LOCAL SCORES for Thursday, September 29, 2011

LOCAL SCORES for Thursday, September 29, 2011

PREP GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Neillsville 3, M.F. Columbus 0
Bloomer 3, Barron 2
Birchwood 0, Winter 3
E.C. Regis 3, Cadott 1
Altoona 0, Stanley-Boyd 3
Fall Creek 0, C.F. McDonell 3
E.C. Immanuel 3, Gilmanton 0
Spring Valley 3, Elmwood 0
Plum City 3, St. Croix Central 0
Boyceville 1, Pepin 3
Osseo-Fairchild 3, Thorp 1
Lake Holcombe 3, New Auburn 2
Clear Lake 3, Prairie Farm 0
Eleva-Strum 3, Whitehall 0
Ladysmith 3, Chetek/Weyerhaeuser 1
Somerset 3, Baldwin-Woodville 0
Hayward 3, Northwestern 0
Bruce 3, Flambeau 2

PREP BOYS SOCCER
E.C. Memorial 0, River Falls 1 F/2 OT
E.C. North 0, Chippewa Falls 4

PREP CROSS COUNTRY
Chippewa Falls Invitational
Lake Wissota Golf Course
Boys
1. E.C Memorial 54
2. River Falls 56
3. E.C. North 95
4. Chippewa Falls 119
5. Menomonie 123
6. Marshfield 136
7. Rice Lake 200
8. Hudson 208
Top Finisher(s):
1. Andrew Faris, Chippewa Falls, 16:52.1
2. Trent Powell, River Falls 17:06.9
3. Christian Phelps, E.C. Memorial 17:08.1
4. Mitch Lenneman, River Falls 17:19.5
5. Shae Taylor, River Falls 17:23.1
6. Alec Heacox, E.C. North 17:23.2
7. Adam Voss, Marshfield 17:26.2
8. Adam Fitzpatrick, E.C. North 17:33.8

Girls
1. River Falls 28
2. E.C. Memorial 50
3. Rice Lake 100
4. New Richmond 113
5. Marshfield 149
6. Menomonie 158
7. Baldwin-Woodville 190
8. E.C. North 213
9. Amery 252
Top Finisher(s):
1. Annie Frisbie, River Falls 20:00.5
2. Paige Skorseth, River Falls 20:10.0
3. Natalie Powell, River Falls 20:15.9
4. Meg Van De Loo, E.C. Memorial 20:19.9
5. Heidi Hujik, E.C. Memorial 20:20.2
6. Rebecca Voss, Marshfield 20:27.0
7. Nicole Schmidt, Menomonie 20:44.0


WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 130827843 - weau.com/a?a=130827843