SportScene 13 for Thursday, February 13, 2014

Boys Basketball

Abbotsford 61, Cadott 37

Albany 66, Juda 39

Athens 62, Stanley-Boyd 47

Barneveld 55, Argyle 43

Belmont 38, Highland 37

Black Hawk 57, Monticello 48

Brookfield Academy 66, Hope Christian 37

Brookfield Central 70, Marquette University 44

Catholic Central 64, The Prairie School 48

Chilton 54, Manitowoc Lutheran 52

Deerfield 72, Johnson Creek 49

Destiny 70, Milwaukee Academy of Science 59

Dominican 66, Martin Luther 28

Elk Mound 68, Fall Creek 32

Gilmanton 64, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 46

Glenwood City 69, Boyceville 45

Goodman/Pembine 54, Crandon 51

Grantsburg 45, Webster 40

Holmen 76, Sparta 30

Howards Grove 45, Random Lake 37

Hudson 50, Eau Claire Memorial 37

Janesville Craig 72, Madison La Follette 60

Kewaskum 57, Kiel 53

La Crosse Central 53, Aquinas 47

Lake Mills 67, Columbus 61

Living Word Lutheran 64, Wayland Academy 61

Madison Memorial 50, Sun Prairie 45

Marshall 78, Belleville 48

Monona Grove 57, Fort Atkinson 51

Northland Lutheran 62, Pittsville 58

Oostburg 43, Cedar Grove-Belgium 42

Oregon 31, Portage 30

Ozaukee 47, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 42

Plymouth 93, New Holstein 35

Poynette 53, Lodi 51

Richland Center 54, Lancaster 41

River Falls 92, Chippewa Falls 87

River Ridge 50, Pecatonica 49

Roncalli 72, Hilbert 23

Saint Thomas Aquinas 88, Lena 64

Sheboygan Area Luth. 69, Sheboygan County Christian 49

Shullsburg 48, Potosi 45

Siren 53, St. Croix Falls 46

University School of Milwaukee 59, Heritage Christian 52

Valders 56, Brillion 54

Verona Area 67, Middleton 50

Westby 49, West Salem 36

Williams Bay 81, Rio 48

Wisconsin Valley Luth. 59, Elcho 46

Wrightstown 62, Saint Mary Central 52
Girls Basketball

Argyle 67, Darlington 26

Baldwin-Woodville 57, Amery 26

Coleman 51, Lena 14

Colfax 69, Elmwood 12

Durand 57, Osceola 31

Fall Creek 58, Osseo-Fairchild 35

Gibraltar 45, Shiocton 38

Grantsburg 45, Webster 35

Kickapoo 40, Wauzeka-Steuben 34

Kimberly 31, Appleton North 17

Ladysmith 62, Spooner 25

Marion 56, Tigerton 16

Marshall 74, Wisconsin Heights 44

Mauston 47, Royall 27

McFarland 51, Palmyra-Eagle 18

Milwaukee Academy of Science 39, Tenor/Veritas 8

Milwaukee King 77, Milw. Washington 30

Neillsville 66, Greenwood 25

New London 45, West De Pere 22

Notre Dame 42, Bay Port 31

Oconto 59, Menominee, Mich. 28

Prescott 40, Ellsworth 27

Regis 54, Stanley-Boyd 37

South Shore 56, Mellen 34

University School of Milwaukee 42, Wayland Academy 33

West Bend East 38, West Bend West 27

Wisconsin Lutheran 38, Slinger 27

Boys Hockey

Antigo 2, Mosinee 0

Ashland 6, Chequamegon/Phillips 3

D.C. Everest 7, Merrill 0

Duluth East, Minn. 7, Superior 0

Fond du Lac Springs 5, Green Bay United 0

Menomonie 8, River Falls 1

Northland Pines 3, Lakeland 1

Regis/McDonell/Bloomer 5, Pacelli/Assumption 2

Rice Lake 9, Chippewa Falls 5

Stevens Point 5, Wausau West 4

Girls Hockey

Appleton United 9, Waupaca/Amherst/Iola-Scandinavia/ Manawa 1

Chippewa Falls 6, New Richmond 3


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 245475411 - weau.com/a?a=245475411