WEAU | Eau Claire, Wisconsin | Sports

SportScene 13 for Friday, February 21, 2014


Boys Basketball

Adams-Friendship 41, Mauston 38

Almond-Bancroft 59, Marion 48

Amherst 62, Bonduel 46

Barneveld 55, Juda 34

Belmont 74, River Ridge 47

Benton 46, Potosi 45

Brookfield Academy 91, Wayland Academy 65

Cassville 67, Highland 43

Cedar Grove-Belgium 58, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 38

Chequamegon 76, Newman Catholic 71

Chilton 44, Wrightstown 41

Crivitz 65, Saint Thomas Aquinas 53

Deerfield 88, Madison Abundant Life 46

DeForest 67, Reedsburg Area 56

Eleva-Strum 48, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 40

Evansville 51, Palmyra-Eagle 40

Fall River 48, Hustisford 28

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 73, West Salem 51

Hillsboro 61, Royall 55

Homestead 67, Milwaukee Lutheran 51

Hudson 55, River Falls 39

Kickapoo 36, Seneca 34

La Crosse Central 70, Onalaska 29

Lake Mills 57, New Glarus 39

Living Word Lutheran 58, St. John's NW Military Academy 40

Lourdes Academy 55, Central Wisconsin Christian 51

Luther 78, Viroqua 47

Manitowoc Lutheran 50, Reedsville 48

Marshall 89, Lakeside Lutheran 81

Marshfield 60, Merrill 36

Medford Area 48, Tomahawk 36

Melrose-Mindoro 78, Lincoln 58

Messmer 51, Lake Country Lutheran 36

Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 78, Xavier 31

Milwaukee Hamilton 81, Milwaukee Vincent 62

Milwaukee King 69, Milwaukee Pulaski 26

Milwaukee South 52, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall 45

Mishicot 43, Hilbert 36

Monticello 66, Argyle 52

Mount Horeb 66, Sauk Prairie 60

Neenah 53, Oshkosh West 30

Nekoosa 49, Wisconsin Dells 38

North Crawford 60, Weston 42

Ozaukee 44, Random Lake 30

Pecatonica 76, Albany 60

Peshtigo 58, Gillett 20

Port Edwards 72, Menominee Indian 42

Portage 65, Milton 63

Poynette 75, Wisconsin Heights 46

Racine Lutheran 69, Saint Thomas More 32

Richland Center 67, Dodgeville 65

Ripon 74, Fox Valley Lutheran 45

Roncalli 71, Brillion 61

Saint Marys Springs 49, Lomira 44

Stevens Point 78, D.C. Everest 41

Stoughton 57, Janesville Craig 55, OT

The Prairie School 48, Martin Luther 46

Tri-County 50, Bowler 37

University School of Milwaukee 66, Kenosha Christian Life 27

Valders 61, Saint Mary Central 43

Waterloo 67, Columbus 64, OT

Watertown Luther Prep 55, Belleville 51

Westfield Area 73, Wautoma 70

Wild Rose 51, Rosholt 50

Williams Bay 84, Johnson Creek 41

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 54, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 48

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 58, Tomah 52
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Assumption vs. Rib Lake, ppd.

Durand vs. Baldwin-Woodville, ppd.

Hurley vs. Ironwood, Mich., ppd. to Feb 25.

Menomonie vs. Chippewa Falls, ppd.

Northland Pines vs. Mosinee, ccd.

Rice Lake vs. Eau Claire Memorial, ccd.

Three Lakes vs. Wabeno/Laona, ccd.

Turtle Lake vs. Clear Lake, ccd.

Washburn vs. Mellen, ccd.

Wonewoc-Center vs. Cashton, ppd.
Girls Basketball

Algoma 61, Kewaunee 27

Appleton North 48, Menasha 21

Badger 60, Elkhorn Area 34

Belmont 56, Cassville 43

Bonduel 73, Pacelli 10

Brookfield Central 49, Menomonee Falls 22

Brookwood 26, Hillsboro 22

Burlington 38, Delavan-Darien 31

Catholic Memorial 36, Muskego 33

Cedarburg 51, Grafton 43

Coleman 47, Suring 38

Cuba City 55, Riverdale 33

Divine Savior 60, West Allis Central 18

Dodgeville 73, Platteville 43

Eleva-Strum 42, Independence 39

Faith Christian 37, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 22

Fennimore 61, Iowa-Grant 34

Fox Valley Lutheran 64, Berlin 32

Gibraltar 45, Sturgeon Bay 27

Green Bay Southwest 61, Green Bay West 8

Greendale 61, South Milwaukee 39

Hamilton 64, West Allis Nathan Hale 32

Hudson 53, River Falls 42, OT

Ithaca 32, Seneca 18

Kenosha Indian Trail 50, Racine Horlick 49

Kettle Moraine 45, Mukwonago 35

Kiel 43, Campbellsport 35

Living Word Lutheran 54, Wayland Academy 38

Luther 48, Black River Falls 29

Marion 60, Almond-Bancroft 30

McFarland 54, East Troy 26

Milwaukee King 84, Milwaukee Bradley Technical 16

Milwaukee School of Languages 67, Milw. Washington 43

New Berlin Eisenhower 49, New Berlin West 38

New London 57, Marinette 35

North Crawford 36, Wauzeka-Steuben 25

Notre Dame 54, Ashwaubenon 25

Oconomowoc 45, Slinger 30

Oconto 66, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 36

Pius XI 49, Pewaukee 32

Port Edwards 50, Menominee Indian 31

Rio 54, Horicon 49

Ripon 33, Waupaca 29

Sheboygan North 42, De Pere 37

Sheboygan South 57, Green Bay East 40

Southwestern 49, Darlington 38

Stoughton 54, Milton 44

Tri-County 46, Bowler 29

Two Rivers 42, Plymouth 35

Waterford 47, Westosha Central 31

Watertown 47, West Bend West 31

Waukesha West 64, Waukesha South 45

Waunakee 59, Sauk Prairie 36

Wausau West 68, Wausau East 23

Wauwatosa East 50, Brookfield East 34

West Bend East 43, Hartford Union 26

West De Pere 30, Denmark 28

Weyauwega-Fremont 47, Iola-Scandinavia 31

Whitefish Bay 68, Port Washington 19

Wild Rose 38, Rosholt 29

Wilmot Union 58, Union Grove 33

Winneconne 64, Clintonville 54

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 54, Tomah 29

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 59, Amherst 51

Xavier 44, Freedom 27
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Cashton vs. Viroqua/Cornerstone Christian/Youth Init., ccd.

Chippewa Falls vs. Menomonie, ppd.

Melrose-Mindoro vs. Eleva-Strum, ccd.

Mosinee vs. Northland Pines, ppd.

New Lisbon vs. Wonewoc-Center, ppd. to Feb 22.

Northwood vs. Shell Lake, ppd.

Regis vs. Fall Creek, ppd.

Thorp vs. Osseo-Fairchild, ppd.

Turtle Lake vs. Clear Lake, ppd.

Washburn vs. Mellen, ppd.

Wautoma vs. Westfield Area, ppd. to Feb 27.


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 246640201