WEAU | Eau Claire, Wisconsin | Sports

SportScene13 for Friday, December 20th

More Video...

SPORTSCENE 13 for Friday, December 20, 2013

Boys Basketball

Algoma 60, Kewaunee 51

Almond-Bancroft 54, Menominee Indian 47

Ashland 64, Ironwood, Mich. 37

Beloit Memorial 98, Janesville Craig 89, 2OT

Blair-Taylor 77, Melrose-Mindoro 72

Brookfield Academy 66, Living Word Lutheran 42

Brookfield Central 64, Wauwatosa East 34

Cameron 59, Turtle Lake 56

Cedar Grove-Belgium 61, Kohler 47

Central Wisconsin Christian 46, Markesan 44

Cochrane-Fountain City 68, Whitehall 40

Crandon 66, White Lake 22

Crivitz 66, Lena 25

Eau Claire Memorial 51, River Falls 39

Elcho 53, Florence 50

Elk Mound 79, Plum City 24

Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 36, Random Lake 30

Fond du Lac 64, Oshkosh West 59, OT

Franklin 53, Oak Creek 45

Freedom 45, Clintonville 37

Gilmanton 67, Mondovi 60

Goodman/Pembine 46, Wabeno/Laona 41, OT

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 76, Oconto 57

Gresham Community 56, Tri-County 51

Holmen 55, La Crosse Central 54

Hope Academy, Ill. 73, Hope Christian 24

Horicon 58, Rio 39

Kaukauna 56, Neenah 49

Lake Holcombe 74, Winter 39

Lakeland 79, Lincoln Hills 48

Little Chute 53, Fox Valley Lutheran 34

Luther 57, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 52

Madison East 67, Janesville Parker 31

Madison Memorial 80, Verona Area 64

Madison West 66, Middleton 60, OT

Marshfield 56, Wausau East 42

Mauston 50, Wisconsin Dells 46

Menominee, Mich. 54, Marinette 40

Menomonie 51, Hudson 39

Milw. Bay View 63, Milwaukee Juneau 42

Mukwonago 55, Kettle Moraine 51

Muskego 78, Catholic Memorial 70

New Holstein 65, Sheboygan Falls 62

Onalaska 75, Sparta 37

Osceola 45, Amery 39

Pardeeville 47, Oakfield 43

Pewaukee 68, New Berlin West 34

Pius XI 50, Wauwatosa West 47

Plymouth 56, Campbellsport 37

Port Edwards 71, Marion 47

Potosi 52, Belmont 39

Prairie Farm 48, Clear Lake 40

Prescott 57, Somerset 45

Princeton/Green Lake 53, Valley Christian 47

Randolph 83, Cambria-Friesland 52

Rhinelander 38, Wausau West 37

Rice Lake 56, Eau Claire North 29

Saint Croix Central 56, Boyceville 52

Slinger 54, Beaver Dam 43

Spring Valley 58, Elmwood 21

Stevens Point 75, Merrill 36

Sturgeon Bay 51, Gibraltar 46

Sun Prairie 67, Madison La Follette 54

Tomah 78, La Crosse Logan 70

Two Rivers 64, Kiel 59, OT

Unity 47, Grantsburg 33

West Salem 45, Arcadia 42

Westby 51, Black River Falls 42

Westfield Area 39, Adams-Friendship 37

Whitefish Bay 79, Nicolet 42

Whitnall 48, South Milwaukee 41

Wild Rose 50, Tigerton 17

Wisconsin Lutheran 69, Hartford Union 52

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 66, D.C. Everest 63, 4OT

Xavier 55, Winneconne 41
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Albany vs. Monticello, ppd.

Argyle vs. Juda, ppd.

Brodhead vs. Parkview, ppd.

Clinton vs. Palmyra-Eagle, ppd.

Edgerton vs. McFarland, ppd.

Edgewood vs. Fort Atkinson, ppd. to Dec 21.

Hustisford vs. Williams Bay, ppd.

Jefferson vs. East Troy, ppd. to Jan 20.

Johnson Creek vs. Dodgeland, ppd. to Jan 27.

Lake Mills vs. Cambridge, ppd.

Lodi vs. Wisconsin Heights, ppd.

Madison Abundant Life vs. Fall River, ppd.

Marshall vs. Columbus, ppd. to Feb 1.

Milton vs. Monroe, ppd.

Monona Grove vs. Baraboo, ppd. to Jan 13.

Mount Horeb vs. DeForest, ppd. to Jan 4.

Pecatonica vs. Black Hawk, ppd.

Shullsburg vs. River Ridge, ppd.

Stoughton vs. Oregon, ppd. to Jan 13.

Turner vs. Big Foot, ppd. to Feb 8.

Waterloo vs. Deerfield, ppd. to Jan 17.

Waunakee vs. Portage, ppd. to Jan 28.

Whitewater vs. Evansville, ppd.

Wilmot Union vs. Burlington, ppd.
Girls Basketball

Altoona 44, Osseo-Fairchild 40

Amherst 81, Pacelli 17

Appleton East 53, Menasha 48

Assumption 52, Marathon 47

Augusta 49, Gilman 30

Bonduel 60, Manawa 19

Brillion 40, Chilton 34

Brookfield Central 55, Wauwatosa East 36

Brookfield East 54, West Allis Nathan Hale 51

Cashton 55, Necedah 33

Cedarburg 60, Homestead 57

Chequamegon 42, Rib Lake 15

D.C. Everest 59, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 31

Divine Savior 48, Hamilton 31

Dominican 52, Kenosha Bradford 31

Durand 66, Ellsworth 40

Eau Claire Memorial 59, River Falls 34

Fall Creek 62, Thorp 39

Fennimore 34, Boscobel 27

Germantown 65, Grafton 37

Hilbert 53, Reedsville 46

Hudson 51, Menomonie 40

Hurley 54, Ironwood, Mich. 28

Kenosha Indian Trail 41, Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts 31

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 62, North Fond du Lac 31

La Crosse Central 39, Holmen 30

La Crosse Logan 59, Tomah 27

Loyal 64, Spencer 29

Menominee Indian 45, Almond-Bancroft 34

Menomonee Falls 62, West Allis Central 36

Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny 54, Milwaukee Hamilton 15

Monona Grove 72, Edgewood 62

Neillsville 58, Colby 16

Nekoosa 47, Wautoma 29

New Berlin Eisenhower 54, Greendale 25

New London 52, Shawano Community 23

Newman Catholic 61, Stratford 30

Northland Pines 47, Crandon 44

Northwestern 44, Washburn 38

Notre Dame 53, Bay Port 39

Oshkosh North 63, Appleton West 44

Oshkosh West 38, Fond du Lac 22

Owen-Withee 62, Greenwood 34

Pewaukee 53, New Berlin West 43

Pius XI 70, Wauwatosa West 19

Port Edwards 41, Marion 36

Port Washington 42, Milwaukee Lutheran 30

Regis 62, Cadott 56, OT

Rosholt 36, Bowler 31

Saint Marys Springs 65, Mayville 28

Shiocton 40, Iola-Scandinavia 26

Shorewood 61, Saint Francis 16

St. Croix Falls 45, Luck 31

Stanley-Boyd 68, McDonell Central 44

Superior 58, Chippewa Falls 57

Three Lakes 54, Phelps 35

Tri-County 38, Gresham Community 15

Unity 39, Grantsburg 34

Waukesha West 51, Waukesha South 41

West De Pere 35, Marinette 27

Whitefish Bay 58, Nicolet 34

Whitnall 42, South Milwaukee 41

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 42, Weyauwega-Fremont 40


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 236831501 - weau.com/a?a=236831501