Sportscene 13 For Saturday, March 10th

Boys Basketball
Sectional Finals
Division 1 Sectional 1

Oshkosh North 53, Schofield D.C. Everest 44
Division 1 Sectional 2

Germantown 57, De Pere 45
Division 1 Sectional 3

Madison Memorial 57, Mukwonago 52
Division 1 Sectional 4

Milwaukee King 71, Racine Park 59
Division 2 Sectional 1

Onalaska 62, Antigo 38
Division 2 Sectional 2

Brillion 39, Little Chute 35

Kaukauna 59, Plymouth 44
Division 2 Sectional 3

DeForest 41, Stoughton 39
Division 2 Sectional 4

Milwaukee Pius 63, Milwaukee Washington 55
Division 3 Sectional 1

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 52, Somerset 29
Division 3 Sectional 3

Lodi 52, East Troy 50
Division 3 Sectional 4

Marshall 51, Racine St. Catherine's 48
Division 4 Sectional 1

Colfax 55, Boyceville 41
Division 4 Sectional 2

Oshkosh Lourdes 45, Amherst 42
Division 4 Sectional 3

Cuba City 85, Onalaska Luther 44
Division 4 Sectional 4

Whitefish Bay Dominican 74, Howards Grove 46
Division 5 Sectional 1

Drummond 36, Clayton 32
Division 5 Sectional 2

Sheboygan Lutheran 86, Marion 64
Division 5 Sectional 3

Chippewa Falls McDonell 72, Benton 64
Division 5 Sectional 4

Racine Lutheran 46, Randolph 27Girls Basketball
Division 1 Sectional 1
Regional Third Round

Appleton North 41, Stevens Point 32

Chippewa Falls 52, Eau Claire North 26

Oshkosh West 46, Appleton East 38
Division 1 Sectional 2
Regional Third Round

De Pere 49, Green Bay Preble 43

Hartland Arrowhead 57, Menomonee Falls 38

Kimberly 45, Sheboygan North 42

Nicolet 42, Waukesha West 29
Division 1 Sectional 3
Regional Third Round

Franklin 40, Lake Geneva Badger 34

Middleton 54, Verona 42

Muskego 53, Mukwonago 45

Watertown 61, Kettle Moraine 45
Division 1 Sectional 4
Regional Third Round

Milwaukee King 73, Milwaukee Vincent 69

Milwaukee Pius 52, Milwaukee Riverside 31

Oak Creek 42, South Milwaukee 28

Racine Case 70, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 52
Division 2 Sectional 1
Regional Third Round

Hayward 47, Onalaska 31

La Crosse Logan 55, Rice Lake 49, OT

Merrill 50, Waupaca 43

New London 73, Rhinelander 23
Division 2 Sectional 2
Regional Third Round

Beaver Dam 68, Plymouth 47

Green Bay Notre Dame 51, Seymour 33

Pulaski 36, West De Pere 28

Waupun 54, Grafton 52
Division 2 Sectional 3
Regional Third Round

Baraboo 54, Monroe 41

Fort Atkinson 55, Milton 48

Reedsburg 43, Waunakee 37

Wilmot 47, Whitewater 30
Division 2 Sectional 4
Regional Third Round

New Berlin Eisenhower 54, Cudahy 36

New Berlin West 58, Waukesha Catholic Memorial 43

Wauwatosa West 48, Wisconsin Lutheran 45

Whitefish Bay 46, Brown Deer 24
Division 3 Sectional 1
Regional Third Round

Barron 58, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 36

Bloomer 42, St. Croix Falls 36

La Crosse Aquinas 40, Durand 26

Westby 54, Baldwin-Woodville 36
Division 3 Sectional 2
Regional Third Round

Brillion 48, Wrightstown 34

Kewaunee 50, Denmark 41

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 45, Little Chute 34
Division 3 Sectional 3
Regional Third Round

Adams-Friendship 44, Lodi 29

Brodhead 65, Clinton 59

East Troy 77, Lake Mills 37

Richland Center 76, Dodgeville 53
Division 3 Sectional 4
Regional Third Round

Lomira 57, Berlin 32

Oostburg 62, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 56

Racine St. Catherine's 64, Whitefish Bay Dominican 63

Ripon 52, Columbus 36
Division 4 Sectional 1
Regional Third Round

Colfax 59, Osseo-Fairchild 48

Eau Claire Regis 43, Spencer 39

Hurley 73, Cameron 63

Ladysmith 41, Boyceville 29
Division 4 Sectional 2
Regional Third Round

Algoma 59, Oconto 27

Edgar 29, Wild Rose 21

Marathon 39, Auburndale 37

Oshkosh Lourdes 52, Bonduel 47
Division 4 Sectional 3
Regional Third Round

Cuba City 59, Wisconsin Heights 44

Deerfield 37, Cambridge 36

Fennimore 58, Mondovi 43

Neillsville 58, Blair-Taylor 43
Division 4 Sectional 4
Regional Third Round

Howards Grove 53, Laconia 20

Manitowoc Lutheran 47, Markesan 43, OT

Racine Prairie 63, Kenosha Christian Life 47

Somers Shoreland Lutheran 49, Kenosha St. Joseph 43
Division 5 Section 1
Regional Third Round

Marshfield Columbus 41, Turtle Lake 37

Minong Northwood 53, South Shore 47

Owen-Withee 58, Greenwood 47

Washburn 70, Winter 48
Division 5 Section 2
Regional Third Round

Green Bay NEW Lutheran 61, Sheboygan Lutheran 55

Hilbert 64, Elkhart Lake 39

Wausau Newman 48, Marion 33

Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 77, Tigerton 22
Division 5 Section 3
Regional Third Round

Chippewa Falls McDonell 62, Alma/Pepin 51

New Lisbon 48, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 39

Potosi 60, Belmont 56

Seneca 57, Ithaca 34
Division 5 Secton 4
Regional Third Round

Barneveld 58, Fall River 31

Black Hawk 43, Randolph 30

Catholic Central 65, Lake Country Lutheran 47


You must be logged in to post comments.

Username:
Password (case sensitive):
Remember Me:
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Copyright © 2002-2016 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 142209925 - weau.com/a?a=142209925
Gray Television, Inc.