WEAU | Eau Claire, Wisconsin | Sports

Sportscene 13 For Saturday, March 3rd

WIAA Girl's State Hockey Final:

Central Wisconsin 6 Onalaska 2

WIAA Boy's State Hockey Final:

Notre Dame 3 Wausau West 2 FOT

Girl's Basketball (Cloverbelt Crossover):

1st Place: Neillsville 33 Eau Claire Regis 28

2nd Place: Owen-Withee 58 Osseo-Fairchild 39

Dairyland Crossover:

1st Place: Alma-Pepin 48 Eleva-Strum 46

2nd Place: Blair-Taylor 46 Eau Claire Immanuel 44

3rd: Independence 58 Whitehall 43

4th: Melrose-Mindoro 46 Cochrane-Founrain City 44

5th: Gilmanton 59 Alma Center Lincoln 54

Boys Basketball
Division 1 Sectional 1
Regional Second Round

Appleton North 54, Oshkosh West 43

Appleton West 46, Fond du Lac 43

Neenah 50, Stevens Point 36

Oshkosh North 45, Appleton East 27
Regional Third Round

La Crosse Central 62, Chippewa Falls 48

Schofield D.C. Everest 41, Wausau East 37
Division 1 Sectional 2
Regional Second Round

De Pere 58, Green Bay Preble 36

Green Bay East 58, Bay Port 45
Division 1 Sectional 2
Regional Second Round

Kimberly 51, Manitowoc 47
Division 1 Sectional 2
Regional Second Round

Sheboygan North 79, Green Bay Southwest 52
Division 1 Sectional 2
Regional Third Round

Germantown 84, Menomonee Falls 47

Milwaukee Hamilton 61, Hartland Arrowhead 54
Division 1 Sectional 3
Regional Second Round

Beloit Memorial 62, Kenosha Tremper 51

Middleton 57, Watertown 49
Regional Third Round

Burlington 56, Franklin 48

Madison Memorial 69, Madison La Follette 52
Division 1 Sectional 4
Regional Third Round

Milwaukee Hamilton 65, Racine Case 63

Milwaukee King 60, Milwaukee Riverside 47

Racine Park 51, Milwaukee South 40

West Allis Central 70, Milwaukee Vincent 69
Division 2 Sectional 1
Regional Third Round

Antigo 42, Medford 26

Onalaska 71, River Falls 42

Rhinelander 42, Hortonville 41

Rice Lake 50, Holmen 41
Division 2 Sectional 2
Regional Second Round

Beaver Dam 64, Cedarburg 42

Kaukauna 58, Green Bay Notre Dame 34

Waupun 78, Port Washington 59
Regional Third Round

Milwaukee Pulaski 61, Ashwaubenon 43

Plymouth 48, Slinger 45
Division 2 Sectional 3
Regional Second Round

DeForest 56, Monona Grove 50

Milton 60, McFarland 59

Oregon 48, Elkhorn 17

Stoughton 67, Wilmot 58

Westosha Central 65, Fort Atkinson 40
Regional Third Round

Waunakee 43, Mount Horeb 30
Division 2 Sectional 4
Regional Third Round

Milwaukee Pius 66, Wisconsin Lutheran 55

Milwaukee Washington 70, Nicolet 44

Wauwatosa East 59, Milwaukee Marshall 58

Whitnall 69, New Berlin West 49
Division 3 Sectional 1
Regional Third Round

Maple Northwestern 60, Spooner 41

Prescott 58, Westby 50
Division 3 Sectional 2
Regional Second Round

Brillion 60, Chilton 35

Sturgeon Bay 66, Manitowoc Roncalli 61

Wrightstown 77, Kewaunee 37
Division 3 Sectional 2
Regional Third Round

Appleton Xavier 50, Little Chute 47

Fox Valley Lutheran 52, Peshtigo 36
Division 3 Sectional 3
Regional Second Round

Clinton 69, Beloit Turner 47

Dodgeville 72, Richland Center 50

Edgerton 77, East Troy 61

Jefferson 59, Brodhead 54

Wisconsin Dells 64, River Valley 35
Regional Third Round

Lodi 48, Prairie du Chien 35
Division 3 Sectional 4
Regional Second Round

Marshall 38, Berlin 24

Milwaukee Thomas More 49, Campbellsport 41

Omro 62, Delafield St. John's NW 51

Oostburg 65, Milwaukee University School 41

Racine St. Catherine's 59, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 46

Sheboygan Falls 62, Milwaukee Languages 43

Watertown Luther Prep 67, Ripon 61

Winnebago Lutheran 48, Poynette 43, OT
Division 4 Sectional 1
Regional Third Round

Boyceville 58, Grantsburg 46

Chequamegon 57, Hurley 46, OT

Fall Creek 54, Elk Mound 46
Division 4 Sectional 2
Regional Second Round

Bonduel 54, St. Mary Central 44, OT
Regional Third Round

Amherst 43, Auburndale 39

Oshkosh Lourdes 64, Algoma 48

Stratford 46, Stevens Point Pacelli 40
Division 4 Sectional 3
Regional Second Round

Cambridge 43, Pardeeville 36

Cuba City 94, Belleville 24

Darlington 52, Mineral Point 43
Division 4 Sectional 3
Regional Second Round

Onalaska Luther 59, Boscobel 41
Division 4 Sectional 3
Regional Third Round

Bangor 78, Mondovi 67
Division 4 Sectional 4
Regional Second Round

Fond du Lac Springs 64, Horicon 42

Ozaukee 55, Wayland Academy 37

Reedsville 73, Laconia 70
Regional Third Round

Brookfield Academy 66, Somers Shoreland Lutheran 64

Whitefish Bay Dominican 78, Destiny 62
Division 5 Sectional 1
Regional Third Round

Clayton 56, Marshfield Columbus 35

Prentice 83, New Auburn 53
Division 5 Sectional 2
Regional Third Round

Marion 64, Wausau Newman 36

Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 44, Almond-Bancroft 43
Division 5 Sectional 3
Regional Second Round

Benton 63, Cassville 34

Shullsburg 61, Potosi 47
Regional Third Round

Augusta 66, Royall 60

Chippewa Falls McDonell 63, Elmwood 54
Division 5 Sectional 4
Regional Second Round

Cambria-Friesland 55, Oakfield 43

Monticello 32, Juda 30

Randolph 52, Rio 35

Waupun Central Wis. Christian 48, Barneveld 45

Williams Bay Faith Christian 50, Hustisford 31

Regional Third Round

Racine Lutheran 61, Young Coggs Prep 46


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 141307993