Local Scores for Thursday, January 19, 2012

Boys Hockey
Eau Claire Memorial 5, Wausau West 4

Chippewa Falls 8 Menomonie 5

Chequamegon/Phillips 7, Rhinelander 0

Hermantown, Minn. 13, Ashland 0

New Richmond 7, Amery 1

Somerset 9, Baldwin-Woodville 0

Stevens Point Pacelli 6, Tomahawk 5

Stoughton 4, Wisconsin Dells/Reedsburg 2

Girls Hockey

Chippewa Falls 3, Hudson 2

St. Croix Valley Fusion 5, Eau Claire North, Eau Claire Memorial, Altoona 5, OT (tie)

(Copyright 2012 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.)

APNP-01-19-12 2154CST

WRESTLING

Appleton North 45, Fond Du Lac 19

Arcadia 45, Black River Falls 24

Bruce 70, Shell Lake 6

Crandon 54, Florence 24

Deerfield 60, Dodgeland 21

East Troy 52, Edgerton 21

Horicon 36, North Fond Du Lac 29

Independence/Gilmanton 66, Cochrane-Fountain City 6

Kaukauna 71, Menasha 3

Kettle Moraine 42, Pius Xi 30

Kewaskum 54, Waupun 21

Kimberly 58, Appleton East 15

Lomira 57, Laconia 18

Manitowoc Lincoln 39, Green Bay Preble/East 33

Menomonie 49, River Falls 20

Merrill 57, D.c. Everest 10

Muskego 45, Kenosha Bradford 30

New Lisbon 40, Royall 27

Oconto 51, Kewaunee 30

Oshkosh Lourdes 51, Markesan 15

Pecatonica/Argyle 32, Black Hawk 30

Portage 61, Waunakee 18

Pulaski 69, Green Bay West/Southwest 6

Random Lake 43, Ozaukee 17

Rice Lake 46, Eau Claire Memorial 24

Sheboygan North 39, Sheboygan South 36

Somerset 60, Durand 6

Tomahawk 51, Lakeland 20

Westby 45, Melrose-Mind./Gale-Ett.-Tremp. 21

Westfield Area 55, Adams-Friendship 18

Whitehall 39, Independence/Gilmanton 36

Winneconne 47, Fox Valley Lutheran 24

Wisconsin Dells 42, Mauston 30

Boys Basketball

Bangor 67, Necedah 65

Benton 52, Highland 36

Black Hawk 56, Pecatonica 45

Blair-Taylor 63, Gilmanton 55

Bloomer 41, Barron 38

Boyceville 46, New Auburn 36

Brillion 63, St. Mary Central 34

Brodhead 62, Whitewater 60

Cambridge 60, Waterloo 38

Chilton 45, Reedsville 42

Clinton 57, Jefferson 32

Cochrane-Fountain City 56, Alma Center Lincoln 53, OT

Delafield St. John's NW 64, Wayland Academy 52

Destiny 66, Milwaukee Heritage Christian 38

Dodgeville 67, Lancaster 31

East Troy 71, Beloit Turner 40

Evansville 39, Orfordville Parkview 21

Fall River 56, Rio 48

Freedom 60, Denmark 43

Hayward 54, Cumberland 39

Hilbert 57, Mishicot 33

Hillsboro 56, New Lisbon 49

Hustisford 68, Abundant Life/Madison Country Day 35

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 65, Horicon 33

Kickapoo 41, Weston 34

La Farge 55, Wauzeka 36

Lake Mills 51, Columbus 30

Lodi 76, Lakeside Lutheran 54

Marshall 69, Belleville 61

Monticello 48, Albany 45

New Glarus 75, Wisconsin Heights 44

Niagara 44, Coleman 39

North Crawford 64, Ithaca 55

Oakfield 52, Princeton 47

Omro 62, Fond du Lac Springs 34

Palmyra-Eagle 52, Edgerton 41

Potosi 62, Belmont 48

Poynette 67, Watertown Luther Prep 62

Prairie du Chien 47, Platteville 35

Randolph 61, Pardeeville 47

Reedsburg 59, Mauston 45

Richland Center 63, River Valley 37

Shullsburg 58, River Ridge 41

Spooner 38, Ladysmith 37

Suring 52, Gillett 37

Tigerton 50, Bowler 23

Waupun Central Wis. Christian 53, Cambria-Friesland 30

Wausaukee 62, St. Thomas Aquinas 23

Wauwatosa East 51, Marquette University 45

West Salem 67, Black River Falls 30

Whitehall 48, Independence 33

Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 65, Edgar 54

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 52, Iola-Scandinavia 50

Wonewoc-Center 60, Brookwood 41

Wrightstown 62, Valders 51
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Waupaca vs. Little Chute, ppd. to Jan 20.
Girls Basketball

Auburndale 32, Stratford 24

Bay Port 68, Manitowoc 43

Beaver Dam 60, Hartford 44

Bloomer 47, Amery 30

Boyceville 57, Glenwood City 36

Cameron 81, St. Croix Falls 56

Clear Lake 46, Turtle Lake 40

Denmark 48, West De Pere 39

Durand 41, Baldwin-Woodville 30

Elcho 43, Florence 41

Elkhart Lake 67, Stockbridge 44

Elmwood 43, St. Croix Central 37

Fall Creek 48, Stanley-Boyd 25

Fennimore 48, Cuba City 41

Greenwood 47, Gilman 20

Madison West 56, Sun Prairie 48

Mineral Point 48, Iowa-Grant 43

Mount Horeb 53, Portage 41

New London 64, Marinette 11

Oconomowoc 45, Slinger 25

Osseo-Fairchild 44, Thorp 30

Plum City 51, Spring Valley 28

Prentice 63, Rib Lake 19

Random Lake 39, Ozaukee 32

Seymour 45, Oconto Falls 43

Sheboygan Lutheran 48, Kohler 42

Three Lakes 62, Phelps 47

Verona 57, Beloit Memorial 36

Wabeno 61, White Lake 16

Watertown 38, West Bend East 17

Waupun Central Wis. Christian 50, Cambria-Friesland 27

Wausau Newman 49, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 46

West Bend West 60, Wisconsin Lutheran 59

Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 36, Granton 21


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 137733183 - weau.com/a?a=137733183