SportScene 13 for Tuesday, February 11, 2014

Boys Basketball

Augusta 67, Granton 53

Baldwin-Woodville 54, Amery 45

Boscobel 55, Darlington 49

Bowler 62, Marion 61

Destiny 79, Milwaukee Juneau 33

Dodgeville 68, Cuba City 58

Eau Claire Memorial 40, Eau Claire North 35

Fort Atkinson 54, Milton 40

Franklin 69, Kenosha Tremper 41

Freedom 52, Clintonville 41

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 59, Onalaska 43

Hayward 39, Bloomer 37

Hortonville 68, Marinette 20

La Crosse Central 46, Sparta 22

Lake Mills 58, Cambridge 42

Marquette University 49, Wauwatosa East 38

Northwestern 61, Grantsburg 35

Oshkosh West 53, Fond du Lac 49

Owen-Withee 63, Loyal 22

Parkview 36, Palmyra-Eagle 35

Plymouth 75, Two Rivers 45

River Falls 70, Hill-Murray, Minn. 65

Rosholt 47, Tri-County 42

Sauk Prairie 48, Monroe 45

Seymour 80, Denmark 42

Shawano Community 59, Oconto Falls 33

Siren 71, Birchwood 34

Spencer 53, Gilman 46

Stevens Point 76, Wausau West 49

Stoughton 49, Monona Grove 41

Thorp 59, McDonell Central 46

Turner 53, Brodhead 39

University School of Milwaukee 62, St. John's NW Military Academy 28

Waunakee 52, DeForest 47

Waupaca 52, Berlin 39

Wauzeka-Steuben 57, De Soto 51

Wayland Academy 95, Hope Christian 76

West De Pere 60, New London 38

Wilmot Union 54, Elkhorn Area 39

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 52, Wausau East 51

Girls Basketball

Adams-Friendship 54, Nekoosa 28

Arcadia 60, West Salem 41

Argyle 60, Albany 19

Baldwin-Woodville 54, River Falls 34

Benton/Shullsburg 49, Cassville 40

Bonduel 56, Weyauwega-Fremont 50

Brillion 38, Chilton 32

Cedar Grove-Belgium 58, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 47

Christ's Household of Faith, Minn. 52, Ellsworth 32

Colfax 52, Elk Mound 26

Cuba City 67, Iowa-Grant 21

D.C. Everest 55, Merrill 44

Fennimore 58, Southwestern 39

Franklin 55, Kenosha Tremper 37

Frederic 60, Webster 32

Gibraltar 61, Sevastopol 15

Horicon 63, Dodgeland 53

Hudson 54, North St. Paul, Minn. 48

Ladysmith 49, Fall Creek 47

Marshall 65, New Glarus 48

Martin Luther 57, Parkview 50

McFarland 56, Portage 49

Northland Pines 49, Tomahawk 34

Oostburg 54, Random Lake 31

Prentice 60, Lake Holcombe 30

South Milwaukee 49, Saint Francis 9

Sturgeon Bay 50, Southern Door 41

Waunakee 46, Waukesha West 39

Waupun 59, Winneconne 36

Wausau West 47, Stevens Point 42

Wayland Academy 53, Hope Christian 30

West De Pere 39, Denmark 25

Wilmot Union 66, Westosha Central 38

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 59, Wausau East 33

Boys Hockey

Antigo 6, Rhinelander 0

Cedarburg 4, Arrowhead 1

Chippewa Falls 6, Menomonie 5

Fond du Lac Springs 8, Whitefish Bay 4

Northland Pines 5, Kingsford, Mich. 3

Regis/McDonell/Bloomer 4, Somerset 3

University School of Milwaukee 4, Marquette University 0

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 3, Wausau West 2

Girls Hockey

Hudson 7, Eau Claire North, Eau Claire Memorial, Altoona 1

Onalaska 9, Badger 2

Sun Prairie 5, Icebergs 1


WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 245102531 - weau.com/a?a=245102531
Gray Television, Inc.