WEAU | Eau Claire, Wisconsin | Sports

Local Scores For Wednesday, Dec.28th

Boys Basketball

Baraboo 60, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 58

Brillion 58, Racine St. Catherine's 37

Chippewa Falls McDonell 79, Elmwood 63

Fox Valley Lutheran 41, Green Bay Notre Dame 30

Grafton 57, Catholic Central 47

Kimberly 62, Oostburg 45

Laconia 48, Hilbert 45

Lake Country Lutheran 69, Milwaukee Hope School 65

Lodi 51, Marquette University 49

Maple Northwestern 58, Cumberland 46

Mequon Homestead 79, Madison East 57

Milwaukee Thomas More 68, Manitowoc Roncalli 58

Oshkosh Valley Christian 73, Goodman/Pembine 66

Racine Lutheran 57, Oshkosh Lourdes 47

Rice Lake 74, Somerset 56

Sheboygan North 68, Sturgeon Bay 60

Wauwatosa East 48, Hartland Arrowhead 36

West Bend East 62, Sheboygan Falls 60

Westby 63, Iowa-Grant 51

Whitefish Bay Dominican 70, Wisconsin Lutheran 60, OT
Almond-Bancroft Tournament

Almond-Bancroft 58, Princeton 52

Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 47, Manawa Little Wolf 45
Barneveld Tournament
Third Place

Belleville 59, Evansville 56
Championship

Sauk Prairie 50, Barneveld 41
Benton Tournament

Benton 58, Southwestern 56

New Glarus 64, Shullsburg 33
Black River Falls Tournament

Baldwin-Woodville 56, Bloomer 48
BRC/WVC Classic Day

Marshfield 62, Eau Claire Memorial 51

Rhinelander 67, Menomonie 57

Schofield D.C. Everest 66, Chippewa Falls 42

Superior 44, Wausau West 31

Wausau East 62, Eau Claire North 29
Brookwood Tournament

Cassville 49, Brookwood 48

Ithaca 60, Brookwood 53

Richland Center 62, Cassville 50

Richland Center 60, Ithaca 47
Century Classic Holiday Tournament

Stevens Point 39, Milwaukee Custer 27

Wisconsin Rapids 58, The Breck School 47
Cuba City Tournament

Milwaukee Academy of Science 60, Brodhead 55
Fort Atkinson Tournament

Fort Atkinson 39, Whitewater 36

Lakeside Lutheran 63, Badger 46
Glenwood City Tournament

St. Croix Falls 39, Glenwood City 31
Homestead Tournament

Randolph 56, Waukesha West 41
Hustiford Tournament

Juda 53, Horicon 47

Kewaskum 74, Hustisford 48
Kankakee Holiday Tournament

Milwaukee South 59, Newport Harbor, Calif. 46
La Crosse Aquinas Tournament

Prairie du Chien 50, La Crosse Aquinas 48
La Farge Christmas Classic

Cashton 59, La Farge 54

Royall 77, Independence 46
Lake Country Lutheran Tournament

Kenosha St. Joseph 59, Greendale Martin Luther 54
Lakeland Tournament

Auburndale 50, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 36
New Berlin West Tournament

Manitowoc 48, New Berlin West 44

Milwaukee Vincent 69, Milwaukee Pius 66

Muskego 61, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 47

New Berlin Eisenhower 55, Franklin 52
Palmyra Tournament

Johnson Creek 41, Palmyra-Eagle 53

Young Coggs Prep 66, Beloit Turner 54
Reedsburg Tournament

Poynette 76, Hillsboro 48
Shawano Holiday Classic

Green Bay NEW Lutheran 55, Peshtigo 45

Green Bay Southwest 50, Hortonville 49

Shawano 53, Clintonville 38

Sussex Hamilton 75, Seymour 59
Sparta Tournament
Championship

Durand 42, Sparta 28
Thorp Tournament
Championship

Thorp 34, Neillsville 26
Wabasha-Kellogg Tournament
First Round

Wabasha-Kellogg, Minn. 51, Alma/Pepin 45

Watertown 70, Houston, Minn. 42
Waterford Tournament

Beloit Memorial 63, Racine Park 60

Menomonee Falls 60, Waterford 54
Waupun Holiday

Waupun 61, Ripon 28
Winona State Tournament

Goodhue, Minn. 33, Mount Horeb 32

Lewiston-Altura, Minn. 53, Cochrane-Fountain City 46

Winona, Minn. 73, La Crosse Logan 66
Wrightstown Tournament

Southern Door 55, Weyauwega-Fremont 46

Wrightstown 72, Winnebago Lutheran 44
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Milwaukee Heritage Christian vs. Catholic Central, ppd.
Girls Basketball

Brookfield Central 54, Waukesha South 40

Chippewa Falls McDonell 42, Chequamegon 36

Cudahy 63, West Allis Hale 34

Fond du Lac 48, Waukesha Catholic Memorial 46

Lakeside Lutheran 57, Menomonee Falls 56

Madison La Follette 61, Madison East 57

Marathon 48, Tomahawk 20

Monona Grove 64, McFarland 42

Weyauwega-Fremont 70, Athens 30
Almond-Bancroft Tournament
Third Place

Almond-Bancroft 28, Princeton 23
Championship

Stratford 33, Manawa Little Wolf 16
Ashwaubenon Holiday Classic

Algoma 58, Slinger 26

Beaver Dam 67, Ashwaubenon 35
Baraboo Tournament

Reedsburg 57, Waterford 38

Richland Center 61, Baraboo 52
Barneveld Tournament
Third Place

Platteville 70, Orfordville Parkview 44
Championship

Barneveld 49, Belleville 40
Black River Falls Tournament
Third Place

Independence 46, Milwaukee Thomas More 36
Cedarburg Holiday Tournament

Plymouth 53, West Bend East 29
Century Classic Holiday Tournament

Manitowoc 56, Rhinelander 41

Stevens Point 58, Hortonville 38
Christine Radke Memorial Tournament

Franklin 58, Waunakee 57

Hartland Arrowhead 44, Wisconsin Lutheran 42

Nicolet 48, Milwaukee Pius 44

Oshkosh Lourdes 67, Middleton 50
Cloquet Tournament
Championship

Ashland 64, East Central, Minn. 16
Crandon Tournament

Coleman 59, Three Lakes 15

Peshtigo 45, Crandon 31
Third Place

Crandon 65, Three Lakes 39
Championship

Coleman 46, Peshtigo 28
Cuba City Tournament

Brodhead 97, Milwaukee Academy of Science 15

Cuba City 54, River Ridge 47, OT
Fort Atkinson Tournament

Fort Atkinson 68, Kenosha Bradford 23

Lakeside Lutheran 57, Menomonee Falls 56
Glenwood City Tournament

Baldwin-Woodville 54, Glenwood City 48
Janesville Craig Optimists Classic
Championship

Appleton North 51, Janesville Craig 42
La Crosse Aquinas Tournament

La Crosse Aquinas 33, Prairie du Chien 28
La Crosse Logan Tournament
Championship

Janesville Parker 63, Osseo-Fairchild 33
Lake Country Lutheran Invite
Third Place

Greendale Martin Luther 54, Milwaukee Hope School 18
Championship

Lake Country Lutheran 49, Sheboygan Lutheran 37
Lakeland Tournament

Merrill 55, Prentice 23
Marshfield Tournament

Oshkosh West 51, Green Bay Preble 41

Wausau Newman 73, Marshfield 69
North Fond du Lac Tournament

Hartford 53, Oakfield 33

North Fond du Lac 59, Gillett 37
Palmyra-Eagle Tournament

Juda 48, Williams Bay 19

Palmyra-Eagle 29, Johnson Creek 12
Pecatonica Tournament

Mineral Point 57, Pecatonica 43

River Ridge 39, Weston 7
Rio Holiday Tournament
Third Place

Mayville 41, Poynette 31
Championship

Rio 76, Wisconsin Heights 57
Roseville Tournament
First Round

Eau Claire Regis 61, St. Anthony, Minn. 47
Sheboygan South Tournament

Oak Creek 64, Mequon Homestead 39

Sheboygan South 62, Muskego 60
South St. Paul Tournament
Consolation

Park (Cottage Grove), Minn. 68, Prescott 20
Surf N' Slam San Diego Hoops Classic

Lomira 52, Lexington Catholic, Ky. 44
Thorp Tournament
Third Place

Abbotsford 40, Thorp 29

Ladysmith 58, New Richmond 24
Wabasha-Kellogg Tournament
First Round

Alma/Pepin 64, Wabasha-Kellogg, Minn. 25

Watertown 55, Houston, Minn. 27
Waupun Tournament
Third Place

Randolph 56, Elkhorn 41
Championship

Waupun 48, Ripon 40
Wausau East Tournament

Wausau West 66, Eau Claire Memorial 63

Rice Lake 48, Wausau East 43

Superior 54, Schofield D.C. Everest 38
Winona State Tournament

Chatfield, Minn. 42, St. Francis 18

Lewiston-Altura, Minn. 42, Cochrane-Fountain City 31

Boy's Hockey:

Chippewa Falls 4 Wisconsin Rapids 2

Girls Hockey:

ECA Stars 3 Bay Area 3
Chippewa Falls Menomonie 5 Fort Frances (ON) 2

WIAC Women's Basketball:

UW-Eau Claire 81 Trinity (TX) 34
UW-River Falls 60 Thomas More (KY) 50


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 136355738