WEAU | Eau Claire, Wisconsin | Sports

LOCAL SCORES for Tuesday, Dec. 20th, 2011

Tuesday's Scores

Boys Basketball

Albany 50, Argyle 36

Algoma 73, Oconto 42

Alma Center Lincoln 63, Independence 44

Amery 51, Webster 32

Barneveld 54, Black Hawk 45

Bay Port 56, Green Bay Southwest 43

Benton 69, Belmont 42

Black River Falls 51, Osseo-Fairchild 44

Bloomer 55, Spooner 41

Cassville 54, Shullsburg 53

Catholic Central 52, Milwaukee Heritage Christian 51

Chilton 53, Hilbert 47

Cumberland 45, Ladysmith 35

Darlington 49, Boscobel 39

De Pere 69, Kimberly 59

Deerfield 69, Orfordville Parkview 48

DeForest 44, Baraboo 38

Dodgeville 64, Monticello 47

Eau Claire Memorial 46, Merrill 43

Eau Claire Regis 42, Durand 25

Elmwood 71, Blair-Taylor 63

Fennimore 63, Iowa-Grant 50

Grafton 60, Nicolet 35

Green Bay East 58, Stevens Point 53

Green Bay NEW Lutheran 55, Kewaunee 50

Greenwood 75, Granton 30

Gresham 54, Bowler 34

Hartland Arrowhead 64, Kettle Moraine 45

Hastings, Minn. 62, Prescott 54

Hayward 45, Maple Northwestern 43

Highland 66, River Ridge 56

Hortonville 55, Denmark 33

Hudson 70, Mahtomedi, Minn. 63

Ironwood, Mich. 52, Chequamegon/Phillips 49

Juda 49, Pecatonica 25

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 37, Kewaskum 33

La Crosse Logan 54, Tomah 36

La Farge 45, De Soto 30

Lakeland 56, Schofield D.C. Everest 52

Little Chute 63, Freedom 41

Luxemburg-Casco 60, West De Pere 49

Marinette 78, Oconto Falls 31

Marshfield 61, Wausau West 27

McFarland 67, Walworth Big Foot 43

Medford 49, Stanley-Boyd 41

Menomonie 58, Altoona 50

Milwaukee Bradley Tech 87, Milwaukee North 60

Milwaukee Hamilton 65, Sheboygan South 55

Milwaukee King 62, Brookfield Central 59

Milwaukee Languages 66, Tenor 28

Milwaukee Pius 50, Waukesha Catholic Memorial 38

Milwaukee Vincent 63, Madison West 54

Milwaukee Washington 61, Franklin 47

Mineral Point 54, Riverdale 44

Monona Grove 52, Monroe 46

Mukwonago 52, Waukesha North 48

New Auburn 65, Lake Holcombe 49

New Berlin Eisenhower 75, Cudahy 48

New London 71, Weyauwega-Fremont 34

Niagara 65, Laona 55

North Crawford 81, Weston 24

Oak Creek 59, West Allis Hale 45

Oconomowoc 59, Brookfield East 42

Omro 69, Wautoma 36

Oregon 56, Fort Atkinson 53

Oshkosh West 56, Wisconsin Rapids 43

Ozaukee 55, Kohler 39

Pewaukee 68, Greendale 56

Prairie Farm 59, Cameron 53

Racine St. Catherine's 66, Greendale Martin Luther 35

Richland Center 54, Mauston 51

Rosholt 61, Port Edwards 48

Sauk Prairie 57, Portage 35

Seneca 43, Kickapoo 30

Seymour 56, Shawano 38

Shorewood 76, Greenfield 44

Siren 53, Drummond 41

South Milwaukee 49, St. Francis 29

Southern Door 58, Gibraltar 49

Stockbridge 52, Abundant Life/Madison Country Day 34

Stoughton 55, Mount Horeb 35

Sturgeon Bay 66, Sevastopol 43

Superior 55, Duluth Marshall, Minn. 25

Sussex Hamilton 50, Lake Geneva Badger 42

Tigerton 43, Marion 41

Tomahawk 55, Crandon 40

Turtle Lake 54, Shell Lake 50

Unity 39, Osceola 33

Wausau East 34, Rhinelander 30

Westby 58, Viroqua 41

Whitefish Bay 71, Port Washington 55

Whitewater 51, Delavan-Darien 37

Wild Rose 58, Almond-Bancroft 50

Winter 90, Butternut 47

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 56, Northland Pines 26

Wrightstown 60, Reedsville 57

Girls Basketball

Abundant Life/Madison Country Day 37, Oshkosh Valley Christian 24

Adams-Friendship 42, Markesan 25

Altoona 44, Thorp 29

Ashland 48, Lakeland 33

Belmont 53, Albany 31

Berlin 51, Waupaca 42

Brodhead 53, Oregon 48

Cameron 55, Shell Lake 24

Cashton 90, Necedah 39

Cedarburg 63, Mequon Homestead 43

Chippewa Falls 47, Eau Claire Memorial 37

Chippewa Falls McDonell 44, Fall Creek 33

Clayton 70, Bruce 32

Coleman 63, Wausaukee 41

Crystal Falls Forest Park, Mich. 60, Florence 32

Dodgeville 59, Evansville 57

Durand 45, Ellsworth 28

Elmwood 44, Gilmanton 29

Fox Valley Lutheran 57, Amherst 44

Germantown 46, Milwaukee Lutheran 40

Gillett 48, St. Thomas Aquinas 29

Glenwood City 64, Frederic 54

Goodman/Pembine 47, White Lake 20

Greenwood 40, Augusta 34

Gresham 53, Bowler 31

Hartland Arrowhead 46, Kettle Moraine 38

Hillsboro 56, Bangor 42

Holmen 38, La Crosse Central 32

Hudson 50, Farmington, Minn. 35

Iola-Scandinavia 47, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 24

Janesville Craig 37, Madison La Follette 34

Kenosha Tremper 61, Milwaukee Washington 39

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 66, Fond du Lac Springs 20

Laconia 46, Mayville 28

Lake Holcombe 54, New Auburn 26

Lancaster 50, Viroqua 24

Living Word Lutheran 66, Milwaukee Hope School 4

Lomira 71, Horicon 34

Marshfield 48, Wausau West 41

Medford 77, Stanley-Boyd 15

Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 44, Salam School 14

Merrill 48, Mosinee 31

Milwaukee Bradley Tech 79, Destiny 26

Milwaukee Heritage Christian 78, Kenosha Christian Life 33

Milwaukee Pius 50, Waukesha Catholic Memorial 41

Milwaukee Pulaski 81, Young Coggs Prep 15

Milwaukee St. Joan Antida 50, Milwaukee Messmer 44

Minong Northwood 39, South Shore 38

Mount Horeb 54, McFarland 35

Neillsville 68, Loyal 17

New Berlin Eisenhower 64, Cudahy 40

New Berlin West 33, Whitnall 29

New Lisbon 38, Brookwood 27

Nicolet 47, Grafton 37

Oconomowoc 55, West Bend East 29

Oconto 62, Green Bay East 41

Osceola 41, Amery 40

Osseo-Fairchild 54, Cadott 24

Pewaukee 74, Greendale 40

Phillips 34, Rib Lake 28

Potosi 88, Galena, Ill. 46

Prairie Farm 40, Birchwood 28

Prentice 42, Athens 23

Racine St. Catherine's 63, Greendale Martin Luther 41

Random Lake 40, Stockbridge 26

Richland Center 83, Wisconsin Heights 43

Rosholt 37, Port Edwards 35

Royall 40, Wonewoc-Center 33

Sheboygan South 48, Waupun 32

Shorewood 58, Greenfield 56

Spooner 58, Webster 18

Superior 69, Duluth Denfeld, Minn. 64

Tigerton 50, Marion 48

Turtle Lake 45, Siren 39, OT

Union Grove 61, Elkhorn 59

Unity 48, Cumberland 18

Waterford 45, Delavan-Darien 34

Waukesha West 37, Waukesha South 36

Wausau Newman 46, Auburndale 22

Wauwatosa West 45, Brown Deer 35

Weyauwega-Fremont 58, Wautoma 29

Whitefish Bay 44, Port Washington 23

Wild Rose 41, Almond-Bancroft 27

Wilmot 65, Burlington 41

Winter 74, Butternut 19

Wisconsin Rapids 44, Fond du Lac 36

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 62, Wausau East 27

Boys Hockey

Eau Claire Memorial 5 River Falls 1

Amery 4, New Richmond 3

Baraboo 4, Stevens Point Pacelli 3

Chequamegon/Phillips 6, Medford 0

Cloquet/Esko/Carlton, Minn. 15, Ashland 1

Chippewa Falls 8, Eau Claire North 0

Fond du Lac 10, Mequon Homestead 8

Kettle Moraine 6, Hartland Arrowhead 1

McFarland 4, Madison Memorial 0

Merrill 5, Tomahawk 3

Mosinee 1, Wausau West 0

Neenah/Hortonville 3, Appleton United 2

Shawano Community 3, Rhinelander 1

Sparta 2, La Crosse Aquinas 0

Sun Prairie 11, LaFollette / East 0

Waupun 7, Grafton 3

Wausau East 3, Schofield D.C. Everest 2
Girls Hockey

Hayward/Spooner 7, Northland Pines 1

Marshfield 7, Northern Edge 0

(Copyright 2011 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.)

APNP-12-20-11 2217CST


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 135976253 - weau.com/a?a=135976253