Prep Scores for Thursday, February 2, 2012

BOYS BASKETBALL

Albany 56, Pecatonica 45

Bangor 73, Hillsboro 58

Barron 54, Hayward 40

Benton 56, Potosi 54

Blair-Taylor 68, Melrose-Mindoro 45

Bloomer 50, Ladysmith 27

Brillion 57, Chilton 31

Cambridge 70, Wisconsin Heights 62

Chippewa Falls 52, River Falls 51

Cochrane-Fountain City 74, Independence 61

Cumberland 44, Maple Northwestern 42

Deerfield 76, Dodgeland 44

Delavan-Darien 61, Lake Geneva Badger 46

East Troy 116, Walworth Big Foot 40

Eastbrook Academy 72, Wisconsin School for the Deaf 61

Evansville 29, Palmyra-Eagle 23

Fox Valley Lutheran 55, Waupaca 19

Freedom 51, Clintonville 43

Gibraltar 51, Sevastopol 38

Gilmanton 54, Alma/Pepin 36

Hudson 41, Menomonie 30

Jefferson 54, Beloit Turner 43

Juda 58, Barneveld 37

Kenosha Christian Life 63, Living Word Lutheran 59

Little Chute 69, Ripon 46

Luxemburg-Casco 55, Denmark 49

Manitowoc Roncalli 57, Reedsville 44

Marshall 65, Waterloo 47

Milwaukee Messmer 45, Somers Shoreland Lutheran 39

Necedah 64, Cashton 41

Niagara 56, Gillett 49

Peshtigo 60, Coleman 29

Poynette 72, Columbus 69

Princeton 44, Markesan 42

Rio 63, Hustisford 52

River Valley 58, Platteville 50

Royall 61, Wonewoc-Center 53

Seymour 41, Hortonville 26

Shawano 54, New London 46, OT

Tigerton 48, Wild Rose 41

Wayland Academy 79, St. Lawrence Seminary 42

West De Pere 66, Marinette 54

Whitehall 62, Alma Center Lincoln 58

Williams Bay 53, Johnson Creek 44

Wrightstown 68, Mishicot 48

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Adams-Friendship 54, Mauston 33

Amery 45, Ellsworth 32

Bay Port 49, Green Bay Notre Dame 48, OT

Beaver Dam 60, Watertown 36

Colfax 63, Spring Valley 13

Cuba City 59, Darlington 35

DeForest 40, Sauk Prairie 31

Drummond 46, Butternut 28

Durand 30, New Richmond 18

Elk Mound 47, St. Croix Central 30

Greenwood 55, Loyal 29

Holmen 39, Onalaska 32

Hurley 70, Bessemer, Mich. 39

Janesville Craig 49, Sun Prairie 46

Kickapoo 50, Weston 28

Kimberly 39, Oshkosh West 27

Lake Geneva Badger 64, Wilmot 62, OT

Madison La Follette 55, Verona 51

Madison West 51, Madison Memorial 26

Marathon 55, Stratford 29

Milwaukee King 81, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 41

Mukwonago 49, Racine Park 40

Neillsville 38, La Crosse Aquinas 27

North Crawford 53, Wauzeka 46

Osseo-Fairchild 46, Altoona 40

Prescott 36, Osceola 24

Southwestern 56, Mineral Point 53

West Allis Hale 42, Brookfield East 40

West Salem 54, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 31

Wisconsin Lutheran 52, Oconomowoc 49

Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 36, Pittsville 19

BOYS HOCKEY

Amery 5, Baldwin-Woodville 3

Chippewa Falls 9, Eau Claire North 0

Duluth East, Minn. 4, Superior 3

Eau Claire Memorial 7, River Falls 1

Fond du Lac 1, Wisconsin Rapids 0

Menomonie 5, Hayward 4, OT

Mosinee 8, Antigo 1

Onalaska 8, Viroqua 0

Schofield D.C. Everest 3, Sauk Prairie 1

Stevens Point Pacelli 5, Altoona 3

Sun Prairie 6, Janesville 2

Verona 7, Beloit Memorial 2

Waunakee 5, Reedsburg 1

Wausau East 14, Merrill 1

Wausau West 4, Marshfield 4, OT (tie)

GIRLS HOCKEY

Eau Claire North, Eau Claire Memorial, Altoona 4, Hudson 1

Lakeland 3, Northern Edge 1

St. Croix Valley Fusion 3, Chippewa Falls 3, OT (tie)


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 138620744 - weau.com/a?a=138620744