Local Prep Scores for February 16, 2012

BOYS BASKETBALL

Amherst 52, Manawa Little Wolf 23

Bangor 57, Wonewoc-Center 41

Barron 67, Ladysmith 52

Belleville 57, Waterloo 54, OT

Beloit Turner 52, Orfordville Parkview 39

Benton 48, Cassville 42

Berlin 56, Westfield 48

Bloomer 40, Cumberland 22

Bonduel 62, Iola-Scandinavia 48

Brodhead 51, Palmyra-Eagle 35

Brookfield Academy 89, Milwaukee Hope School 53

Clinton 75, Walworth Big Foot 44

Cochrane-Fountain City 56, Alma/Pepin 53

Coleman Faith Christian 87, Hartland University Lake 61

Deerfield 64, Rio 36

Dodgeland 64, Abundant Life/Madison Country Day 63, OT

Dodgeville 61, River Valley 47

East Troy 75, McFarland 58

Eleva-Strum 61, Alma Center Lincoln 39

Elk Mound 58, Independence 27

Fall River 70, Johnson Creek 33

Freedom 56, Winneconne 50

Germantown 90, Nicolet 54

Gilmanton 64, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 38

Grafton 61, Wayland Academy 37

Grantsburg 58, Turtle Lake 57

Highland 59, Belmont 50

Hudson 55, Eau Claire North 43

Jefferson 46, Evansville 36

Juda 58, Albany 43

Kenosha St. Joseph 54, Kenosha Reuther 40

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 70, Fond du Lac Springs 68

Laconia 70, Lomira 29

Lakeside Lutheran 75, Columbus 70

Lodi 65, Watertown Luther Prep 59

Marshall 88, Wisconsin Heights 75

Menomonie 50, River Falls 48

Monticello 47, Black Hawk 39

Necedah 44, Hillsboro 41

Oshkosh Lourdes 58, Green Lake 49

Osseo-Fairchild 53, Altoona 50

Peshtigo 58, Gillett 33

Platteville 55, Lancaster 42

Plymouth 67, Two Rivers 57

Prairie du Chien 60, Richland Center 26

Princeton 61, Oshkosh Valley Christian 59

Racine Case 53, Racine Park 51

Randolph 66, Markesan 30

Random Lake 60, Cedar Grove-Belgium 59

Rice Lake 61, Eau Claire Memorial 54

Ripon 62, Waupaca 54

River Ridge 54, Pecatonica 42

Royall 70, Brookwood 32

Sheboygan Falls 76, New Holstein 66

Shullsburg 71, Potosi 64, 2OT

Spooner 60, Maple Northwestern 56

Stevens Point Pacelli 58, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 29

Suring 45, Coleman 40

Union Grove 56, Lake Geneva Badger 36

Unity 54, Clear Lake 24

Waterford 62, Elkhorn 60

Wausaukee 65, Lena 38

West Salem 66, Onalaska Luther 48

Westosha Central 58, Delavan-Darien 47

Whitefish Bay Dominican 73, Milwaukee University School 68

Whitewater 40, Edgerton 29

Young Coggs Prep 80, Eastbrook Academy 68

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Algoma 61, Kewaunee 45

Appleton North 67, Kaukauna 40

Arcadia 69, Onalaska Luther 54

Baraboo 55, Portage 54

Colfax 53, St. Croix Central 26

Crandon 44, Florence 37

Cuba City 61, Boscobel 26

De Pere 58, Bay Port 34

Edgar 60, Northland Lutheran 24

Elcho 44, Laona 38

Elk Mound 54, Spring Valley 29

Fennimore 57, Mineral Point 40

Fort Atkinson 35, Milton 32

Frederic 76, Webster 38

Grantsburg 70, Flambeau 50

Green Bay Notre Dame 54, Alma Center Lincoln 52

Green Bay Notre Dame 54, Manitowoc 52

Green Bay Preble 48, Ashwaubenon 44

Green Bay West 49, Green Bay East 29

Hartland University Lake 41, Williams Bay Faith Christian 31

Janesville Craig 66, Madison Memorial 25

Janesville Parker 41, Verona 37

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 58, Winnebago Lutheran 37

Kickapoo 48, Ithaca 41

Loyal 43, Gilman 37

Madison Edgewood 56, Stoughton 36

Madison La Follette 78, Beloit Memorial 26

Manitowoc Roncalli 43, Brillion 38

Mellen 52, Bessemer, Mich. 36

Menomonie 60, Tigerton 38

Mequon Homestead 60, Milwaukee Lutheran 41

Middleton 74, Sun Prairie 33

Milwaukee Bay View 40, Tenor 7

Milwaukee St. Joan Antida 53, Brookfield Academy 52

Milwaukee Vincent 67, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 41

Mondovi 52, Plum City 40

Neillsville 61, Marshfield Columbus 25

New London 44, Seymour 32

North Crawford 41, Weston 35

Oakfield 58, Green Lake 23

Oconto 68, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 32

Oregon 53, Mount Horeb 50

Oshkosh West 53, Appleton West 30

Owen-Withee 51, Greenwood 33

Platteville 39, Lancaster 27

Prescott 35, Durand 34

Seneca 62, La Farge 18

Sheboygan North 59, Pulaski 26

Sheboygan South 50, Green Bay Southwest 41

Southwestern 57, Iowa-Grant 40

Stanley-Boyd 55, Cadott 45

Sturgeon Bay 38, Gibraltar 16

Wabeno 61, Niagara 18

Wausau Newman 67, Stratford 47

West Bend West 55, Slinger 44

Wisconsin Lutheran 42, Hartford 20

Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 51, Marathon 40

BOYS HOCKEY (REGIONALS)

Section 1

Hudson 6, Amery 1

New Richmond 4, Somerset 0

Superior 12, River Falls 1

WSFLG Blizzard 8, Menomonie 5

Section 2

Chequamegon/Phillips 3, Marshfield 2

Eau Claire Memorial 9, Hayward 1

Rice Lake 4, Altoona 3

Section 3

Lakeland 3, Schofield D.C. Everest 2

Mosinee 4, Stevens Point 2

Northland Pines 5, Wausau East 2

Wausau West 7, Stevens Point Pacelli 0

Section 4

Baraboo/Portage 4, Sauk Prairie 3

Onalaska 6, Tomah 3

Sparta 5, Wisconsin Dells/Reedsburg 2

Wisconsin Rapids 6, Aquinas 3

Section 5

Bay Port/Pulaski 4, Neenah/Hortonville 0

Fox Cities 5, Ashwaubenon 4

Green Bay Notre Dame 13, De Pere/West De Pere 1

Waupaca 5, Green Bay United 3

Section 6

Middleton 3, Madison West 2

Oregon 1, Sun Prairie 0

Verona 7, Monona Grove 0

Waunakee 7, Madison Edgewood 6

Section 7

Janesville 6, Whitefish Bay 3

Stoughton 2, Waukesha 1

Section 8

Fond du Lac Springs 3, Hartland Arrowhead 2

Mequon Homestead 8, Germantown 1

GIRLS HOCKEY (REGIONALS)

Section 1

Chippewa Falls 3, WSFLG Blizzard 2

Eau Claire North, Eau Claire Memorial, Altoona 6, Hudson 2

Hayward/Spooner 8, New Richmond 1

St. Croix Valley Fusion 8, Superior 1

Section 2

Central Wisconsin 9, Lakeland 0

Marshfield 4, Medford 1

Section 3

MSO 3, Middleton 2

Onalaska 7, Viroqua 1

Sun Prairie 5, Rock County 2

Section 4

Bay Area 4, Beaver Dam 1

Hartland Arrowhead 5, Fondy-Waupun 4

Kettle Moraine 5, Fox Cities 4


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 139493293 - weau.com/a?a=139493293