WEAU | Eau Claire, Wisconsin | Sports

Local Prep Scores for February 3rd

BOYS BASKETBALL

Almond-Bancroft 52, Menominee Indian 27

Amery 56, Osceola 41

Appleton West 67, Menasha 55

Arcadia 77, Onalaska Luther 65

Ashwaubenon 72, Green Bay West 46

Auburndale 59, Wausau Newman 52

Augusta 62, Marshfield Columbus 44

Bay Port 77, Green Bay Notre Dame 40

Beloit Memorial 65, Madison East 39

Birchwood 46, Lake Holcombe 45, OT

Bonduel 64, Weyauwega-Fremont 42

Brookfield East 64, West Allis Hale 54

Cadott 66, Flambeau 28

Cameron 60, Shell Lake 39

Chippewa Falls McDonell 61, Stanley-Boyd 53

Colby 50, Loyal 44

Cudahy 67, Wauwatosa West 63

De Pere 54, Green Bay Preble 31

Drummond 64, Bayfield 49

Eau Claire Regis 62, Osseo-Fairchild 48

Elk Mound 71, Glenwood City 27

Fall Creek 57, Eleva-Strum 52

Fennimore 40, Riverdale 36

Frederic 55, Unity 50

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 76, Black River Falls 31

Germantown 70, Cedarburg 46

Gilman 59, Owen-Withee 53

Greenfield 70, St. Francis 57

Greenwood 56, Neillsville 47

Hartland Arrowhead 62, Waukesha North 41

Hartland University Lake 59, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 46

Kenosha Bradford 75, Kenosha Reuther 39

Kickapoo 59, Wauzeka 57

Kimberly 65, Neenah 61

La Crosse Aquinas 49, La Crosse Logan 37

La Crosse Central 53, Tomah 47

Luck 63, Clear Lake 23

Madison La Follette 68, Janesville Craig 59

Madison Memorial 60, Sun Prairie 50

Marshfield 67, Stevens Point 50

Mauston 64, Poynette 61

Mellen 73, Mercer 38

Mequon Homestead 73, Grafton 48

Middleton 66, Verona 48

Milwaukee Hamilton 74, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 36

Milwaukee King 78, Milwaukee Northwest 61

Milwaukee Marshall 76, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 66

Milwaukee Riverside 61, Milwaukee Bay View 49

Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 71, Tenor 34

Milwaukee South 50, Milwaukee Pulaski 30

Milwaukee Thomas More 55, Greendale 44

Milwaukee Vincent 68, Milwaukee North 51

Milwaukee Washington 82, Milwaukee Madison 51

Monona Grove 52, Madison Edgewood 51

New Auburn 48, Winter 46

New Berlin West 58, South Milwaukee 27

New Richmond 60, Baldwin-Woodville 40

North Crawford 74, La Farge 41

Oconomowoc 72, Watertown 57

Onalaska 32, Holmen 28

Oostburg 81, Random Lake 58

Pittsville 50, Marathon 46

Plum City 51, St. Croix Central 42

Prentice 73, Athens 40

Pulaski 48, Green Bay Southwest 46

Racine Case 36, Oak Creek 34

Racine Park 52, Muskego 34

Rhinelander 46, Tomahawk 31

Rib Lake 45, Phillips 40

Rosholt 58, Bowler 27

Salam School 55, Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 45

Sauk Prairie 54, Baraboo 45

Schofield D.C. Everest 66, Wausau East 36

Seneca 48, Weston 32

Shorewood 85, Milwaukee Languages 66

Slinger 48, West Bend West 25

Somers Shoreland Lutheran 68, Milwaukee Heritage Christian 43

South Shore 50, Butternut 47

Stevens Point Pacelli 76, Manawa Little Wolf 46

Waupun 57, Two Rivers 53

Wausaukee 58, Elcho 38

Webster 39, St. Croix Falls 35

West Allis Central 63, Brookfield Central 59

West Bend East 52, Beaver Dam 51

West Salem 63, Adams-Friendship 37

Whitefish Bay 59, Milwaukee Lutheran 51

Whitnall 74, Brown Deer 65

Wisconsin Lutheran 63, Hartford 41

Wisconsin Rapids 56, Wausau West 51

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Abundant Life/Madison Country Day 42, Williams Bay 32

Alma Center Lincoln 44, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 43

Barneveld 52, Albany 37

Berlin 45, Appleton Xavier 34

Black Hawk 58, Monticello 50

Bloomer 57, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 43

Bonduel 61, Weyauwega-Fremont 28

Bowler 52, Rosholt 49

Brillion 49, Chilton 34

Brodhead 62, Edgerton 43

Brookfield Central 65, West Allis Central 45

Cambridge 65, Wisconsin Heights 56

Chippewa Falls 50, River Falls 32

Clinton 73, McFarland 62

Coleman 33, Peshtigo 19

Crandon 41, Wabeno 22

De Pere 62, Green Bay Preble 43

Deerfield 76, Dodgeland 42

Denmark 51, Luxemburg-Casco 40

Dodgeville 47, Prairie du Chien 42

Eau Claire North 55, Rice Lake 54

Elcho 53, Three Lakes 37

Fall River 57, Rio 50

Franklin 69, Racine Horlick 31

Frederic 57, Unity 56

Freedom 42, Fox Valley Lutheran 37

Germantown 58, Cedarburg 47

Gibraltar 51, Sevastopol 27

Gilmanton 61, Whitehall 41

Goodman/Pembine 40, White Lake 15

Grafton 54, Mequon Homestead 40

Grantsburg 58, Siren 47

Hartland University Lake 55, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 15

Horicon 53, Laconia 45

Hustisford 42, Johnson Creek 22

Juda 63, Pecatonica 24

Kenosha Reuther 63, Rock County Christian 46

Kenosha St. Joseph 39, Williams Bay Faith Christian 28

Kettle Moraine 38, Waukesha South 32

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 55, North Fond du Lac 26

Lake Holcombe 59, Birchwood 25

Lancaster 48, River Valley 25

Laona 39, Florence 21

Lodi 47, Columbus 43, OT

Manitowoc 51, Green Bay East 35

Marion 41, Port Edwards 25

Markesan 67, Princeton 27

Marshall 55, Waterloo 33

Menominee Indian 48, Almond-Bancroft 28

Menomonee Falls 48, Divine Savior Holy Angels 34

Milwaukee Marshall 65, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 30

Milwaukee Pius 41, Waukesha West 31

Milwaukee Riverside 91, Milwaukee Languages 29

Milwaukee St. Joan Antida 50, Destiny 34

Minong Northwood 42, Clayton 34

Monroe 35, Fort Atkinson 27

Mukwonago 52, Waukesha Catholic Memorial 51

Muskego 64, Racine Park 45

Nekoosa 39, Westfield 31

New Lisbon 44, Brookwood 33

Niagara 51, Gillett 49

Nicolet 72, Port Washington 37

Onalaska 58, Arcadia 38

Pardeeville 71, Green Lake 17

Potosi 53, River Ridge 36

Poynette 46, Watertown Luther Prep 43

Randolph 63, Montello 33

Schofield D.C. Everest 46, Wausau East 37

Somers Shoreland Lutheran 48, Milwaukee Heritage Christian 46

Spooner 61, Cumberland 19

St. Croix Falls 52, Webster 25

St. Francis 48, Greenfield 41

Stoughton 52, Oregon 41

Superior 51, Grand Rapids, Minn. 31

Sussex Hamilton 48, Wauwatosa East 17

Turtle Lake 57, Prairie Farm 30

Waterford 64, Burlington 44

Waunakee 77, Mount Horeb 36

Wauzeka 39, Weston 33

Whitewater 60, Orfordville Parkview 27

Whitnall 47, Brown Deer 40

Winnebago Lutheran 44, Mayville 24

Winter 50, New Auburn 33

Wisconsin Rapids 59, Wausau West 49

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 65, Shiocton 43

Wonewoc-Center 37, Royall 31

(Copyright 2012 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.)


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 138693834 - weau.com/a?a=138693834