SportScene 13 for Thursday, January 3rd

The "War on I-94" was renewed on the hardwood as UW-Stout hosted UW-Eau Claire in a bask3tball doubleheader. Plus, Eau Claire Memorial battled Rice Lake on the ice and the Regis girls basketball team battled Osseo-Fairchild. Click here to see all the action on SportScene 13!

Boys Basketball

Algoma 63, Sevastopol 29

Bayfield 38, South Shore 32

Bessemer, Mich. 43, Mellen 32

Bonduel 49, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 47

Brillion 53, Manitowoc Lutheran 42

Cambria-Friesland 47, Princeton/Green Lake 44

Cedar Grove-Belgium 61, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 50

Central WI Christian 61, Montello 54, OT

Chilton 46, Hilbert 44

Drummond 60, Washburn 30

Fox Valley Lutheran 62, Winneconne 48

Freedom 52, Waupaca 43

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 53, Holmen 51

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 78, Southern Door 54

Hortonville 62, Oconto Falls 29

Iola-Scandinavia 63, Manawa 53

Kewaunee 55, Gibraltar 31

Lake Country Lutheran 74, Rio 72

Laona 62, Goodman/Pembine 47

Little Chute 63, Berlin 32

Lodi 67, Lake Mills 59

Luther 60, Cochrane-Fountain City 54

Luxemburg-Casco 59, Marinette 40

Marshall 85, Waterloo 47

Milwaukee Academy of Science 80, Williams Bay 52

Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 47, Eastbrook Academy 44

New London 62, Denmark 50

Niagara 72, Coleman 21

Ozaukee 44, Living Word Lutheran 37

Peshtigo 63, Saint Thomas Aquinas 26

Portage 50, Sauk Prairie 44

Potosi 56, Pecatonica 43

Prairie Farm 51, Siren 46

Randolph 68, Valley Christian 33

Reedsville 60, Wrightstown 59

Roncalli 57, Valders 31

Saint Mary Central 54, Mishicot 48

Sturgeon Bay 61, Oconto 50

Suring 81, Crivitz 48

West De Pere 62, Shawano Comm. 45

Wisconsin Heights 49, Cambridge 31

Xavier 68, Milwaukee School of Languages 27
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Butternut vs. Solon Springs, ppd. to Jan 4.
Girls Basketball

Adams-Friendship 35, Tomah 24

Athens 57, Northland Lutheran 47

Badger 55, Waterford 43

Barneveld 62, Monticello 43

Black Hawk 51, Argyle 43

Blair-Taylor 57, Whitehall 45

Bloomer 58, Spooner 38

Boyceville 50, Saint Croix Central 35

Brodhead 61, Parkview 36

Cashton 55, Necedah 17

Chequamegon 63, Ironwood, Mich. 30

Clinton 53, Palmyra-Eagle 32

Colby 42, Augusta 22

Colfax 57, Glenwood City 23

Dodgeville 58, River Valley 51

East Troy 51, Jefferson 33

Eastbrook Academy 59, Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 48

Eau Claire Memorial 59, Hudson 48

Edgar 61, Rib Lake 22

Eleva-Strum 51, Melrose-Mindoro 39

Elk Mound 47, Plum City 34

Elmwood 31, Spring Valley 21

Fennimore 49, Cassville 24

Greenwood 34, Spencer 31

Hayward 45, Barron 40

Hillsboro 41, Bangor 28

Janesville Craig 44, Madison Memorial 30

Janesville Parker 44, Verona Area 40

Kiel 60, Campbellsport 36

La Crosse Logan 56, La Crosse Central 34

Ladysmith 73, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 21

Lincoln 55, Gilmanton 43

Middleton 48, Sun Prairie 39

Neillsville 77, Granton 20

Nekoosa 65, Pittsville 34

North Crawford 54, La Farge 47, 2OT

Northwestern 55, Cumberland 15

Owen-Withee 67, Loyal 36

Pecatonica 47, Albany 32

Platteville 52, Lancaster 25

Plymouth 62, Two Rivers 43

Richland Center 56, Prairie du Chien 43

Royall 46, Wonewoc-Center 44

Seneca 46, Weston 32

Sheboygan Falls 67, Kewaskum 50

Sheboygan North 48, Oostburg 35

Shoreland Lutheran 56, Martin Luther 16

Stoughton 57, Edgewood 54

Thorp 38, Altoona 29

Turner 50, Big Foot 31

Union Grove 53, Burlington 41

Unity 65, Clear Lake 25

Wabeno 37, Florence 26

Waupun 30, New Holstein 24

Wauzeka-Steuben 47, Kickapoo 22

West Bend East 41, West Bend West 39, OT

Whitewater 60, Evansville 34

Williams Bay 52, Milwaukee Academy of Science 16

Wilmot Union 68, Delavan-Darien 23

Wisconsin Lutheran 28, Slinger 19

Boys Hockey

Antigo 3, Mosinee 1

Chequamegon/Phillips 1, Regis/McDonell/Bloomer 0

Chippewa Falls 5, Menomonie 2

D.C. Everest 2, Wausau East 0

Eau Claire Memorial 4, Rice Lake 2

Fox Cities 1, Beaver Dam 0

Hudson 3, River Falls 1

La Crosse 8, Sparta/Mauston 2

Sun Prairie 10, Madison La Follette 0

Tomahawk 10, Rhinelander 0
Girls Hockey

Chippewa Falls 2, Eau Claire North, Eau Claire Memorial, Altoona 0

St. Croix Valley Fusion 7, Hudson 0

AP-WF-01-04-13 0439GMT


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 185622592 - weau.com/a?a=185622592