SPORTSCENE 13 for Tuesday, January 8, 2013

BOYS BASKETBALL

Algoma 58, Gillett 39

Antigo 56, Mosinee 44

Ashwaubenon 77, Sheboygan North 49

Athens 54, Stanley-Boyd 46

Auburndale 71, Loyal 33

Augusta 59, Eleva-Strum 45

Baldwin-Woodville 65, Saint Croix Central 17

Bangor 54, Hillsboro 52

Barron 67, Somerset 46

Bay Port 74, Sheboygan South 60

Benton 47, Belmont 46

Black Hawk 56, Barneveld 54

Blair-Taylor 65, Osseo-Fairchild 34

Bloomer 60, McDonell Central 44

Brookfield East 67, Greendale 44

Brown Deer 76, South Milwaukee 57

Cadott 65, Abbotsford 57

Cassville 49, Shullsburg 31

Catholic Memorial 74, Menomonee Falls 64

Cedarburg 72, Kettle Moraine 60

Clayton 68, Bruce 50

Cloquet, Minn. 72, Ashland 58

Colby 65, Chequamegon 51

De Pere 69, Notre Dame 35

Deerfield 69, Hustisford 60

Dodgeland 74, Madison Abundant Life 47

Durand 55, Regis 49

Eastbrook Academy 66, Wisconsin School for the Deaf 38

Eau Claire Memorial 67, Menomonie 59

Eau Claire North 44, River Falls 41

Fox Valley Lutheran 56, Berlin 51

Frederic 70, Webster 25

Green Bay Southwest 70, Green Bay Preble 49

Greenfield 72, Saint Francis 58

Greenwood 71, Rib Lake 62

Hamilton 41, Brookfield Central 30

Hortonville 75, Marinette 48

Howards Grove 67, New Holstein 61

Hudson 60, Chippewa Falls 40

Independence 53, Lincoln 51

Iola-Scandinavia 48, Weyauwega-Fremont 42

Ithaca 57, Weston 45

Juda 44, Pecatonica 41

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 79, Saint Thomas More 72

Kohler 62, Stockbridge 49

La Crosse Central 64, Baraboo 27

Lake Mills 50, Lakeside Lutheran 28

Lodi 67, Columbus 53

Luck 68, St. Croix Falls 44

Luther 84, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 73

Madison Memorial 60, Madison La Follette 57

Manitowoc Lincoln 65, Green Bay West 37

McFarland 54, Edgewood 42

Middleton 81, Janesville Craig 76

Milton 51, Edgerton 50

Milw. Bay View 78, Milwaukee Madison 62

Milw. Washington 75, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall/Juneau 56

Milwaukee Hamilton 55, Milwaukee South 43

Milwaukee Vincent 69, Milwaukee King 60

Monticello 40, Brodhead 39

Monticello 40, Brodhead 39

Mount Horeb 51, Dodgeville 45

North Crawford 57, Seneca 40

Northwestern 60, Grantsburg 49

Oak Creek 43, Racine Horlick 34

Oconomowoc 56, Muskego 48

Pacelli 74, Bonduel 52

Pardeeville 80, Valley Christian 41

Phillips 48, Spencer 47

Pittsville 59, Assumption 54

Plymouth 51, Kiel 41

Port Edwards 59, Tri-County 39

Pulaski 61, Green Bay East 51

Racine Case 86, Racine Park 48

Randolph 51, Rio 29

Rhinelander 62, Lakeland 35

Richland Center 51, Sparta 48

Ripon 52, Waupaca 40

Saint Marys Springs 74, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 63

Seymour 77, Denmark 42

Shawano Comm. 49, Oconto Falls 30

Shell Lake 55, Birchwood 45

Shiocton 83, Manawa 35

Shoreland Lutheran 51, Racine Lutheran 46

Spring Valley 49, Alma/Pepin 45

Stevens Point 51, Marshfield 49

Thorp 52, Prentice 36

Tomah 51, Marshfield 49

Turtle Lake 54, Cumberland 50

Two Rivers 77, Kewaunee 54

University School of Milwaukee 73, Kenosha Christian Life 40

Viroqua 40, La Crescent, Minn. 37

Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 84, Bayfield 46

Watertown Maranatha Baptist 64, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 40

Waukesha South 66, Milwaukee School of Languages 36

Waukesha West 69, Burlington 48

Waukon, Iowa 56, Prairie du Chien 54

Waupun 63, Portage 54

Wauzeka-Steuben 42, De Soto 38

West Allis Nathan Hale 66, Union Grove 49

West De Pere 68, New London 57

West Salem 53, Arcadia 50

Westby 50, Black River Falls 36

Whitehall 66, Central WI Christian 25

Whitnall 58, Waterford 38

Wild Rose 54, Gresham Community 53

Winneconne 44, Clintonville 33

Wisconsin Career Academy 62, Tenor 36

Wisconsin Dells 81, Nekoosa 72

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Algoma 50, Sturgeon Bay 26

Amherst 48, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 45

Aquinas 37, West Salem 35

Badger 54, Burlington 37

Baraboo 64, La Crosse Central 44

Bay Port 75, Sheboygan South 55

Bayfield 64, Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 30

Beaver Dam 62, Hartford Union 35

Bessemer, Mich. 43, Washburn 42

Bowler 50, Almond-Bancroft 42

Cameron 77, Turtle Lake 40

Chilton 39, Mishicot 34

Chippewa Falls 50, Hudson 45

Clayton 51, Bruce 18

Clinton 43, Parkview 40

Coleman 52, Crandon 32

Colfax 50, Mondovi 40

Cuba City 73, Fennimore 35

Darlington 44, Boscobel 40

Destiny 54, Milwaukee Academy of Science 34

Durand 57, Prescott 41

East Troy 61, Whitewater 52

Eastbrook Academy 59, Wisconsin School for the Deaf 52

Eau Claire North 47, River Falls 38

Eau Claire Regis 38, Fall Creek 33

Edgewood 64, Mount Horeb 38

Eleva-Strum 57, Gilmanton 40

Faith Christian, Ill. 33, Salam School 8

Fox Valley Lutheran 49, Winneconne 26

Frederic 57, Webster 45

Gilman 53, Greenwood 38

Glenwood City 42, Boyceville 36

Grantsburg 59, Northwestern 53

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 34, Gibraltar 29

Green Bay Southwest 39, Green Bay Preble 34

Greenfield 65, Saint Francis 52

Hayward 40, Rice Lake 20

Hermantown, Minn. 55, Superior 39

Highland 43, North Crawford 29

Hillsboro 45, Wonewoc-Center 34

Holmen 45, Reedsburg Area 37

Hurley 40, Drummond 33

Independence 52, Melrose-Mindoro 45

Ironwood, Mich. 59, Butternut 18

Ithaca 45, River Valley 28

Kenosha Christian Life 39, University School of Milwaukee 15

Laona 43, Crivitz 40

Lincoln 58, Alma/Pepin 38

Luther 64, Blair-Taylor 44

Marion 36, Rosholt 33

Marshall 45, Cambridge 37

Menominee, Mich. 44, Peshtigo 30

Menomonee Falls 50, Homestead 31

Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall/Juneau 78, Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 14

Milwaukee King 69, Milw. Washington 49

Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Ronald Reagan 58, Milwaukee South 56

Milwaukee School of Languages 56, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 24

Mountaintop Christian 56, Union Grove Christian 28

Muskego 66, Brookfield East 40

Neillsville 63, Loyal 23

New Berlin Eisenhower 50, Brookfield Central 28

New Glarus 49, Waterloo 20

New London 61, West De Pere 32

Northland Pines 47, Tomahawk 30

Oak Creek 69, Racine Horlick 23

Oakfield 48, New Holstein 36

Onalaska 35, Sparta 18

Oregon 35, Fort Atkinson 33

Osseo-Fairchild 48, Thorp 30

Pewaukee 56, Catholic Memorial 48

Phelps 35, Elcho 32

Pius XI 56, Waukesha West 46

Plum City 49, Spring Valley 44

Port Edwards 51, Tri-County 31

Prairie Farm 41, Clear Lake 31

Random Lake 51, Kewaskum 41

Reedsville 47, Brillion 46

Regis 38, Fall Creek 33

Royall 51, Necedah 12

Shell Lake 48, Birchwood 21

Shoreland Lutheran 65, Racine Lutheran 52

St. Croix Falls 60, Luck 34

Sun Prairie 55, Stoughton 41

The Prairie School 66, Catholic Central 34

Two Rivers 42, Campbellsport 38

Verona Area 56, Madison East 45

Wabeno 63, Wausaukee 22

Watertown Maranatha Baptist 38, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 28

Waukesha North 64, Port Washington 20

Waukesha South 52, Madison Memorial 37

West Bend East 40, Oconomowoc 36

West Bend West 60, Slinger 56

Weyauwega-Fremont 50, Iola-Scandinavia 36

Whitefish Bay 39, Kettle Moraine 27

Wild Rose 89, Gresham Community 35

Wilmot Union 55, Elkhorn Area 33

Wrightstown 58, Manitowoc Lutheran 39

BOYS HOCKEY

Barron 6, Spooner 4

D.C. Everest 3, Antigo 2

Hayward 6, Proctor, Minn. 4

Hudson 6, Eau Claire North 0

KM/Mukwonago 4, Cedarburg 0

La Crescent/Houston, Minn. 2, Viroqua 1

Marquette University 9, Beloit Memorial 0

Middleton 7, Sun Prairie 1

Monona Grove 12, Monroe 2

Mosinee 2, Tomahawk 1

Notre Dame 9, Sheboygan 1

Onalaska 7, Baraboo/Portage 1

Regis/McDonell/Bloomer 4, Amery 0

Rice Lake 3, Chippewa Falls 1

Somerset 4, Baldwin-Woodville 0

University School of Milwaukee 4, Fond du Lac 1

Verona Area 3, Oregon 0

Waukesha 6, Arrowhead 3

Waupun 5, Greendale 2

Wausau West 1, Stevens Point 0

Whitefish Bay 5, Stoughton 2

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 7, Wausau East 2

WSFLG Blizzard 6, Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson, Minn. 5

GIRLS HOCKEY

Brookfield 9, Fox Cities 2

St. Croix Valley Fusion 3, Black River Falls 0


WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 186115712 - weau.com/a?a=186115712