WEAU | Eau Claire, Wisconsin | Sports

SportScene 13 for Saturday, August 31st


Volleyball Scores:

Diocesan Invite:
Regis 5-1
La Cross Aquinas 5-1
Wausau Newman 5-1
McDonell 3-3

Neillsville Invite:

Altoona 5-0
Bloomer 4-1
Neillsville 3-2

Marathon Tournament:
Fall Creek takes 3rd place

Husky Invitational

**** Girls Varsity Team Score ****

1. 23 Eau Claire Memorial (20:10 100:46 2:29)
====================================================
1 1 Aubrey Roberts 10 18:45
2 2 Kaitlyn Gynnild 11 19:31
3 5 Catherine Luo 11 20:34
4 6 Haley Hartkemeyer 10 20:42
5 9 Kari Bertrang 10 21:14
6 ( 10) Charlotte Dial 10 21:16
7 ( 11) Zoe Smith 09 21:16
8 ( 13) Annie Youngblood 12 21:29

2. 79 New Richmond (22:23 111:51 2:56)
====================================================
1 4 Maddie Kelly 12 20:18
2 16 Mallory Kelly 09 22:33
3 17 Audrey Dekock 12 22:46
4 20 Harley Leavens 10 23:00
5 22 Andrea Meisner 11 23:14
6 ( 24) Lexi Brown 09 23:17
7 ( 25) Kennedy Kling 11 23:20
8 ( 33) Allison Hamholm 09 24:06

3. 88 Holmen (22:18 111:28 4:16)
====================================================
1 3 Rabe Sierra 11 20:01
2 12 Lamore Kellyn 11 21:26
3 18 Koelbl Kelsey 09 22:50
4 19 Massman Lizzy 09 22:54
5 36 Massman Miranda 10 24:17
6 ( 38) Duxbury Kaylee 10 24:35
7 ( 41) Jarzemski Kelsie 12 24:52

4. 131 Amery (23:17 116:23 3:32)
====================================================
1 7 Alicia Monson 10 20:44
2 27 Aisha Fultz 12 23:32
3 28 Jessica Hendrickson 12 23:39
4 34 Cami Schafer 11 24:12
5 35 Ashley Doroff 12 24:16
6 ( 39) Elizabeth Monette 09 24:44
7 ( 40) Felicia Jensen 11 24:46

5. 134 Chippewa Falls (23:33 117:43 2:15)
====================================================
1 15 Olivia Stearns 10 22:16
2 21 Kendra Olson 10 23:09
3 29 Emma Meyer 10 23:43
4 32 Sydney Faschingbauer 10 24:04
5 37 Meghan Cihasky 10 24:31
6 ( 43) Sydney Hillert 10 25:18
7 ( 49) Samatha Deleon 10 28:17

6. 134 Eau Claire North (23:25 117:04 4:50)
====================================================
1 8 Hanna Guckenberg 10 20:45
2 14 Anna Meier 12 22:05
3 23 Alaina Quaranta 11 23:16
4 44 Marah Kays 12 25:23
5 45 Emily House 10 25:35
6 ( 46) Markeysha Hazelton 10 26:56
7 ( 48) Anisa Luginbill 12 27:35

7. 176 Cadott (24:50 124:07 3:55)
====================================================
1 26 Samantha Rineck 11 23:31
2 30 Aquila Glomski 12 23:55
3 31 Lauren Manier 12 24:04
4 42 Elizabeth Kyes 10 25:11
5 47 Bailey Nichols 09 27:26
6 ( 50) Kelly Irish 12 29:11

*** Boys Varsity Team Score ****

1. 34 La Crosse Logan (16:50 84:06 0:45)
====================================================
1 3 Chris Ganrude 12 16:25
2 5 Henry Meger 11 16:47
3 6 Andrew Olson 11 16:49
4 7 Erik Deetz 11 16:55
5 13 Soren Johnson 12 17:10
6 ( 21) Ted Caya 12 17:47
7 ( 22) Audie Tyink 12 17:51

2. 51 Eau Claire Memorial (16:58 84:48 1:26)
====================================================
1 2 J.P. Nelson 12 16:07
2 4 Tim Cote 12 16:37
3 12 Geoff Carter 12 17:09
4 15 Devin Warnick 12 17:22
5 18 Dan Delestry 11 17:33
6 ( 29) Bailey Biwer 12 18:22
7 ( 30) Lucas Larson 11 18:36
8 ( 42) Charlie Whittlinger 12 19:15

3. 92 Eau Claire North (17:42 88:26 2:05)
====================================================
1 8 Gunner Sigurdson 11 16:58
2 9 Nick Dreger 12 17:00
3 11 Adam Fitzpatrick 12 17:08
4 26 Colton Schlosser 12 18:17
5 38 Dayton Nash 09 19:03
6 ( 47) Luke Riley 10 19:31
7 ( 62) Teagon Strom 10 21:38
8 ( 64) Elijah Ryba 09 21:53

4. 119 New Richmond (18:04 90:19 1:39)
====================================================
1 10 Jack Utzman 11 17:01
2 20 Brennan Roby 11 17:47
3 25 Nate Mortensen 11 18:14
4 31 Bailey Wilson 10 18:37
5 33 Sam Charbonneau 10 18:40
6 ( 37) Zach Schoepke 11 19:00
7 ( 41) Aaron Anderson 10 19:13
8 ( 52) Jake Weiss 09 19:49

5. 128 Immanuel Lutheran (18:03 90:11 3:27)
====================================================
1 1 Darin Lau 12 16:03
2 14 Caleb Oster 12 17:16
3 23 Zack Sippert 11 17:59
4 44 Caleb Noeldner 11 19:23
5 46 Andrew Mackensen 12 19:30

6. 135 Holmen (18:15 91:14 1:23)
====================================================
1 16 Cooper Dylan 11 17:25
2 24 Heiden Sam 12 18:03
3 28 Johnson Devin 12 18:21
4 32 Grade Tyler 11 18:37
5 35 Holman Ryan 11 18:48
6 ( 36) Gilbertson Owen 09 18:51
7 ( 48) Wick Alex 10 19:36
8 ( 49) Collins Jeff 12 19:36

7. 195 Chippewa Falls (19:06 95:27 2:49)
====================================================
1 17 Parker Lehmann 11 17:32
2 27 Zach Meinholz 12 18:18
3 45 Runge Jacob 11 19:29
4 51 Noah Roseen 11 19:47
5 55 Bryar Beaudette 12 20:21
6 ( 59) Mitchell Heintz 10 21:08
7 ( 60) Satchel Sabin 11 21:15

8. 217 Amery (19:25 97:01 2:42)
====================================================
1 19 Tanner Wears 11 17:41
2 39 Trent Dado 11 19:09
3 50 Marko Uzeirovic 11 19:40
4 53 Ian Siedow 12 20:08
5 56 David Smith 12 20:23
6 ( 61) Sam Shakin 10 21:27

9. 243 Rice Lake (19:58 99:47 2:23)
====================================================
1 34 Ian Benarek 09 18:42
2 40 Eric Western 11 19:12
3 54 Alec Ryan-Flint 10 20:09
4 57 Marc Rademaker 09 20:39
5 58 Cole Smith 11 21:05

10. 304 Cadott (21:40 108:16 3:35)
====================================================
1 43 Luke Bell 11 19:22
2 63 Dusty Morgal 10 21:39
3 65 Ben Kyes 11 22:09
4 66 Logan Freed 10 22:09
5 67 Bryce Boyea 09 22:57
6 ( 68) Trenton Weiss 12 23:04
7 ( 69) Jeffrey Englert 12 23:46


WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 221963771