WEAU | Eau Claire, Wisconsin | Sports

SportScene 13 for Friday, January 6, 2012

Boys Basketball

Algoma 47, Sevastopol 32

Almond-Bancroft 59, Plainfield Tri-County 36

Altoona 61, Osseo-Fairchild 54

Amherst 62, Shiocton 43

Appleton West 51, Oshkosh North 50

Ashwaubenon 64, Sheboygan South 54

Auburndale 49, Marathon 39

Augusta 70, Loyal 49

Baldwin-Woodville 59, Amery 58, OT

Barron 37, Ladysmith 22

Bay Port 59, Manitowoc 52

Birchwood 68, Cornell 43

Bloomer 52, Cumberland 33

Bonduel 64, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 56

Brookfield Central 75, Brookfield East 54

Bruce 67, Lake Holcombe 59

Cameron 57, Clear Lake 39

Cedarburg 42, Nicolet 38

Chequamegon 49, Rib Lake 28

Clayton 54, Prairie Farm 34

Colfax 59, St. Croix Central 25

Crivitz 56, Niagara 42

Cuba City 74, Iowa-Grant 26

De Pere 62, Green Bay Southwest 54

DeForest 54, Waunakee 39

Eau Claire Regis 69, Stanley-Boyd 38

Elk Mound 73, Spring Valley 33

Elmwood 61, Boyceville 39

Franklin 66, Racine Park 63

Frederic 51, Luck 39

Germantown 68, Port Washington 36

Gilman 58, Neillsville 46

Grantsburg 67, St. Croix Falls 45

Green Bay East 42, Green Bay Notre Dame 36

Green Bay NEW Lutheran 61, Southern Door 28

Greenwood 51, Owen-Withee 35

Hayward 72, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 37

Holmen 52, Eau Claire North 25

Hortonville 65, Oconto Falls 29

Hudson 64, River Falls 53

Iola-Scandinavia 54, Manawa Little Wolf 42

Ithaca 63, Kickapoo 37

Kenosha Tremper 47, Oak Creek 43

Kiel 60, New Holstein 56

Kimberly 48, Appleton East 41

La Crosse Central 61, La Crosse Logan 46

Luxemburg-Casco 53, Marinette 52

Madison East 56, Verona 53

Madison Edgewood 66, Fort Atkinson 52

Madison Memorial 76, Madison La Follette 59

Madison West 57, Beloit Memorial 52

Menomonie 59, Eau Claire Memorial 42

Mequon Homestead 70, Milwaukee Lutheran 53

Merrill 40, Wausau West 27

Middleton 78, Janesville Craig 61

Milwaukee King 80, Milwaukee Vincent 75

Milwaukee Marshall 69, Milwaukee Washington 63

Milwaukee Northwest 81, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 67

Milwaukee Riverside 79, Milwaukee Pulaski 35

Milwaukee Thomas More 61, New Berlin Eisenhower 54

Mineral Point 65, Fennimore 49

Mondovi 47, Plum City 40

Monona Grove 44, Sauk Prairie 33

Monroe 62, Milton 52

Mount Horeb 58, Baraboo 55

Mukwonago 47, Waukesha South 25

Muskego 55, Racine Case 53

Neenah 66, Oshkosh West 48

New Berlin West 64, Greenfield 35

New London 55, Denmark 37

North Crawford 69, De Soto 37

Onalaska 48, Aquinas 18

Oostburg 51, Howards Grove 27

Osceola 33, Durand 32

Pewaukee 75, Wauwatosa West 58

Plymouth 52, Sheboygan Falls 50

Portage 68, Reedsburg 51

Princeton 50, Adams-Friendship 42

Pulaski 69, Green Bay Preble 48

Quentin Road Bible School, Ill. 67, Superior Maranatha Academy 39

Random Lake 61, Cedar Grove-Belgium 58

Rice Lake 72, Chippewa Falls 57

Schofield D.C. Everest 59, Marshfield 48, 2OT

Seneca 46, La Farge 40

Sheboygan North 98, Green Bay West 54

Shorewood 66, St. Francis 49

Slinger 47, Greendale 41

Southwestern 52, Darlington 49

Spooner 56, Maple Northwestern 52

Stevens Point 49, Wisconsin Rapids 42

Stoughton 44, Oregon 42

Stratford 48, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 31

Sturgeon Bay 73, Oconto 44

Tigerton 48, Rosholt 25

Unity 55, Shell Lake 35

Waukesha North 59, Waukesha Catholic Memorial 51

West Allis Central 65, Marquette University 54

Weyauwega-Fremont 62, Stevens Point Pacelli 61, OT

Whitefish Bay 55, Grafton 40

Williams Bay Faith Christian 66, Salam School 36

Winter 69, Flambeau 44

Wisconsin Dells 68, Sparta 51

Young Coggs Prep 82, CEO Leadership Academy 66
Girls Basketball

Adams-Friendship 36, Westfield 22

Amherst 68, Shiocton 33

Bangor 55, New Lisbon 41

Beaver Dam 82, West Bend West 50

Belmont 53, Benton/Shullsburg 39

Black Hawk 34, Pecatonica 24

Brillion 51, Manitowoc Roncalli 44

Brookfield Central 60, Brookfield East 24

Brookwood 49, Cashton 43

Cambria-Friesland 35, Green Lake 11

Clinton 63, Walworth Big Foot 54

Coleman 54, Suring 33

Columbus 51, Marshall 24

Cornell 58, Birchwood 30

Cudahy 59, Whitnall 38

De Pere 38, Green Bay Southwest 23

Deerfield 65, Madison Abundant Life 24

DeForest 46, Waunakee 40

Divine Savior Holy Angels 59, West Allis Central 54

Dodgeland 45, Williams Bay 20

Durand 39, Osceola 24

East Troy 55, McFarland 35

Eleva-Strum 55, Whitehall 46

Fall River 71, Johnson Creek 26

Florence 60, White Lake 32

Franklin 67, Racine Park 50

Frederic 78, Luck 62

Freedom 44, Appleton Xavier 41

Germantown 72, Port Washington 41

Green Bay Preble 43, Pulaski 34

Hartland Arrowhead 40, Waukesha West 38

Hortonville 40, West De Pere 34

Hurley 72, South Shore 50

Independence 61, Gilmanton 30

Ironwood, Mich. 34, Drummond 32

Juda 44, Argyle 27

Kenosha Bradford 31, Racine Horlick 24

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 55, Winnebago Lutheran 40

Laconia 44, Fond du Lac Springs 37

Lake Holcombe 78, Bruce 21

Lancaster 54, Dodgeville 45

Little Chute 50, Winneconne 28

Living Word Lutheran 65, Milwaukee Messmer 55

Manawa Little Wolf 42, Iola-Scandinavia 36

Manitowoc Lutheran 63, Chilton 44

Markesan 43, Oakfield 20

Marshfield 53, Schofield D.C. Everest 41

Mauston 50, Wisconsin Dells 36

Menomonie 46, Amery 25

Mequon Homestead 54, Milwaukee Lutheran 50

Milwaukee Bradley Tech 52, Milwaukee Hamilton 27

Milwaukee King 85, Milwaukee Riverside 59

Milwaukee North 56, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 26

Milwaukee Pius 45, Kettle Moraine 36

Milwaukee Pulaski 48, Milwaukee South 32

Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 56, Milwaukee Bay View 30

Milwaukee University School 52, Milwaukee Hope School 31

Milwaukee Vincent 71, Milwaukee Madison/Northwest 44

Monticello 39, Albany 32

New Berlin Eisenhower 70, Milwaukee Thomas More 18

New Berlin West 52, Greenfield 21

New Glarus 57, Poynette 39

Niagara 42, Crivitz 29

Oak Creek 56, Kenosha Tremper 34

Oconomowoc 59, Hartford 51

Orfordville Parkview 51, Beloit Turner 30

Oshkosh West 44, Neenah 26

Pewaukee 64, Wauwatosa West 36

Port Edwards 49, Gresham 45

Racine Case 54, Muskego 41

Randolph 51, Horicon 42

Richland Center 74, River Valley 28

Rio 53, Hustisford 34

Royall 66, Necedah 14

Sheboygan North 69, Green Bay West 21

Sheboygan South 72, Ashwaubenon 40

Shorewood 40, St. Francis 32

Siren 51, Webster 26

Slinger 42, Watertown 36

South Milwaukee 68, Brown Deer 24

Stevens Point 45, Wisconsin Rapids 41

Union Grove 51, Burlington 37

Wabeno 36, Goodman/Pembine 31

Watertown Luther Prep 54, Waterloo 37

Waukesha North 52, Waukesha Catholic Memorial 50

Wausau West 39, Merrill 36

Weyauwega-Fremont 43, Stevens Point Pacelli 25

Whitefish Bay 28, Grafton 24

Whitefish Bay Dominican 66, Brookfield Academy 37

Wild Rose 37, Marion 30

Williams Bay Faith Christian 41, Salam School 10

Winter 71, Flambeau 60

Wisconsin Heights 49, Lodi 37

Wisconsin Lutheran 39, West Bend East 31

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 75, Bonduel 72, OT

Wonewoc-Center 50, Hillsboro 49

Wrightstown 45, Hilbert 27

(Copyright 2012 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.)


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 136861663