academy 38

The Prairie School 40, Catholic Central 36

Tomah 46, Portage 44

Tomahawk 76, Rib Lake 61

Union Grove 50, Racine Lutheran 40

Unity 49, Cumberland 34

University School of Milwaukee 76, Heritage Christian 42

Valders 49, Reedsville 42

Watertown Luther Prep 67, Martin Luther 34

Waupun 57, Poynette 48

West Bend West 56, Kewaskum 50

West De Pere 66, Algoma 59

Westby 62, Brookwood 31

Westosha Central 60, Shoreland Lutheran 51

Whitefish Bay 66, Nicolet 51

Wisconsin Valley Luth. 50, Rosholt 48

Wrightstown 51, Saint Mary Central 30

Xavier 62, Waupaca 59

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Algoma 68, Southern Door 25

Amery 48, Durand 46

Arcadia 49, Bangor 39

Assumption 70, Pittsville 23

Bay Port 47, Hortonville 39

Bayfield 73, Lac Courte Oreilles 9

Beaver Dam 39, Notre Dame 36

Berlin 45, Laconia 36

Brillion 54, Luxemburg-Casco 49

Brodhead 61, Parkview 51

Cadott 72, Lake Holcombe 27

Chippewa Falls 51, Onalaska 45

Clayton 48, Siren 42

Clinton 63, Palmyra-Eagle 29

Colby 61, Gilman 25

Coleman 56, Wausaukee 15

Colfax 42, Hayward 34

Columbus 36, Cambridge 35

Crestwood, Cresco, Iowa 41, Prairie du Chien 29

Cuba City 50, Richland Center 44

Darlington 45, Belmont 16

Dominican 54, Port Washington 40

Eastbrook Academy 77, Tenor 6

Edgerton 74, McFarland 33

Elmwood 32, Independence 29

Glenwood City 55, Clear Lake 24

Greendale 43, Greenfield 30

Greenwood 53, Granton 22

Hartford Union 49, Burlington 40

Janesville Parker 48, Madison La Follette 42

Kenosha Christian Life 42, Racine Lutheran 32

Kenosha Indian Trail 61, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 46

Kettle Moraine 47, Sheboygan South 44

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 61, West Bend West 34

Kewaunee 55, Sevastopol 13

Kiel 67, Hilbert 49

La Crosse Central 50, Menomonie 31

Ladysmith 80, Flambeau 20

Luther 51, Melrose-Mindoro 43

Marathon 38, Stratford 33

Marion 41, Manawa 26

Marshall 41, Poynette 38

Martin Luther 50, Milwaukee South 21

Menomonee Falls 49, Wisconsin Lutheran 40

Milton 57, Elkhorn Area 52

Milwaukee School of Languages 57, Young Coggs Prep 23

Mountaintop Christian 45, Superior Maranatha Academy 23

Muskego 51, Badger 43

Neillsville 45, Owen-Withee 37

Nekoosa 58, Mosinee 30

New Berlin Eisenhower 62, Wauwatosa West 30

New Berlin West 66, Saint Francis 18

New Glarus 50, Watertown Luther Prep 40

New Holstein 51, Valders 39

New Richmond 48, Ellsworth 14

Newman Catholic 63, Northland Lutheran 32

Niagara 48, Crivitz 33

Northwestern 44, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 40

Northwood 49, Luck 42, 3OT

Oconto 53, Gibraltar 28

Oconto Falls 53, Bonduel 43

Oshkosh North 52, Kaukauna 40

Ozaukee 49, Mayville 34

Peshtigo 49, Lena 39

Pewaukee 44, Slinger 42

Pius XI 46, South Milwaukee 29

Platteville 61, Iowa-Grant 32

Potosi 52, Pecatonica 38

Prairie Farm 47, New Auburn 12

Prentice 63, Three Lakes 26

Princeton 24, Almond-Bancroft 23

Racine Park 71, Shoreland Lutheran 59

Randolph 40, Horicon 31

Random Lake 42, Central WI Christian 39

Roseville, Minn. 64, Hudson 22

Rosholt 50, Wisconsin Valley Luth. 15

Saint Marys Springs 46, Cedar Grove-Belgium 25

Sheboygan North 72, Appleton West 29

South Shore 62, Chequamegon 34

St. Paul Central, Minn. 62, Eau Claire North 43

Stevens Point 65, Green Bay East 37

Stockbridge 39, Kohler 26

Stoughton 61, Mount Horeb 39

Sturgeon Bay 48, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 42

Suring 36, Gillett 35

Tomah 37, Mauston 36

Trinity Academy 44, Sheboygan County Christian 43

Turtle Lake 51, Webster 35

Unity 51, Cumberland 26

Verona Area 70, Beloit Memorial 37

Viroqua 47, Cashton 40, OT

Wausau East 27, Antigo 26

Wausau West 60, Medford Area 59

West Salem 44, Royall 38

Weyauwega-Fremont 53, North Fond du Lac 43

Whitewater 69, Evansville 51

Whitnall 52, Brown Deer 37

Wilmot Union 56, West Allis Central 13

Wisconsin Heights 67, Lakeside Lutheran 24

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 69, Rhinelander 23

BOYS HOCKEY

Baldwin-Woodville 4, Barron 3

Chequamegon/Phillips 4, Tomahawk 1

Fond du Lac 4, Homestead 3

Marshfield 6, Rhinelander 0

McFarland 5, Beaver Dam 2

Neenah/Hortonville 4, Pacelli 2

New Richmond 3, St. Paul Academy/Mounds Park, Minn. 2

Northland Pines 7, D.C. Everest 0

Somerset 8, Spooner 0

Stevens Point 2, Antigo 1

Wausau West 9, Chippewa Falls 0

Wisconsin Dells/Reedsburg 7, Madison Memorial 4

GIRLS HOCKEY

Chippewa Falls 4, New Richmond 3

Hayward/Spooner 6, Sun Prairie 0

Middleton 5, Badger 0

Northern Edge 9, Tomahawk 0

Onalaska 11, Hudson 1


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 181123201 - weau.com/a?a=181123201