WEAU | Eau Claire, Wisconsin | Sports

Local Scores for Thursday, January 26th, 2012

Boys Basketball

Arcadia 64, Osseo-Fairchild 30

Auburndale 52, Edgar 39

Augusta 70, Gilman 48

Baldwin-Woodville 70, Prescott 65

Boyceville 64, Plum City 59

Bruce 69, Prairie Farm 63

Cadott 69, Stanley-Boyd 54

Chippewa Falls McDonell 53, Eau Claire Regis 45

Colby 68, Granton 22

Cuba City 59, Riverdale 31

Darlington 55, Fennimore 41

Elk Mound 65, Elmwood 57

Elkhart Lake 59, Sheboygan Christian 45

Fall Creek 48, Thorp 47

Glenwood City 57, Spring Valley 53

Goodman/Pembine 61, Elcho 53

Greenwood 49, Loyal 46

Gresham 62, Menominee Indian 49

Hortonville 63, New London 56

Ithaca 56, La Farge 40

Janesville Parker 65, Beloit Memorial 53

Kenosha Reuther 68, Hartland University Lake 66

La Crosse Central 48, La Crosse Aquinas 40

Lakeview Christian Academy, Minn. 106, Bayfield 86

Laona 67, Wabeno 30

Madison La Follette 70, Verona 44

Madison Memorial 72, Madison West 44

Marinette 58, Denmark 35

Middleton 50, Madison East 46

Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 69, CEO Leadership Academy 57

Mineral Point 47, Boscobel 40

Mondovi 45, St. Croix Central 29

North Crawford 75, Kickapoo 36

Oconomowoc 65, West Bend East 60

Plainfield Tri-County 87, Rosholt 83, 3OT

Plymouth 58, Kiel 56

Prentice 80, Three Lakes 39

Racine Horlick 71, Milwaukee Bay View 59

Random Lake 65, Howards Grove 61, OT

Seneca 56, Wauzeka 54

Seymour 48, Luxemburg-Casco 47

Sheboygan Lutheran 78, Cedar Grove-Belgium 65

Stockbridge 64, St. Lawrence Seminary 61, OT

Stratford 54, Marathon 42

Sun Prairie 63, Janesville Craig 39

Two Rivers 64, New Holstein 51

Waupun 54, Sheboygan Falls 42

Wausau Newman 52, Northland Lutheran 46

West De Pere 60, Oconto Falls 33

Weyauwega-Fremont 53, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 46

Whitefish Bay Dominican 78, Delafield St. John's NW 48

Williams Bay Faith Christian 57, Trinity Academy 28

Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 41, Pittsville 38
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Ozaukee vs. Kohler, ccd.
Girls Basketball

Abundant Life/Madison Country Day 44, Johnson Creek 36

Alma/Pepin 60, Eleva-Strum 53

Appleton Xavier 60, Waupaca 52

Argyle 53, Albany 44

Bangor 45, Brookwood 44

Barneveld 48, Pecatonica 24

Berlin 49, Little Chute 37

Bessemer, Mich. 54, Bayfield 33

Black Hawk 39, Juda 34, OT

Blair-Taylor 65, Gilmanton 51

Bloomer 49, Spooner 43

Bonduel 67, Manawa Little Wolf 37

Brodhead 66, Orfordville Parkview 15

Chippewa Falls 59, Eau Claire Memorial 51

Clinton 68, Beloit Turner 28

Coleman 58, St. Thomas Aquinas 26

Columbus 57, Watertown Luther Prep 37

Deerfield 60, Hustisford 24

Dodgeville 53, Platteville 44

East Troy 65, Edgerton 48

Eau Claire North 52, Menomonie 26

Elkhorn 59, Waterford 48

Fox Valley Lutheran 61, Clintonville 33

Freedom 38, Ripon 30

Green Bay Notre Dame 57, Pulaski 49

Highland 48, Cassville 32

Hillsboro 34, Royall 32

Hurley 85, Butternut 5

Independence 49, Whitehall 32

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 69, Horicon 37

Kimberly 43, Menasha 29

Ladysmith 65, Cumberland 11

Lake Geneva Badger 64, Delavan-Darien 44

Lake Mills 56, Poynette 32

Living Word Lutheran 68, Milwaukee St. Joan Antida 53

Lomira 60, Laconia 28

Madison Edgewood 50, Monroe 38

Markesan 61, Oshkosh Valley Christian 9

Marshall 44, New Glarus 43

Mauston 61, Viroqua 39

Mellen 59, South Shore 50

Milwaukee Bradley Tech 71, Milwaukee Languages 65

Milwaukee Heritage Christian 65, Racine Lutheran 43

New Lisbon 79, Necedah 28

Phelps 45, Florence 41

Prairie du Chien 38, River Valley 24

Princeton 50, Pardeeville 46

Randolph 60, Green Lake 22

Richland Center 51, Lancaster 39

Solon Springs 57, Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 26

Tigerton 43, Almond-Bancroft 24

Unity 47, Prairie Farm 20

Walworth Big Foot 55, Palmyra-Eagle 44

Washburn 60, Ironwood, Mich. 37

Whitewater 63, Evansville 33

Williams Bay Faith Christian 42, Trinity Academy 33

Wilmot 58, Union Grove 34

Winnebago Lutheran 41, Omro 29

Wisconsin Heights 64, Waterloo 23

WRESTLING

Chippewa Falls 30 Hudson 26

Appleton North 59, Appleton East 19

Bay Port 43, Manitowoc Lincoln 27

Bonduel 70, Manawa 7

Brodhead/Juda 55, Parkview 21

Burlington 68, Union Grove 4

Clinton 34, Turner 33

Coleman 50, Seymour 21

De Soto 63, River Ridge/Cassville 15

Deforest 73, Waunakee 4

Eau Claire Memorial 42, Eau Claire North 33

Ellsworth 60, Durand 18

Hortonville 35, New London 26

Independence/Gilmanton 52, Luther 23

Janesville Craig 43, Janesville Parker 31

Johnson Creek 63, Dodgeland 0

Kaukauna 31, Oshkosh West 27

Kettle Moraine 62, Catholic Memorial 18

Laconia 54, Mayville 22

Lodi 65, Lakeside Lutheran 12

Lomira 62, Horicon 9

Luxemburg-Casco 68, Denmark 9

Luxemburg-Casco 83, Shawano Community 0

Luxemburg-Casco 84, Marinette 0

Markesan 36, Oakfield 18

Marshall 41, Cambridge 36

Melrose-Mind./Gale-Ett.-Tremp. 54, New Lisbon 22

Menomonie 51, Rice Lake 24

Milton 52, Monroe 21

Mount Horeb/Barneveld 48, Baraboo 27

Muskego 55, Oak Creek 21

Neenah 49, Appleton West 24

New Richmond 54, Baldwin-Woodville 19

Oconto 53, Southern Door 22

Omro 63, North Fond Du Lac 11

Ozaukee 44, Cedar Grove-Belgium 24

Palmyra-Eagle 45, Big Foot/Williams Bay 33

Pulaski 52, Green Bay Preble/East 17

Shiocton 48, Menominee Indian 30

Sparta 75, La Crosse Central 3

Waukesha South 65, Pius Xi 6

Wausau East 33, Marshfield 31

Westby 57, Black River Falls 16

Wilmot Union 44, Waterford 28

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 64, Rosholt 15

Wrightstown 45, Valders 19

Boys Hockey

Amery 4, Somerset 1

Chippewa Falls 10, Black River Falls 5

Eau Claire Memorial 4, Hudson 2

Fox Cities 3, Fond du Lac 1

Mosinee 9, Tomahawk 1

New Richmond 9, Baldwin-Woodville 0

Onalaska 10, Tomah 4

Proctor, Minn. 7, Hayward 3

Regis/McDonell/Bloomer 3, Stevens Point Pacelli 1

Schofield D.C. Everest 5, Wisconsin Rapids 2

Sparta 4, Altoona 3

Wausau East 3, Antigo 1

Winona Winhawks, Minn. 6, La Crosse Aquinas 0

Girls Hockey

Central Wisconsin 8, Tomahawk 0

Eau Claire North, Eau Claire Memorial, Altoona 2, Chippewa Falls 0

Hayward/Spooner 6, Hermantown/Proctor, Minn. 0

Northland Pines 5, Medford 1

Onalaska 3, Winona Winhawks, Minn. 3, OT (tie)


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 138178374 - weau.com/a?a=138178374