WEAU | Eau Claire, Wisconsin | Sports

SPORTSCENE 13 scores for Tuesday, January 17, 2012

SPORTSCENE 13 scores for Tuesday, January 17, 2012

BOYS BASKETBALL

Abbotsford 41, Phillips 32

Alma Center Lincoln 74, Coulee Region Christian 35

Alma/Pepin 67, Wabasha-Kellogg, Minn. 37

Almond-Bancroft 49, Rosholt 35

Altoona 53, Fall Creek 51

Antigo 73, Crandon 36

Auburndale 54, Stratford 34

Augusta 65, Neillsville 41

Baldwin-Woodville 65, Durand 57

Brookfield Academy 58, Delafield St. John's NW 52

Bruce 73, New Auburn 47

Burlington 75, Kenosha Bradford 55

Cassville 59, North Crawford 52

Chequamegon 48, Athens 45, OT

Chippewa Falls McDonell 51, Bloomer 49, OT

Clintonville 65, Weyauwega-Fremont 42

Colby 45, Owen-Withee 39

Cuba City 71, Boscobel 39

Cumberland 48, Webster 37

Darlington 52, Riverdale 37

De Pere 39, Pulaski 36

Eau Claire Regis 51, Cadott 50

Edgar 54, Pittsville 45

Elk Mound 48, Colfax 44

Elkhart Lake 61, Kohler 50

Elmwood 75, Glenwood City 56

Florence 69, Elcho 66

Goodman/Pembine 79, Laona 62

Grantsburg 52, Cameron 40

Green Bay NEW Lutheran 57, Gibraltar 50

Green Bay Preble 43, Green Bay Notre Dame 31

Greenwood 65, Granton 29

Ironwood, Mich. 53, Mellen 40

Kenosha Christian Life 81, Kenosha St. Joseph 79

Kiel 63, Kewaskum 61

Laconia 87, Oakfield 58

Lakeside Lutheran 80, Jefferson 56

Luck 50, Birchwood 47, OT

Manitowoc 64, Ashwaubenon 51

Marathon 51, Northland Lutheran 38

Marinette 57, Hortonville 50

Marion 75, Gresham 44

Marshfield Columbus 43, Loyal 35

Mauston 61, Nekoosa 42

McFarland 59, Portage 47

Melrose-Mindoro 56, Black River Falls 44

Menominee, Mich. 56, Wausaukee 47

Milwaukee Bradley Tech 70, Milwaukee Pulaski 52

Milwaukee Languages 77, CEO Leadership Academy 69

Milwaukee Messmer 85, Milwaukee Hope School 62

Milwaukee Riverside 71, Milwaukee Marshall 63

Milwaukee South 48, Milwaukee Hamilton 45

Mineral Point 54, Iowa-Grant 38

Mondovi 52, Boyceville 41

New Berlin Eisenhower 65, Muskego 56

New Berlin West 68, St. Francis 46

New Lisbon 44, Weston 19

New Richmond 56, Prescott 41

Onalaska 62, Chippewa Falls 39

Onalaska Luther 70, De Soto 29

Oostburg 49, Cedar Grove-Belgium 36

Oshkosh West 77, Verona 67

Osseo-Fairchild 48, Thorp 45, OT

Pardeeville 84, Dodgeland 32

Port Edwards 49, Bowler 40

Prairie du Chien 56, Westby 45

Prentice 48, Rib Lake 19

Proctor, Minn. 55, Ashland 45

Racine Case 75, Milwaukee Bay View 61

Racine St. Catherine's 41, Somers Shoreland Lutheran 27

Random Lake 74, Sheboygan Christian 44

Rice Lake 71, Superior 46

Rio 68, Montello 54

River Falls 52, Menomonie 49

Rock County Christian 73, Mountaintop Christian 39

Schofield D.C. Everest 52, Merrill 35

Seneca 47, Hillsboro 36

Sevastopol 48, Oconto 44

Sheboygan Falls 62, New Holstein 47

Sheboygan Lutheran 68, Ozaukee 48

Sheboygan South 85, Green Bay West 61

Shell Lake 45, Clear Lake 37

Shiocton 82, St. Mary Central 40

Shorewood 73, Brown Deer 65

Siren 65, Minong Northwood 42

Somerset 52, Amery 47

Southern Door 58, Kewaunee 42

Southwestern 56, Fennimore 43

Spooner 56, St. Croix Falls 27

Spring Valley 60, St. Croix Central 33

Stanley-Boyd 60, Lake Holcombe 57

Stevens Point 51, Wausau West 39

Sturgeon Bay 51, Algoma 42

Three Lakes 50, Phelps 21

Tigerton 60, Plainfield Tri-County 40

Two Rivers 58, Plymouth 45

Union Grove 64, West Allis Hale 50

Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 57, Mercer 41

Waunakee 68, Madison East 50

Waupun 58, Campbellsport 53, OT

Wautoma 45, Westfield 41

West Allis Central 67, Racine Horlick 43

West De Pere 55, New London 46

Whitefish Bay Dominican 83, Milwaukee University School 58

Wild Rose 63, Menominee Indian 49

Wisconsin Dells 68, Adams-Friendship 43

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 42, Tomahawk 40

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Abbotsford 53, Phillips 29

Adams-Friendship 63, Portage 53

Algoma 78, Two Rivers 31

Alma Center Lincoln 32, Gilmanton 18

Alma/Pepin 46, Independence 37

Almond-Bancroft 43, Rosholt 33

Appleton Xavier 38, Winneconne 26

Bangor 69, Wonewoc-Center 61

Barneveld 41, Monticello 21

Barron 71, Spooner 48

Berlin 52, Clintonville 45

Black Hawk 47, Argyle 31

Bloomer 61, Cumberland 12

Brillion 50, Reedsville 27

Brookfield Academy 63, Milwaukee St. Joan Antida 35

Brookfield East 39, Greenfield 34

Cambridge 41, Waterloo 22

Campbellsport 55, Milwaukee South 34

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 64, Maple Northwestern 38

Chippewa Falls 65, Altoona 25

Colby 42, Marathon 38

Coleman 44, Gillett 38

De Pere 47, Pulaski 31

Dodgeland 48, Johnson Creek 31

Dodgeville 52, Mount Horeb 47

East Troy 62, Brodhead 55

Eau Claire Memorial 52, Medford 50

Edgerton 54, Clinton 41

Eleva-Strum 65, Melrose-Mindoro 38

Evansville 53, Walworth Big Foot 45

Freedom 34, Denmark 31

Grantsburg 46, Shell Lake 36

Highland 55, Iowa-Grant 31

Hillsboro 66, Necedah 16

Hortonville 67, Luxemburg-Casco 64

Hurley 72, Lakeland 50

Iola-Scandinavia 42, Stratford 41

Jefferson 60, Palmyra-Eagle 19

Juda 51, Benton/Shullsburg 31

Kenosha Christian Life 45, Kenosha St. Joseph 38

Kenosha Reuther 63, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 29

La Farge 50, Coulee Region Christian 21

Laconia 44, Winnebago Lutheran 41

Ladysmith 41, Hayward 37

Lake Geneva Badger 59, Kenosha Tremper 46

Lake Holcombe 55, Stanley-Boyd 45

Lakeside Lutheran 52, Poynette 38

Lodi 50, Watertown Luther Prep 46

Lomira 60, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 45

Luck 44, Birchwood 24

Manitowoc Lutheran 33, Wrightstown 32

Manitowoc Roncalli 50, Hilbert 35

Marinette 45, Shawano 41

Marion 51, Gresham 46

Marshall 31, Belleville 30

Mauston 56, River Valley 51

McFarland 46, Orfordville Parkview 29

Mercer 36, Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 31

Milwaukee Heritage Christian 65, Greendale Martin Luther 35

Milwaukee Madison/Northwest 65, Milwaukee Languages 46

Milwaukee Pulaski 51, Milwaukee Bay View 32

Milwaukee Pulaski/ Reagan/Lifelong Learning 65, Young Coggs Prep 22

Minong Northwood 45, Drummond 28

Mishicot 77, Chilton 41

New Auburn 50, Bruce 28

New Berlin West 63, St. Francis 19

New Glarus 60, Wisconsin Heights 53

New Lisbon 45, Cashton 29

New London 61, Oconto Falls 19

Niagara 47, Wausaukee 46

North Crawford 42, Boscobel 37

Osceola 51, Ellsworth 46

Oshkosh Lourdes 60, Markesan 53, OT

Pecatonica 49, Albany 48

Peshtigo 50, St. Thomas Aquinas 29

Port Edwards 52, Bowler 36

Potosi 69, East Dubuque, Ill. 37

Prentice 59, Flambeau 40

Racine Prairie 58, Racine Lutheran 30

Randolph 52, Princeton 20

Richland Center 75, Sparta 45

Rio 67, Abundant Life/Madison Country Day 19

Ripon 32, Fox Valley Lutheran 28

River Ridge 51, De Soto 29

Royall 30, Brookwood 26

Schofield D.C. Everest 36, Merrill 30

Sheboygan South 50, Green Bay West 28

St. Mary Central 50, Valders 42

Stevens Point 51, Wausau West 33

Stockbridge 56, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 32

Superior 67, Cloquet, Minn. 38

Unity 45, Clear Lake 41

Waupaca 42, Little Chute 37

Wausau Newman 52, Amherst 50

West Allis Central 54, Milwaukee Hamilton 27

West Bend West 50, Kewaskum 39

West De Pere 44, Seymour 31

Wild Rose 35, Menominee Indian 26

Winter 64, Mellen 45

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 49, Rhinelander 26

BOYS HOCKEY

Baraboo/Portage 5, Wisconsin Dells/Reedsburg 3

Hermantown, Minn. 4, Superior 3

Lakeland 3, Rhinelander 0

Marquette University 5, Fond du Lac 2

Menominee Indian 6, Baldwin-Woodville 0

Milwaukee University School 8, Germantown 1

Mosinee 5, Marshfield 2

Neenah/Hortonville 4, Waupun 3

Rice Lake 7, Chequamegon/Phillips 0

Schofield D.C. Everest 3, Northland Pines 0

Tomahawk 6, Medford 4

Waupaca 5, Antigo 2

Wisconsin Rapids 9, Merrill 0

GIRLS HOCKEY

ECA Stars 5, New Richmond 1

Onalaska 8, Hudson 3


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 137543888