WIAA Wrestling Sectional Results

Division 1 Sectional-Marshfield

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bee Lor of Wausau West
2nd Place - Justin Peterson of Eau Claire North
3rd Place - Manning Denk of DC Everest
4th Place - Dakota Stone of Rhinelander
1st Place Match
Bee Lor (Wausau West) 45-2, Sr. over Justin Peterson (Eau Claire North) 35-4, Fr. (Dec 10-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Justin Peterson (Eau Claire North) 35-4, Fr. over Manning Denk (DC Everest) 36-8, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Manning Denk (DC Everest) 36-8, So. over Dakota Stone (Rhinelander) 32-10, Jr. (Pin 3:34).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Shane Blackman of New Richmond
2nd Place - Tyler Deacon of Eau Claire North
3rd Place - Alex Burk of Wausau West
4th Place - Matt Koski of Hudson
1st Place Match
Shane Blackman (New Richmond) 31-3, Jr. over Tyler Deacon (Eau Claire North) 33-13, So. (Pin 4:18).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tyler Deacon (Eau Claire North) 33-13, So. over Alex Burk (Wausau West) 17-19, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Alex Burk (Wausau West) 17-19, Jr. over Matt Koski (Hudson) 27-13, Fr. (Dec 5-3).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Quinn Miracle of Chippewa Falls
2nd Place - Nick Diny of Wausau East
3rd Place - Derek Dowd of New Richmond
4th Place - Nick Nelson of Hudson
1st Place Match
Quinn Miracle (Chippewa Falls) 36-3, Sr. over Nick Diny (Wausau East) 41-4, Sr. (Dec 6-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Nick Diny (Wausau East) 41-4, Sr. over Derek Dowd (New Richmond) 30-11, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Derek Dowd (New Richmond) 30-11, So. over Nick Nelson (Hudson) 25-12, Sr. (Maj 12-0).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Colin Baine of Wausau West
2nd Place - Garrett Schmelling of Merrill
3rd Place - Sawyer Massie of Hudson
4th Place - Fritz Schierl of Stevens Point
1st Place Match
Colin Baine (Wausau West) 46-0, Sr. over Garrett Schmelling (Merrill) 35-10, Sr. (Dec 5-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Garrett Schmelling (Merrill) 35-10, Sr. over Sawyer Massie (Hudson) 26-8, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Sawyer Massie (Hudson) 26-8, Fr. over Fritz Schierl (Stevens Point) 38-10, Fr. (Dec 2-0).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joe Umlauf of Wausau West
2nd Place - Logan Schlough of Menomonie
3rd Place - Scott Arneson of Merrill
4th Place - Tyler Kiefer of Stevens Point
1st Place Match
Joe Umlauf (Wausau West) 34-0, Sr. over Logan Schlough (Menomonie) 41-4, So. (Pin 5:34).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Logan Schlough (Menomonie) 41-4, So. over Scott Arneson (Merrill) 31-10, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Scott Arneson (Merrill) 31-10, So. over Tyler Kiefer (Stevens Point) 28-15, Sr. (Pin 1:11).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brook Whitehead of Wausau East
2nd Place - Mitch Hertel of Marshfield
3rd Place - Casey Schuh of New Richmond
4th Place - Nathan Kinneman of River Falls
1st Place Match
Brook Whitehead (Wausau East) 41-5, Sr. over Casey Schuh (New Richmond) 11-7, Sr. (Pin 2:51).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Mitch Hertel (Marshfield) 29-7, So. over Casey Schuh (New Richmond) 11-7, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
3rd Place Match
Mitch Hertel (Marshfield) 29-7, So. over Nathan Kinneman (River Falls) 17-11, Sr. (Maj 14-0).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joe Ziolkowski of DC Everest
2nd Place - Austin Koski of Hudson
3rd Place - Abram Anderson of New Richmond
4th Place - Eric Ball of Merrill
1st Place Match
Joe Ziolkowski (DC Everest) 45-2, So. over Austin Koski (Hudson) 35-8, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Austin Koski (Hudson) 35-8, Sr. over Abram Anderson (New Richmond) 31-5, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Abram Anderson (New Richmond) 31-5, Sr. over Eric Ball (Merrill) 29-18, Sr. (Pin 0:43).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Travis Hettinga of Wausau West
2nd Place - Richard Klaver of Rhinelander
3rd Place - Cole Bartz of Menomonie
4th Place - Tyler Engle of Stevens Point
1st Place Match
Travis Hettinga (Wausau West) 43-2, Jr. over Richard Klaver (Rhinelander) 36-5, Sr. (Maj 10-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Richard Klaver (Rhinelander) 36-5, Sr. over Cole Bartz (Menomonie) 27-16, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Cole Bartz (Menomonie) 27-16, Jr. over Tyler Engle (Stevens Point) 32-14, Jr. (Pin 3:15).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dima Hawksford of Hudson
2nd Place - Mason Reinhardt of Merrill
3rd Place - Josh Waddell of Menomonie
4th Place - Jared Mataczynski of Wausau West
1st Place Match
Dima Hawksford (Hudson) 38-3, Sr. over Mason Reinhardt (Merrill) 43-3, So. (Dec 7-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Mason Reinhardt (Merrill) 43-3, So. over Josh Waddell (Menomonie) 31-10, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Josh Waddell (Menomonie) 31-10, So. over Jared Mataczynski (Wausau West) 37-11, Sr. (Dec 9-4).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - David Pophal of Merrill
2nd Place - Cody Grunenwald of Wausau West
3rd Place - Sebastian Larson of River Falls
4th Place - Hunter Dahlby of Eau Claire North
1st Place Match
David Pophal (Merrill) 43-3, Jr. over Cody Grunenwald (Wausau West) 40-10, Sr. (Pin 1:04).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cody Grunenwald (Wausau West) 40-10, Sr. over Sebastian Larson (River Falls) 28-9, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Sebastian Larson (River Falls) 28-9, Jr. over Hunter Dahlby (Eau Claire North) 27-12, So. (Dec 5-2).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Derek Schindler of Hudson
2nd Place - Mitch Mallek of Stevens Point
3rd Place - Ben Hintze of Merrill
4th Place - Kane Seubert of Marshfield
1st Place Match
Derek Schindler (Hudson) 40-1, Sr. over Ben Hintze (Merrill) 40-8, Jr. (TF 15-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Mitch Mallek (Stevens Point) 41-9, Jr. over Ben Hintze (Merrill) 40-8, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Mitch Mallek (Stevens Point) 41-9, Jr. over Kane Seubert (Marshfield) 32-11, Sr. (Dec 10-5).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Eric Peissig of Menomonie
2nd Place - Connor Johnson of Rhinelander
3rd Place - Alex Klug of Merrill
4th Place - David Lodahl of Wausau West
1st Place Match
Eric Peissig (Menomonie) 45-0, Sr. over Connor Johnson (Rhinelander) 40-3, Jr. (Dec 8-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Connor Johnson (Rhinelander) 40-3, Jr. over Alex Klug (Merrill) 42-6, Jr. (Dec 5-4).
3rd Place Match
Alex Klug (Merrill) 42-6, Jr. over David Lodahl (Wausau West) 12-12, Sr. (Pin 1:14).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyler Schmidt of Merrill
2nd Place - Eliot Motu of Hudson
3rd Place - River Judd of Wausau West
4th Place - James Pawlek of Stevens Point
1st Place Match
Tyler Schmidt (Merrill) 41-0, Jr. over Eliot Motu (Hudson) 32-11, Jr. (Pin 1:05).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Eliot Motu (Hudson) 32-11, Jr. over River Judd (Wausau West) 24-16, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
River Judd (Wausau West) 24-16, Sr. over James Pawlek (Stevens Point) 14-12, Sr. (Maj 11-1).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ryan Fay of Wausau West
2nd Place - Justin Pawlek of Stevens Point
3rd Place - Tristan Wilson of Marshfield
4th Place - Bryce Bilogan of Rhinelander
1st Place Match
Ryan Fay (Wausau West) 39-9, Sr. over Tristan Wilson (Marshfield) 33-13, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Justin Pawlek (Stevens Point) 34-12, Sr. over Tristan Wilson (Marshfield) 33-13, Jr. (I-D 0:00).
3rd Place Match
Justin Pawlek (Stevens Point) 34-12, Sr. over Bryce Bilogan (Rhinelander) 41-8, Jr. (Pin 1:54).

Division 2 Sectional Results-Somerset

06 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Hunter Marko of Amery
2nd Place - Drew Wheeler of Saint Croix Falls
3rd Place - John Albarado of Ellsworth
4th Place - Cole Paulson of Rice Lake
1st Place Match
Hunter Marko (Amery) 44-2, Fr. over Drew Wheeler (Saint Croix Falls) 39-3, Jr. (Maj 15-1).
2nd Place Match
Drew Wheeler (Saint Croix Falls) 39-3, Jr. over John Albarado (Ellsworth) 19-13, So. (Dec 7-0).
3rd Place Match
John Albarado (Ellsworth) 19-13, So. over Cole Paulson (Rice Lake) 32-11, Fr. (Dec 2-0).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brady Simonson of Bloomer/Colfax
2nd Place - Jimmy Smith of Rice Lake
3rd Place - Andrew Smith of Amery
4th Place - Mitch Hustad of Osceola
1st Place Match
Brady Simonson (Bloomer/Colfax) 35-8, Fr. over Jimmy Smith (Rice Lake) 37-7, Jr. (Dec 8-5).
2nd Place Match
Jimmy Smith (Rice Lake) 37-7, Jr. over Andrew Smith (Amery) 37-8, Fr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Andrew Smith (Amery) 37-8, Fr. over Mitch Hustad (Osceola) 34-7, So. (Maj 12-3).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jens Lantz of Ellsworth
2nd Place - Jared Boon of Neilsville/Greenwood/Loyal
3rd Place - James Klassen of Saint Croix Falls
4th Place - Luke Schroeder of Rice Lake
1st Place Match
Jens Lantz (Ellsworth) 39-5, Jr. over Jared Boon (Neilsville/Greenwood/Loyal) 34-6, Sr. (TF 23-8).
2nd Place Match
Jared Boon (Neilsville/Greenwood/Loyal) 34-6, Sr. over James Klassen (Saint Croix Falls) 28-5, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
James Klassen (Saint Croix Falls) 28-5, Jr. over Luke Schroeder (Rice Lake) 27-6, Fr. (Pin 5:36).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Phillip Opelt of Neilsville/Greenwood/Loyal
2nd Place - Johnny Benitez of Amery
3rd Place - Brad Cain of Ellsworth
4th Place - Alex Stuhl of Prescott
1st Place Match
Phillip Opelt (Neilsville/Greenwood/Loyal) 45-1, Sr. over Johnny Benitez (Amery) 25-10, Fr. (Maj 12-2).
2nd Place Match
Johnny Benitez (Amery) 25-10, Fr. over Brad Cain (Ellsworth) 33-17, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Brad Cain (Ellsworth) 33-17, Jr. over Alex Stuhl (Prescott) 28-14, Jr. (Dec 3-0).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Robert Csukker of Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee/Thorp
2nd Place - Tristen Mueller of Ellsworth
3rd Place - Bennet Paulson of Amery
4th Place - Sage Soppa of Abbotsford/Colby
1st Place Match
Robert Csukker (Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee/Thorp) 41-5, Jr. over Bennet Paulson (Amery) 26-14, Fr. (Dec 2-1).
2nd Place Match
Tristen Mueller (Ellsworth) 32-21, Fr. over Bennet Paulson (Amery) 26-14, Fr. (Dec 8-2).
3rd Place Match
Tristen Mueller (Ellsworth) 32-21, Fr. over Sage Soppa (Abbotsford/Colby) 29-14, Jr. (Pin 4:42).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bobby LeRoy of Somerset
2nd Place - Michael Chadwick of Neilsville/Greenwood/Loyal
3rd Place - Tristan Brewer of Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg
4th Place - Nick Opdahl of Prescott
1st Place Match
Bobby LeRoy (Somerset) 38-5, Sr. over Tristan Brewer (Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg) 41-6, So. (I-D 0:00).
2nd Place Match
Michael Chadwick (Neilsville/Greenwood/Loyal) 28-8, Jr. over Tristan Brewer (Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg) 41-6, So. (I-D 0:00).
3rd Place Match
Michael Chadwick (Neilsville/Greenwood/Loyal) 28-8, Jr. over Nick Opdahl (Prescott) 26-14, Jr. (Dec 7-0).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyler Weyer of Baldwin-Woodville
2nd Place - Mitch Nichols of Amery
3rd Place - Troy Urman of Prescott
4th Place - Johnny Chamberlain of Chetek-Weyerhaeuser/Prairie Farm
1st Place Match
Tyler Weyer (Baldwin-Woodville) 41-0, Sr. over Mitch Nichols (Amery) 32-12, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
2nd Place Match
Mitch Nichols (Amery) 32-12, Sr. over Troy Urman (Prescott) 29-11, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Troy Urman (Prescott) 29-11, Jr. over Johnny Chamberlain (Chetek-Weyerhaeuser/Prairie Farm) 33-4, So. (Dec 6-5).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Logan Kemmerer of Ellsworth
2nd Place - Ronny Ponick of Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee/Thorp
3rd Place - Aaric Spencer of Medford Area
4th Place - Tony Britton of Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg
1st Place Match
Logan Kemmerer (Ellsworth) 22-1, Jr. over Aaric Spencer (Medford Area) 41-8, Sr. (Maj 10-0).
2nd Place Match
Ronny Ponick (Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee/Thorp) 43-6, So. over Aaric Spencer (Medford Area) 41-8, Sr. (I-D 0:00).
3rd Place Match
Ronny Ponick (Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee/Thorp) 43-6, So. over Tony Britton (Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg) 36-9, So. (Dec 4-2).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gable Frandson of Ellsworth
2nd Place - Cody Nyhagen of Saint Croix Central
3rd Place - Gabe Flandrick of Somerset
4th Place - Cody Meyer of Abbotsford/Colby
1st Place Match
Gable Frandson (Ellsworth) 42-6, Jr. over Cody Nyhagen (Saint Croix Central) 35-3, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
2nd Place Match
Cody Nyhagen (Saint Croix Central) 35-3, Sr. over Gabe Flandrick (Somerset) 40-2, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Gabe Flandrick (Somerset) 40-2, Sr. over Cody Meyer (Abbotsford/Colby) 32-13, Jr. (Dec 9-3).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Carl Moll of Saint Croix Central
2nd Place - Alex Richey of Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg
3rd Place - Max Praschak of Somerset
4th Place - Corwin Deetz of Rice Lake
1st Place Match
Carl Moll (Saint Croix Central) 33-6, Sr. over Alex Richey (Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg) 28-10, Sr. (Dec 11-7).
2nd Place Match
Alex Richey (Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg) 28-10, Sr. over Max Praschak (Somerset) 22-12, So. (Pin 3:26).
3rd Place Match
Max Praschak (Somerset) 22-12, So. over Corwin Deetz (Rice Lake) 23-17, So. (SV-1 9-7).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joe Rademacher of Saint Croix Falls
2nd Place - Kyle Aaby of Saint Croix Central
3rd Place - Danny Dobbs of Melrose-Mindoro/G.E.T.
4th Place - Lucas Hagberg of Spooner
1st Place Match
Joe Rademacher (Saint Croix Falls) 42-0, Jr. over Kyle Aaby (Saint Croix Central) 41-3, Sr. (Dec 7-1).
2nd Place Match
Kyle Aaby (Saint Croix Central) 41-3, Sr. over Danny Dobbs (Melrose-Mindoro/G.E.T.) 34-6, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Danny Dobbs (Melrose-Mindoro/G.E.T.) 34-6, Sr. over Lucas Hagberg (Spooner) 37-8, Jr. (Pin 3:51).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Austin Egge of Hayward
2nd Place - Jacob Murphy of Ellsworth
3rd Place - Nate Weaver of Ashland
4th Place - Delfino Carrasco of Saint Croix Central
1st Place Match
Austin Egge (Hayward) 36-9, Sr. over Jacob Murphy (Ellsworth) 27-12, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
2nd Place Match
Jacob Murphy (Ellsworth) 27-12, Sr. over Nate Weaver (Ashland) 30-14, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Nate Weaver (Ashland) 30-14, Sr. over Delfino Carrasco (Saint Croix Central) 23-18, Sr. (Pin 5:57).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Austin Roberts of Rice Lake
2nd Place - Kenny Gates of Amery
3rd Place - Dillan Bunde of Black River Falls
4th Place - Aaron Harder of Medford Area
1st Place Match
Austin Roberts (Rice Lake) 29-0, Jr. over Kenny Gates (Amery) 30-10, Jr. (Dec 4-0).
2nd Place Match
Kenny Gates (Amery) 30-10, Jr. over Dillan Bunde (Black River Falls) 39-6, Jr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Dillan Bunde (Black River Falls) 39-6, Jr. over Aaron Harder (Medford Area) 38-9, Sr. (Pin 3:05).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nick Berger of Medford Area
2nd Place - Cole LaLiberty of Chetek-Weyerhaeuser/Prairie Farm
3rd Place - Jameson Kaiser of Melrose-Mindoro/G.E.T.
4th Place - Thor Reimer of Osceola
1st Place Match
Nick Berger (Medford Area) 45-2, Sr. over Cole LaLiberty (Chetek-Weyerhaeuser/Prairie Farm) 33-7, So. (Pin 5:47).
2nd Place Match
Cole LaLiberty (Chetek-Weyerhaeuser/Prairie Farm) 33-7, So. over Jameson Kaiser (Melrose-Mindoro/G.E.T.) 27-6, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Jameson Kaiser (Melrose-Mindoro/G.E.T.) 27-6, Sr. over Thor Reimer (Osceola) 27-11, Jr. (Pin 1:34).

Division 3 Sectional-Somerset

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nick Burns of Aquinas
2nd Place - Austin Najbrt of Cadott
3rd Place - Austin Wolfe of Boyceville
4th Place - Nate Leipart of Phillips
1st Place Match
Nick Burns (Aquinas) 38-4, Jr. over Austin Najbrt (Cadott) 34-14, So. (Maj 16-8).
2nd Place Match
Austin Najbrt (Cadott) 34-14, So. over Austin Wolfe (Boyceville) 33-10, So. (Pin 3:09).
3rd Place Match
Austin Wolfe (Boyceville) 33-10, So. over Nate Leipart (Phillips) 26-8, Sr. (Maj 13-1).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kal Gerber of Cameron
2nd Place - Cody Shafer of Clear Lake
3rd Place - Sean Sonnentag of Cadott
4th Place - Derek Huebel of Spring Valley/Elmwood
1st Place Match
Kal Gerber (Cameron) 44-0, So. over Cody Shafer (Clear Lake) 38-8, Sr. (OT 9-4).
2nd Place Match
Cody Shafer (Clear Lake) 38-8, Sr. over Sean Sonnentag (Cadott) 38-5, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Sean Sonnentag (Cadott) 38-5, Sr. over Derek Huebel (Spring Valley/Elmwood) 31-14, Jr. (Dec 6-0).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Riley Knops of Glenwood City
2nd Place - Tim Anderson of Clear Lake
3rd Place - Trey Lundequam of Cumberland
4th Place - Logan Newton of Spring Valley/Elmwood
1st Place Match
Riley Knops (Glenwood City) 39-1, Sr. over Tim Anderson (Clear Lake) 41-6, Sr. (Maj 9-1).
2nd Place Match
Tim Anderson (Clear Lake) 41-6, Sr. over Trey Lundequam (Cumberland) 35-5, So. (2-OT 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Trey Lundequam (Cumberland) 35-5, So. over Logan Newton (Spring Valley/Elmwood) 34-14, Fr. (Pin 3:25).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jordan Corcoran of Aquinas
2nd Place - Jacob Erbe of Arcadia
3rd Place - Alex Colbeth of Clear Lake
4th Place - Ed Watts of Cumberland
1st Place Match
Jordan Corcoran (Aquinas) 42-3, Jr. over Jacob Erbe (Arcadia) 38-8, So. (Dec 6-0).
2nd Place Match
Jacob Erbe (Arcadia) 38-8, So. over Alex Colbeth (Clear Lake) 38-11, So. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Alex Colbeth (Clear Lake) 38-11, So. over Ed Watts (Cumberland) 29-13, Sr. (Dec 8-4).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dominic Olson of Boyceville
2nd Place - Alex Glodowski of Arcadia
3rd Place - Matt Massman of Blair-Taylor
4th Place - Jed Schlegel of Spring Valley/Elmwood
1st Place Match
Dominic Olson (Boyceville) 37-4, Sr. over Matt Massman (Blair-Taylor) 35-6, Jr. (Dec 9-3).
2nd Place Match
Alex Glodowski (Arcadia) 45-3, Sr. over Matt Massman (Blair-Taylor) 35-6, Jr. (Dec 5-0).
3rd Place Match
Alex Glodowski (Arcadia) 45-3, Sr. over Jed Schlegel (Spring Valley/Elmwood) 34-12, Fr. (Dec 5-3).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Adam Holmquist of Glenwood City
2nd Place - Erik Ulrich of Clear Lake
3rd Place - Spencer Bisek of Arcadia
4th Place - Tevin Anderson of Unity
1st Place Match
Adam Holmquist (Glenwood City) 39-1, Sr. over Spencer Bisek (Arcadia) 34-15, Sr. (Maj 9-0).
2nd Place Match
Erik Ulrich (Clear Lake) 44-2, Sr. over Spencer Bisek (Arcadia) 34-15, Sr. (Dec 7-0).
3rd Place Match
Erik Ulrich (Clear Lake) 44-2, Sr. over Tevin Anderson (Unity) 23-13, So. (Dec 5-0).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Austin Moe of Glenwood City
2nd Place - Zach Newton of Spring Valley/Elmwood
3rd Place - Pat Vehrenkamp of Blair-Taylor
4th Place - Gunner Sonsalla of Arcadia
1st Place Match
Austin Moe (Glenwood City) 39-1, Sr. over Zach Newton (Spring Valley/Elmwood) 35-10, Jr. (TF 15-0).
2nd Place Match
Zach Newton (Spring Valley/Elmwood) 35-10, Jr. over Pat Vehrenkamp (Blair-Taylor) 28-11, Jr. (Maj 10-0).
3rd Place Match
Pat Vehrenkamp (Blair-Taylor) 28-11, Jr. over Gunner Sonsalla (Arcadia) 26-11, Sr. (I-D 2:43).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Josh Cormican of Boyceville
2nd Place - Tim Ferdon of Whitehall
3rd Place - Jerry Hotelling of Arcadia
4th Place - Trent Miller of Spring Valley/Elmwood
1st Place Match
Josh Cormican (Boyceville) 45-1, Sr. over Jerry Hotelling (Arcadia) 35-12, Sr. (Dec 7-5).
2nd Place Match
Tim Ferdon (Whitehall) 40-7, Sr. over Jerry Hotelling (Arcadia) 35-12, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
3rd Place Match
Tim Ferdon (Whitehall) 40-7, Sr. over Trent Miller (Spring Valley/Elmwood) 30-19, Jr. (Pin 3:48).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ross Peterson of Ladysmith
2nd Place - Damen Feiertag of Cumberland
3rd Place - Bryor Hellmann of Boyceville
4th Place - Lee Pronschinske of Arcadia
1st Place Match
Ross Peterson (Ladysmith) 34-1, Sr. over Damen Feiertag (Cumberland) 31-12, Jr. (Maj 14-2).
2nd Place Match
Damen Feiertag (Cumberland) 31-12, Jr. over Bryor Hellmann (Boyceville) 30-12, Jr. (Dec 11-9).
3rd Place Match
Bryor Hellmann (Boyceville) 30-12, Jr. over Lee Pronschinske (Arcadia) 34-11, So. (Pin 3:19).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kyle Heinsohn of Cameron
2nd Place - Garrett Paulson of Clear Lake
3rd Place - Isaac Tuttle of Glenwood City
4th Place - Hunter Tulip of Arcadia
1st Place Match
Kyle Heinsohn (Cameron) 37-7, So. over Garrett Paulson (Clear Lake) 39-4, Sr. (Maj 10-0).
2nd Place Match
Garrett Paulson (Clear Lake) 39-4, Sr. over Isaac Tuttle (Glenwood City) 14-4, Jr. (Pin 3:34).
3rd Place Match
Isaac Tuttle (Glenwood City) 14-4, Jr. over Hunter Tulip (Arcadia) 32-11, Jr. (Pin 5:01).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jaylen Lansin of Cumberland
2nd Place - Mike Scharenbrock of Flambeau
3rd Place - Mike Niles of Ladysmith
4th Place - Damion Blechinger of Turtle Lake/Clayton
1st Place Match
Jaylen Lansin (Cumberland) 37-4, Jr. over Mike Niles (Ladysmith) 31-9, Sr. (Dec 4-1).
2nd Place Match
Mike Scharenbrock (Flambeau) 42-3, Sr. over Mike Niles (Ladysmith) 31-9, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
3rd Place Match
Mike Scharenbrock (Flambeau) 42-3, Sr. over Damion Blechinger (Turtle Lake/Clayton) 27-15, Jr. (Pin 1:10).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Markus Armstrong of Ladysmith
2nd Place - Devon Wendt of Cadott
3rd Place - Brandon Wilcox of Northwood/Solon Springs
4th Place - Tristan Truttmann of Turtle Lake/Clayton
1st Place Match
Markus Armstrong (Ladysmith) 32-0, Sr. over Devon Wendt (Cadott) 34-6, Sr. (OT 3-1).
2nd Place Match
Devon Wendt (Cadott) 34-6, Sr. over Brandon Wilcox (Northwood/Solon Springs) 31-2, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Brandon Wilcox (Northwood/Solon Springs) 31-2, Sr. over Tristan Truttmann (Turtle Lake/Clayton) 30-16, Sr. (Dec 8-1).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ben Stone of Cumberland
2nd Place - Blake Olson of Independence/Gilmanton
3rd Place - Justin Peper of Unity
4th Place - Bo Balko of Ladysmith
1st Place Match
Ben Stone (Cumberland) 36-5, So. over Justin Peper (Unity) 34-9, Sr. (Dec 11-6).
2nd Place Match
Blake Olson (Independence/Gilmanton) 31-12, Sr. over Justin Peper (Unity) 34-9, Sr. (Pin 1:18).
3rd Place Match
Blake Olson (Independence/Gilmanton) 31-12, Sr. over Bo Balko (Ladysmith) 27-13, So. (Pin 1:34).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Alex Lennartson of Unity
2nd Place - Donovan Ralston of Bruce
3rd Place - Tanner Grant of Cumberland
4th Place - Taylor Allen of Independence/Gilmanton
1st Place Match
Alex Lennartson (Unity) 42-1, Sr. over Tanner Grant (Cumberland) 35-6, Sr. (Pin 1:13).
2nd Place Match
Donovan Ralston (Bruce) 38-7, So. over Tanner Grant (Cumberland) 35-6, Sr. (Pin 2:49).
3rd Place Match
Donovan Ralston (Bruce) 38-7, So. over Taylor Allen (Independence/Gilmanton) 27-13, Jr. (Pin 2:49).


You must be logged in to post comments.

Username:
Password (case sensitive):
Remember Me:
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Copyright © 2002-2016 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 191554571 - weau.com/a?a=191554571
Gray Television, Inc.