SportScene 13 for Tuesday, February 5, 2013

By: AP Email
By: AP Email

Boys Basketball

Abbotsford 68, Spencer 54

Algoma 61, Oconto 56

Almond-Bancroft 57, Tigerton 29

Amherst 59, Shiocton 37

Aquinas 77, Tomah 48

Arrowhead 60, Kettle Moraine 43

Assumption 67, Wautoma 47

Auburndale 47, Baraboo 37

Bangor 66, Melrose-Mindoro 32

Barron 59, Baldwin-Woodville 39

Black Hawk 53, Albany 46

Bonduel 47, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 34

Brillion 57, Chilton 46

Brookfield Central 52, Brookfield East 47

Brown Deer 73, Saint Francis 68

Bruce 56, Flambeau 35

Burlington 49, Elkhorn Area 44

Cadott 48, Regis 45

Catholic Memorial 79, Muskego 77

Central WI Christian 98, Valley Christian 44

D.C. Everest 51, Appleton North 46

De Pere 75, Sheboygan South 51

Dodgeville 59, Iowa-Grant 55

Dominican 59, Racine St. Catherine's 46

Drummond 57, Solon Springs 37

Durand 81, Osseo-Fairchild 34

Elcho 42, Phelps 28

Fall River 100, Abundant Life Academy 26

Franklin 50, Racine Park 45

Frederic 59, St. Croix Falls 49

Freedom 56, Clintonville 45

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 69, Black River Falls 46

Germantown 84, Wisconsin Lutheran 51

Gillett 58, Coleman 21

Grafton 85, Tenor 11

Grantsburg 63, Cumberland 45

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 67, Kewaunee 49

Green Bay Southwest 42, Ashwaubenon 39

Greendale 56, Pius XI 52

Greenfield 64, Cedarburg 63

Hamilton 49, Menomonee Falls 46

Holmen 66, La Crosse Logan 48

Hortonville 54, West De Pere 46

Hustisford 57, Johnson Creek 35

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 61, Kenosha Reuther 56

La Crosse Central 69, Sparta 35

La Farge 55, Kickapoo 46

Laconia 82, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 78, OT

Lake Mills 62, Watertown Luther Prep 51

Lakeside Lutheran 69, Columbus 62

Little Chute 41, Fox Valley Lutheran 36

Luck 58, Birchwood 35

Luxemburg-Casco 93, Oconto Falls 32

Manitowoc Lutheran 69, Saint Mary Central 52

Markesan 46, Westfield Area 45

Mauston 32, River Valley 30

Menomonie 61, New Richmond 46

Merrill 43, Antigo 34

Middleton 65, DeForest 56

Milton 47, Fort Atkinson 42

Milwaukee Academy of Science 73, Wisconsin Career Academy 23

Milwaukee Hamilton 57, Milwaukee Riverside University 45

Milwaukee King 70, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 47

Milwaukee Madison 60, Milwaukee Pulaski 49

Milwaukee Vincent 74, Milwaukee Bradley Technical 55

Monticello 52, Barneveld 34

Mosinee 51, Nekoosa 48

New Auburn 60, Cornell 56

New Berlin Eisenhower 59, Pewaukee 55

Niagara 58, Saint Thomas Aquinas 40

North Crawford 61, Seneca 34

Northwood 45, Clear Lake 43

Notre Dame 53, Green Bay West 35

Oak Creek 46, Kenosha Tremper 39

Onalaska 57, River Falls 48

Oneida Nation 65, Lincoln Hills 42

Ozaukee 47, Howards Grove 45

Pardeeville 54, Princeton/Green Lake 41

Pecatonica 61, Argyle 38

Phillips 68, Winter 47

Potosi 54, Cassville 49

Poynette 55, Lodi 41

Prairie Farm 58, Cameron 55

Prescott 54, Saint Croix Central 29

Pulaski 64, Sheboygan Falls 39

Racine Horlick 51, Kenosha Bradford 37

Racine Lutheran 54, Catholic Central 50

Randolph 56, Montello 41

Rhinelander 58, Marshfield 47

Rio 66, Oakfield 49

River Ridge 65, Benton 45

Roncalli 75, Reedsville 46

Saint Marys Springs 71, North Fond du Lac 45

Seymour 71, New London 51

Shawano Comm. 53, Denmark 40

Sheboygan North 85, Green Bay East 67

Shoreland Lutheran 60, Martin Luther 35

Shullsburg 36, Belmont 30

Southern Door 72, Gibraltar 43

Spooner 50, Glenwood City 44

Stanley-Boyd 62, Lake Holcombe 43

Sturgeon Bay 62, Sevastopol 30

Suring 70, Lena 27

Tomahawk 50, Crandon 39

Turner 62, Juda 41

Turtle Lake 65, Shell Lake 49

Union Grove 55, Waterford 30

University Lake School 57, Grace Christian 44

University School of Milwaukee 63, Kenosha Christian Life 26

Verona Area 71, Reedsburg Area 64

Waukesha West 63, Waukesha South 51

Waunakee 52, Portage 47

Wayland Academy 75, Heritage Christian 69

West Allis Central 51, Marquette University 46

West Allis Nathan Hale 57, Wauwatosa East 55

Whitefish Bay 73, Messmer 51

Whitnall 62, Cudahy 45

Wild Rose 71, Port Edwards 64

Williams Bay Faith Christian 69, Salam School 48

Wilmot Union 67, Delavan-Darien 49

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 54, Lomira 49

Wisconsin Heights 53, Waterloo 44

Wrightstown 61, Mishicot 40

Xavier 65, Winneconne 62
Girls Basketball

Algoma 42, Pulaski 33

Appleton North 31, Kimberly 29

Argyle 53, Highland 30

Assumption 63, Stratford 38

Augusta 39, Spencer 36

Badger 52, Elkhorn Area 35

Baldwin-Woodville 48, Amery 24

Baraboo 62, Portage 37

Bay Port 47, Wausau West 42

Beaver Dam 73, Watertown 33

Boyceville 53, Spring Valley 40

Brookfield Central 64, Brookfield East 42

Cameron 71, Prairie Farm 31

Cuba City 76, Southwestern 46

De Pere 49, Sheboygan South 26

Divine Savior 47, West Allis Central 22

Eau Claire Immanuel 68, Alma/Pepin 51

East Troy 81, Clinton 59

Edgewood 42, Stoughton 39

Flambeau 49, Bruce 26

Franklin 83, Racine Park 59

Gilmanton 46, Independence 43

Grantsburg 59, Shell Lake 53

Green Bay Southwest 47, Ashwaubenon 25

Hamilton 48, Menomonee Falls 37

Homestead 42, Greenfield 39

Hortonville 54, West De Pere 26

Iola-Scandinavia 39, Manawa 30

Jefferson 51, Big Foot 40

Kenosha Christian Life 45, University School of Milwaukee 36

Kettle Moraine 56, Arrowhead 46

La Crosse Central 38, Sparta 28

La Crosse Logan 39, Holmen 36

Lakeside Lutheran 47, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 39

Lodi 41, River Valley 35

Loyal 64, Granton 19

Luck 50, Birchwood 8

Luxemburg-Casco 58, Oconto Falls 55

Marion 48, Bowler 33

Milton 44, Fort Atkinson 28

Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall/Juneau 50, Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 23

Milwaukee Bradley Technical 94, Milwaukee Hamilton 34

Milwaukee King 71, Milw. Washington 47

Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts 52, Milwaukee South 41

Milwaukee School of Languages 62, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 22

Mondovi 52, Elk Mound 40

Monona Grove 64, Monroe 31

Nekoosa 51, Adams-Friendship 43

New Berlin Eisenhower 59, Pewaukee 33

New Berlin West 42, Wauwatosa West 26

Newman Catholic 84, Edgar 46

Northland Pines 63, Niagara 27

Northwood 40, Clayton 33

Notre Dame 77, Green Bay West 21

Onalaska 30, West Salem 23

Oneida Nation 51, Sevastopol 27

Oshkosh West 44, Fond du Lac 34

Owen-Withee 65, Gilman 26

Palmyra-Eagle 44, McFarland 38

Phelps 41, Elcho 40

Phillips 52, Winter 47

Pius XI 70, Greendale 26

Plum City 41, Glenwood City 33

Plymouth 63, Campbellsport 47

Racine Case 80, Kenosha Indian Trail 45

Random Lake 39, Howards Grove 27

Reedsburg Area 52, Sauk Prairie 41

Regis 57, Osseo-Fairchild 45

River Ridge 41, Lancaster 38

Sheboygan North 59, Green Bay East 18

St. Croix Falls 70, Frederic 42

Stevens Point 43, Eau Claire Memorial 33

Sturgeon Bay 51, Mishicot 27

Suring 56, Laona 35

The Prairie School 54, Shoreland Lutheran 50

Tigerton 54, Almond-Bancroft 25

Two Rivers 55, Kiel 50

Unity 64, Webster 33

Verona Area 40, Madison Memorial 35

Wabeno 28, Florence 25

Waunakee 52, DeForest 50

Waupun 40, Kewaskum 37

Wauwatosa East 57, West Allis Nathan Hale 41

West Bend East 37, West Bend West 36

Westby 52, Viroqua 13

Weyauwega-Fremont 55, Pacelli 38

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 69, Bonduel 39

Woodbury, Minn. 59, Hudson 32


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 189948931 - weau.com/a?a=189948931
Gray Television, Inc.