SportScene 13 scores for Thursday, February 9, 2012

BOYS BASKETBALL

Almond-Bancroft 47, Plainfield Tri-County 35

Arcadia 75, West Salem 44

Ashwaubenon 46, Pulaski 41

Auburndale 58, Pittsville 36

Augusta 65, Granton 20

Baldwin-Woodville 48, Amery 45

Bowler 54, Menominee Indian 38

Cadott 39, Thorp 37

Cameron 67, Prairie Farm 61

Chippewa Falls McDonell 64, Altoona 55

Cuba City 80, Iowa-Grant 27

De Pere 67, Green Bay East 39

DeForest 46, Stoughton 43

Elk Mound 79, Spring Valley 56

Fall Creek 58, Osseo-Fairchild 46

Fennimore 48, Mineral Point 45

Gilman 69, Colby 62

Grace Christian 63, Mountaintop Christian 38

Green Bay Preble 56, Sheboygan South 52

Green Bay Southwest 54, Green Bay Notre Dame 33

Hartford 46, West Bend East 45

Hayward 45, Bloomer 34

Ithaca 54, Wauzeka 51

Kaukauna 51, Kimberly 48

Luck 54, Frederic 32

Madison Edgewood 61, Milton 60

Madison La Follette 62, Beloit Memorial 47

Madison Memorial 70, Janesville Craig 43

Madison West 57, Madison East 55

Marathon 70, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 54

Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 62, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 48

Mequon Homestead 59, Cedarburg 36

Milwaukee Languages 73, Milwaukee North 53

Minong Northwood 51, Clear Lake 40

Mount Horeb 52, Portage 39

New Auburn 51, Unity 34

New Richmond 50, Somerset 48

Oconomowoc 51, West Bend West 40

Ozaukee 37, Random Lake 33

Seneca 37, Kickapoo 30

Spencer 53, Greenwood 51

Stevens Point Pacelli 61, Bonduel 54

Stratford 54, Wausau Newman 44

Sun Prairie 48, Middleton 46, OT

Tigerton 44, Rosholt 41

Waunakee 70, Sauk Prairie 47

Westby 48, Black River Falls 40

Whitefish Bay Dominican 77, Brookfield Academy 59

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Algoma 53, Oconto 19

Argyle 36, Monticello 27

Barneveld 45, Juda 35

Bonduel 57, Stevens Point Pacelli 16

Clayton 45, Prairie Farm 21

Clinton 54, Palmyra-Eagle 31

Columbus 43, Lake Mills 36

Eau Claire Memorial 57, Menomonie 32

Fall River 62, Dodgeland 47

Florence 57, White Lake 13

Frederic 68, Luck 52

Freedom 45, Little Chute 44

Gillett 36, St. Thomas Aquinas 32

Gilmanton 66, Alma/Pepin 36

Green Lake 60, Oshkosh Valley Christian 40

Hayward 45, Bloomer 34

Hustisford 41, Abundant Life/Madison Country Day 28

Lancaster 52, Dodgeville 19

Lodi 58, Watertown Luther Prep 38

Manitowoc Roncalli 43, St. Mary Central 37

Maple Northwestern 84, Cumberland 23

Markesan 49, Randolph 34

Mayville 28, Laconia 24

Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 53, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 22

Milwaukee Heritage Christian 55, Milwaukee Riverside 36

Mishicot 59, Reedsville 26

Nekoosa 64, Black River Falls 39

New Lisbon 40, Bangor 37, OT

New London 49, Fox Valley Lutheran 23

North Fond du Lac 44, Winnebago Lutheran 36

Orfordville Parkview 53, Walworth Big Foot 48

Peshtigo 49, Suring 33

Potosi 83, Cassville 21

Prairie du Chien 38, Platteville 28

Rio 68, Williams Bay 21

Somers Shoreland Lutheran 53, Racine Lutheran 31

Sturgeon Bay 43, Sevastopol 24

Unity 44, New Auburn 19

Whitehall 59, Alma Center Lincoln 29

Wild Rose 40, Marion 37

Wilmot 59, Burlington 33

Winneconne 52, Clintonville 48

Wonewoc-Center 40, Hillsboro 30

BOYS HOCKEY

Amery 8, Regis/McDonell/Bloomer 3

Antigo 6, Rhinelander 0

Eau Claire Memorial 4, Rice Lake 0

La Crosse 4, Viroqua 2

Lakeland 10, Medford 0

Menomonie 6, River Falls 5, OT

Mosinee 11, Tomahawk 1

Onalaska 5, Sparta 2

Somerset 8, RMB 3

Verona 9, Janesville 3

GIRLS HOCKEY

Chippewa Falls 2, Hudson 1


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 139068849 - weau.com/a?a=139068849