Local Scores For Tuesday, February 7th

Boys Hockey
Rice Lake 10 Menonomie 2

Catholic Memorial/Pius 7, Madison Memorial 1

Eau Claire Memorial 9, Eau Claire North 0

Fond du Lac 6, Neenah/Hortonville 2

Green Bay Notre Dame 5, De Pere 0

Hartland Arrowhead 3, Janesville 2

La Crosse 1, La Crosse Aquinas 0

Marshfield 5, Wausau East 2

Somerset 5, Altoona 0

Spooner 2, Amery 1

Sun Prairie 9, LaFollette / East 0

Girls Hockey

Chippewa Falls 7, New Richmond 3

Onalaska 9, St. Croix Valley Fusion 1

Boys Basketball

Hurley 61, Bessemer, Mich. 51

Albany 48, Argyle 34

Algoma 73, Oconto 42

Appleton Xavier 67, Berlin 47

Arcadia 54, Whitehall 30

Barneveld 59, Black Hawk 34

Barron 64, Baldwin-Woodville 50

Bayfield 76, Mellen 68

Belleville 83, Wisconsin Heights 65

Beloit Turner 60, Brodhead 56

Blair-Taylor 56, Eleva-Strum 48

Bloomer 70, Stanley-Boyd 41

Bonduel 54, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 53

Boscobel 46, Wauzeka 33

Brookfield Central 74, Wisconsin Lutheran 58

Brookwood 54, Cashton 45

Burlington 58, Elkhorn 53

Chequamegon 50, Tomahawk 32

Chippewa Falls 46, La Crosse Central 44

Clinton 59, Palmyra-Eagle 52, OT

Crivitz 57, Lena 46

Deerfield 59, Hustisford 45

Dodgeville 54, Darlington 49

East Troy 93, Whitewater 34

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 47, Independence 41

Eau Claire Memorial 52, Stevens Point 50

Ellsworth 53, St. Croix Central 42

Fall Creek 70, Ladysmith 53

Fall River 65, Dodgeland 36

Flambeau 64, Bruce 59

Fond du Lac Springs 61, North Fond du Lac 44

Fort Atkinson 64, DeForest 47

Fox Valley Lutheran 52, Freedom 39

Franklin 68, Muskego 63

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 73, Tomah 27

Gillett 53, St. Thomas Aquinas 41

Gilmanton 64, Cochrane-Fountain City 62

Grace Christian 80, Wisconsin School for the Deaf 36

Grantsburg 86, Clear Lake 39

Green Bay NEW Lutheran 66, Kewaunee 53

Green Lake 58, Princeton 33

Greenfield 78, Wauwatosa West 68

Gresham 72, Bowler 66

Hartland Arrowhead 65, Kettle Moraine 48

Hayward 49, Ashland 39

Hortonville 47, Denmark 30

Jefferson 56, Edgerton 40

Johnson Creek 46, Abundant Life/Madison Country Day 43

Juda 58, Pecatonica 37

Kenosha Tremper 53, Racine Park 51

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 46, Mayville 33

La Farge 78, Coulee Region Christian 32

Lac Courte Oreilles 53, Butternut 45

Little Chute 74, Clintonville 29

Lodi 59, Columbus 46

Luxemburg-Casco 66, West De Pere 42

Madison Memorial 59, Janesville Parker 44

Manawa Little Wolf 58, Iola-Scandinavia 54

Marinette 76, Oconto Falls 19

Marion 41, Tigerton 22

Marquette University 62, Beloit Memorial 50

Marshall 80, Cambridge 70

McFarland 56, Evansville 34

Medford 57, Menomonie 43

Mequon Homestead 71, Menomonee Falls 69

Milwaukee Academy of Science 54, Milwaukee Pulaski/ Reagan/Lifelong Learning 53

Milwaukee Bay View 57, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 49

Milwaukee Hamilton 52, Young Coggs Prep 35

Milwaukee Hope School 45, Living Word Lutheran 41

Milwaukee King 104, Milwaukee Madison 50

Milwaukee Marshall 63, Milwaukee Vincent 57

Milwaukee Messmer 67, Delafield St. John's NW 44

Milwaukee Northwest 112, Milwaukee North 57

Milwaukee Pius 61, Waukesha Catholic Memorial 53

Milwaukee Riverside 75, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 54

Milwaukee Thomas More 69, New Berlin West 61

Milwaukee University School 71, Wayland Academy 55

Milwaukee Washington 61, Milwaukee South 55

Monona Grove 52, Monroe 41

Mosinee 68, Wausau Newman 39

Mukwonago 42, Waukesha North 34

New Auburn 55, Lake Holcombe 39

New Berlin Eisenhower 48, Greendale 43

New Glarus 60, Waterloo 54

Onalaska 63, La Crosse Logan 35

Orfordville Parkview 61, Walworth Big Foot 46

Osceola 58, Cumberland 47

Pewaukee 70, Brown Deer 55

Plymouth 47, Campbellsport 43

Poynette 55, Lakeside Lutheran 49

Racine Case 64, Racine Horlick 61

Racine St. Catherine's 66, Greendale Martin Luther 43

Reedsburg 59, River Valley 31

Reedsville 56, Mishicot 48

Rhinelander 35, Merrill 25

Richland Center 63, Sauk Prairie 62

Ripon 68, Winneconne 47

River Falls 52, New Richmond 43

River Ridge 59, Highland 45

Royall 66, Necedah 38

Seneca 57, Lansing Kee, Iowa 51

Shorewood 78, St. Francis 54

Shullsburg 46, Cassville 32

Siren 46, Luck 41

Somerset 50, Spooner 35

Stevens Point Pacelli 72, Weyauwega-Fremont 53

Sturgeon Bay 68, Sevastopol 52

Sussex Hamilton 71, Milwaukee Languages 49

Two Rivers 85, Kiel 43

Valders 70, Manitowoc Lutheran 38

Waterford 68, Union Grove 42

Waukesha West 71, Waukesha South 57

Waunakee 67, Mount Horeb 46

Wausaukee 50, Coleman 39

West Allis Hale 72, Cudahy 50

Whitefish Bay Dominican 76, Lake Country Lutheran 41

Whitnall 68, South Milwaukee 52

Williams Bay 54, Rio 53

Williams Bay Faith Christian 56, Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 21

Winnebago Lutheran 70, Horicon 41

Winter 67, Birchwood 42

Wisconsin Dells 74, La Crosse Aquinas 52

Wisconsin Rapids 43, Eau Claire North 40

Wrightstown 61, Chilton 48
Girls Basketball

Adams-Friendship 42, Westfield 36

Amery 46, Osceola 41

Arcadia 54, Viroqua 31

Ashwaubenon 36, Pulaski 33

Athens 68, Rib Lake 23

Bangor 62, Necedah 25

Bay Port 60, Green Bay West 43

Beaver Dam 63, Wisconsin Lutheran 37

Bonduel 46, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 41

Boyceville 61, Colfax 52

Brown Deer 54, Watertown Luther Prep 51

Cambridge 54, New Glarus 45

Cameron 64, Prairie Farm 23

Chippewa Falls 54, Rice Lake 42

Columbus 43, Poynette 27

Crandon 46, Laona 41

Cuba City 57, Platteville 42

De Pere 63, Green Bay East 20

Deerfield 70, Johnson Creek 27

Divine Savior Holy Angels 39, Whitefish Bay 33

Durand 43, Ellsworth 27

Edgar 49, Marathon 44

Elcho 47, White Lake 11

Elk Mound 58, Glenwood City 52

Elkhart Lake 54, Kohler 44

Fall Creek 49, Chippewa Falls McDonell 38

Flambeau 60, Bruce 26

Florence 63, Three Lakes 59

Franklin 57, Muskego 53

Grafton 58, Greendale 31

Green Bay Notre Dame 41, Green Bay Southwest 30

Green Bay Preble 59, Sheboygan South 56, OT

Gresham 51, Bowler 44

Hartford 36, Slinger 30

Hartland Arrowhead 59, Germantown 35

Hayward 42, Ashland 31

Holmen 45, Prairie du Chien 33

Ithaca 44, Weston 30

Janesville Craig 52, Stoughton 49

Kiel 47, Port Washington 24

La Crosse Central 40, Lancaster 24

Ladysmith 69, Stanley-Boyd 19

Lake Geneva Badger 54, Westosha Central 52

Lake Holcombe 63, New Auburn 30

Lake Mills 52, Fort Atkinson 49

Lakeside Lutheran 45, Jefferson 38

Madison West 52, Madison Edgewood 47

Manawa Little Wolf 39, Iola-Scandinavia 29

Maple Northwestern 55, Ironwood, Mich. 40

Mauston 35, Wisconsin Dells 34

Merrill 58, Rhinelander 31

Milwaukee Bay View 43, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 40

Milwaukee Hamilton 53, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 41

Milwaukee Heritage Christian 63, Catholic Central 50

Milwaukee Messmer 67, Milwaukee St. Joan Antida 55

Milwaukee Pius 47, Sussex Hamilton 27

Milwaukee Pulaski 63, South Central 25

Milwaukee Riverside 65, Nicolet 57

Milwaukee University School 47, Wayland Academy 41

Milwaukee Vincent 73, Milwaukee Madison/Northwest 39

Minong Northwood 44, Clear Lake 40

Mondovi 62, Spring Valley 25

Monticello 38, Juda 36

Mount Horeb 54, Evansville 42

Mountaintop Christian 57, Kenosha Reuther 34

Neillsville 45, Loyal 20

Nekoosa 58, Wautoma 31

New Berlin Eisenhower 53, Brookfield Central 34

New Richmond 36, Baldwin-Woodville 29

Oak Creek 65, Kenosha Bradford 30

Onalaska Luther 63, De Soto 30

Oregon 73, Sauk Prairie 72

Oshkosh West 45, Appleton North 42

Osseo-Fairchild 49, Cadott 31

Plum City 44, St. Croix Central 22

Portage 63, Rio 47

Racine Park 61, Kenosha Tremper 52

Racine St. Catherine's 64, Greendale Martin Luther 21

Roseville, Minn. 70, Hudson 28

Rosholt 38, Port Edwards 34

Schofield D.C. Everest 60, Antigo 42

Siren 57, Luck 46

South Milwaukee 55, Mequon Homestead 40

St. Croix Falls 60, Frederic 40

Stevens Point 55, DeForest 33

Tigerton 37, Marion 31

Turtle Lake 53, Shell Lake 39

Unity 63, Webster 31

Wabeno 38, Phelps 31

Waukesha Catholic Memorial 69, Brookfield Academy 46

Waunakee 54, Sun Prairie 45

Wausau Newman 65, Pittsville 48

Wauwatosa West 46, Wauwatosa East 33

Whitewater 54, Brodhead 40

Wild Rose 42, Almond-Bancroft 26

Williams Bay 40, Eastbrook Academy 28

Williams Bay Faith Christian 40, Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 20

Winter 58, Birchwood 39

Wisconsin Heights 69, Marshall 28

Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 26, Auburndale 21


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 138907964 - weau.com/a?a=138907964