SPORTSCENE 13 for Friday, January 13, 2012

Boys Basketball

Abundant Life/Madison Country Day 43, Dodgeland 42

Alma Center Lincoln 57, Alma/Pepin 53

Almond-Bancroft 68, Bowler 49

Amery 51, New Richmond 46

Amherst 63, Manawa Little Wolf 29

Antigo 59, Lakeland 47

Appleton North 55, Appleton East 43

Appleton West 66, Neenah 61

Arcadia 58, Black River Falls 44

Bangor 59, Wonewoc-Center 41

Barneveld 62, Albany 47

Bay City Baptist 53, Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 40

Bay Port 83, Sheboygan South 39

Bayfield 103, Mercer 47

Belleville 66, Wisconsin Heights 60

Black Hawk 48, Juda 41

Blair-Taylor 56, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 39

Bloomer 55, Maple Northwestern 43

Bonduel 57, Iola-Scandinavia 45

Brillion 77, Reedsville 39

Brookfield Academy 60, Milwaukee University School 58

Brookfield Central 76, Wauwatosa West 63

Brookfield East 47, Marquette University 37

Bruce 70, Birchwood 49

Burlington 76, Delavan-Darien 32

Cashton 69, New Lisbon 37

Cassville 58, Belmont 43

Chilton 52, Mishicot 48

Clinton 50, Edgerton 33

Cochrane-Fountain City 46, Whitehall 36

Crandon 57, Three Lakes 46

De Pere 56, Green Bay Notre Dame 49

DeForest 52, Mount Horeb 43

Delafield St. John's NW 47, Lake Country Lutheran 40

Dodgeville 53, River Valley 44

Duluth Denfeld, Minn. 69, Superior 55

East Troy 62, Brodhead 44

Elcho 29, Wabeno 22

Elkhorn 48, Lake Geneva Badger 45

Evansville 47, Walworth Big Foot 32

Fall Creek 66, Stanley-Boyd 59

Florence 57, Crivitz 50

Fond du Lac 64, Menasha 57

Fox Valley Lutheran 74, Winneconne 57

Franklin 72, Racine Case 62

Germantown 86, Nicolet 56

Gillett 48, Coleman 27

Grantsburg 56, Webster 29

Green Bay Southwest 55, Green Bay Preble 47

Green Bay West 77, Manitowoc 59

Hayward 49, Ladysmith 35

Hillsboro 51, Necedah 47

Holmen 51, River Falls 50, OT

Horicon 70, Mayville 60

Hudson 72, Eau Claire North 42

Hustisford 48, Williams Bay 38

Jefferson 62, Palmyra-Eagle 49

Kaukauna 61, Oshkosh West 49

Kenosha Christian Life 64, Milwaukee Heritage Christian 51

Kimberly 51, Oshkosh North 49

La Crosse Central 37, Wausau West 35

La Farge 48, Weston 24

Lake Holcombe 43, Cornell 31

Laona 75, White Lake 30

Little Chute 59, Appleton Xavier 42

Lodi 56, Columbus 46

Madison Edgewood 50, Monroe 40

Manitowoc Roncalli 66, Hilbert 55

Marshall 78, Cambridge 61

Marshfield 61, Wausau East 60, OT

McFarland 69, Orfordville Parkview 48

Medford 60, Mosinee 52, OT

Melrose-Mindoro 73, Independence 63

Menomonee Falls 66, West Allis Central 47

Middleton 63, Madison La Follette 60

Milton 59, Monona Grove 35

Milwaukee Academy of Science 92, CEO Leadership Academy 38

Milwaukee Bay View 83, Milwaukee North 62

Milwaukee Hamilton 62, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 49

Milwaukee King 108, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 39

Milwaukee Marshall 68, Milwaukee Madison 57

Milwaukee Messmer 84, Wayland Academy 68

Milwaukee Pius 66, Waukesha South 41

Milwaukee Riverside 76, Milwaukee Northwest 60

Milwaukee Thomas More 66, Shorewood 61

Milwaukee Vincent 60, Milwaukee South 39

Milwaukee Washington 68, Milwaukee Pulaski 54

Monticello 46, Pecatonica 41

Mukwonago 58, Hartland Arrowhead 56

Muskego 42, Oak Creek 39

Nekoosa 54, Wautoma 34

New Berlin West 50, Cudahy 43

New Glarus 49, Waterloo 37

North Crawford 60, Wauzeka 38

Onalaska Luther 54, Viroqua 44

Oregon 60, Baraboo 45

Oshkosh Lourdes 57, Markesan 46

Pardeeville 76, Oshkosh Valley Christian 67

Pewaukee 76, St. Francis 43

Platteville 59, Lancaster 44

Port Edwards 40, Plainfield Tri-County 35

Port Washington 40, Cedarburg 38

Potosi 64, River Ridge 44

Poynette 63, Lakeside Lutheran 40

Prairie du Chien 54, Richland Center 32

Racine Horlick 54, Kenosha Tremper 44

Racine Lutheran 65, Catholic Central 34

Racine St. Catherine's 62, Kenosha St. Joseph 39

Randolph 46, Princeton 42

Reedsburg 46, Sauk Prairie 29

Rice Lake 64, Eau Claire Memorial 40

Rio 47, Deerfield 41

Ripon 55, Berlin 53

Rock County 86, Grace Christian 61

Royall 69, Brookwood 31

Salam School 54, Hartland University Lake 42

Schofield D.C. Everest 50, Wisconsin Rapids 39

Seneca 60, Ithaca 56

Seymour 61, Denmark 49

Sheboygan North 52, Ashwaubenon 41

Shiocton 54, Weyauwega-Fremont 40

Shullsburg 61, Highland 48

Siren 100, St. Croix Falls 51

Slinger 48, Beaver Dam 34

Somers Shoreland Lutheran 64, Greendale Martin Luther 54

South Milwaukee 60, New Berlin Eisenhower 52

Southwestern 64, Boscobel 39

Spooner 49, Barron 45, OT

Stevens Point 58, Merrill 35

Stevens Point Pacelli 40, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 35

Stoughton 61, Fort Atkinson 40

Sturgeon Bay 55, Luxemburg-Casco 45

Sussex Hamilton 62, West Allis Hale 42

Tomahawk 52, Northland Pines 29

Two Rivers 79, Kewaskum 67

Union Grove Christian 66, Mountaintop Christian 42

Unity 42, Luck 28

Valders 76, St. Mary Central 53

Waterford 44, Westosha Central 42

Watertown Luther Prep 52, Lake Mills 47

Waukesha Catholic Memorial 69, Kettle Moraine 47

Waukesha West 40, Waukesha North 30

Wausaukee 49, Niagara 40

Westby 45, La Crescent, Minn. 35

Westfield 45, Adams-Friendship 30

Whitewater 42, Beloit Turner 41

Whitnall 82, Wauwatosa West 57

Wild Rose 51, Gresham 39

Wisconsin Lutheran 69, Watertown 47

Wrightstown 71, Manitowoc Lutheran 33
Girls Basketball

Abbotsford 49, Athens 35

Algoma 67, Sevastopol 15

Almond-Bancroft 55, Bowler 35

Altoona 64, Cadott 23

Amery 29, New Richmond 20

Auburndale 32, Marathon 28

Augusta 45, Gilman 25

Bay City Baptist 38, Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 22

Bayfield 99, Mercer 37

Beaver Dam 50, Slinger 41

Boyceville 42, St. Croix Central 20

Brillion 49, Luxemburg-Casco 44

Brookfield Central 47, Wauwatosa East 38

Brown Deer 55, Destiny 13

Butternut 42, Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 28

Cedarburg 69, Port Washington 48

Clayton 32, Turtle Lake 30

Colfax 56, Glenwood City 27

Cuba City 68, Southwestern 43

Divine Savior Holy Angels 60, Brookfield East 26

Dodgeville 51, River Valley 34

Durand 44, Prescott 25

Eau Claire North 45, Hudson 37

Elk Mound 49, Plum City 41

Elkhart Lake 47, Cedar Grove-Belgium 45

Fall Creek 44, Thorp 20

Fond du Lac 51, Menasha 30

Goodman/Pembine 36, Phelps 31

Grafton 66, Milwaukee Lutheran 38

Grantsburg 61, Webster 22

Green Bay NEW Lutheran 54, Southern Door 49

Greendale 38, Greenfield 34

Hartland University Lake 38, Salam School 13

Highland 56, Milwaukee Academy of Science 9

Hortonville 40, Marinette 29

Hurley 91, Solon Springs 36

Hustisford 40, Williams Bay 22

Janesville Craig 46, Janesville Parker 41

Kenosha Tremper 51, Racine Horlick 21

Kiel 67, Waupun 66, 2OT

Kimberly 49, Oshkosh North 37

Kohler 30, Sheboygan Christian 19

La Crosse Logan 46, La Crosse Central 38

Laconia 52, Oakfield 36

Lake Holcombe 70, Cornell 24

Lakeland 51, Antigo 34

Lancaster 37, Platteville 36

Madison Memorial 53, Beloit Memorial 47

Madison West 55, Verona 52

Marion 41, Rosholt 20

Markesan 63, Cambria-Friesland 19

Marshfield Columbus 35, Loyal 29

Medford 61, Mosinee 32

Menomonee Falls 70, West Allis Central 54

Milwaukee Hamilton 43, Milwaukee Languages 28

Milwaukee Heritage Christian 52, Watertown Luther Prep 35

Milwaukee Marshall 47, Milwaukee North 21

Milwaukee Pius 36, Waukesha South 15

Milwaukee Riverside 92, Milwaukee Madison/Northwest 49

Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 25, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 22

Milwaukee Thomas More 45, Shorewood 38

Milwaukee Washington 42, Milwaukee South 37

Minong Northwood 43, Prairie Farm 14

Mountaintop Christian 55, Union Grove Christian 37

Muskego 53, Oak Creek 49

Neenah 66, Appleton West 41

Neillsville 62, Colby 34

New Berlin Eisenhower 40, South Milwaukee 31

New Berlin West 41, Cudahy 40

New London 63, West De Pere 30

Nicolet 68, Germantown 54

Oconomowoc 44, West Bend West 33

Oconto 64, Sturgeon Bay 47

Oconto Falls 58, Shawano 41

Oostburg 39, Random Lake 10

Osceola 44, Baldwin-Woodville 37

Oshkosh West 49, Kaukauna 28

Pewaukee 66, St. Francis 28

Pittsville 43, Northland Lutheran 35

Plymouth 63, New Holstein 43

Port Edwards 49, Plainfield Tri-County 43

Pulaski 35, Seymour 27

Racine Case 43, Franklin 37

Racine Park 52, Kenosha Bradford 41

Rice Lake 53, Eau Claire Memorial 47

River Falls 36, Menomonie 27

Shell Lake 47, Clear Lake 42

Somerset 51, Ellsworth 37

South Shore 78, Ironwood, Mich. 35

Stevens Point 47, Merrill 37

Sussex Hamilton 65, West Allis Hale 25

Trinity Academy 42, Eastbrook Academy 20

Unity 51, Luck 41

Waukesha Catholic Memorial 48, Kettle Moraine 41

Waukesha West 51, Waukesha North 32

Wausau Newman 60, Edgar 44

West Salem 51, La Crescent, Minn. 38

Weyauwega-Fremont 62, Shiocton 41

Whitefish Bay 44, Mequon Homestead 25

Whitnall 63, Wauwatosa West 46

Wild Rose 44, Gresham 17

Wisconsin Rapids 51, Schofield D.C. Everest 40

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 77, Stevens Point Pacelli 28

Boys Hockey

Ashwaubenon 5, De Pere 4

Madison Edgewood 4, Monona Grove 3

Onalaska 5, Waunakee 3

Oregon 2, Waukesha 1

Wisconsin Dells/Reedsburg 5, DeForest 4

Girls Hockey

Kettle Moraine 2, Fox Cities 0

NCHA Hockey:

UW-River Falls 4 UW-Stout 3


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 137334608 - weau.com/a?a=137334608