WEAU | Eau Claire, Wisconsin | Sports

SportScene13 for Friday, January 11th

BOYS BASKETBALL

Adams-Friendship 35, Westfield Area 34

Algoma 63, Gibraltar 47

Almond-Bancroft 48, Marion 41

Amherst 70, Manawa 36

Arcadia 44, Westby 33

Arrowhead 74, Mukwonago 56

Ashwaubenon 61, Manitowoc Lincoln 50

Barron 65, Cumberland 33

Belleville 65, Cambridge 49

Berlin 51, Winneconne 49

Bloomer 51, Hayward 43

Bowler 72, Tri-County 58

Brown Deer 62, Greenfield 51

CEO Leadership Academy 62, Young Coggs Prep 29

D.C. Everest 66, Merrill 40

Deerfield 57, Johnson Creek 35

Fond du Lac 50, Appleton West 43, OT

Fort Atkinson 50, Edgewood 47

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 69, Sevastopol 31

Green Bay Southwest 46, Green Bay East 36

Hustisford 67, Dodgeland 21

Iola-Scandinavia 60, Bonduel 56

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 48, Catholic Central 43

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 50, North Fond du Lac 38

La Crosse Central 57, Sparta 33

Laconia 62, Saint Marys Springs 41

Little Chute 52, Freedom 40

Lodi 76, Poynette 61

Lourdes Academy 74, Princeton/Green Lake 51

Luther 66, West Salem 52

Luxemburg-Casco 67, Shawano Comm. 42

Marquette University 59, Wauwatosa East 48

Marshall 100, New Glarus 60

Marshfield 47, Eau Claire North 44

Menomonee Falls 53, West Allis Nathan Hale 46

Menomonie 84, Chippewa Falls 53

Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall/Juneau 64, Milwaukee Bradley Technical 61

Monroe 54, Milton 34

Monticello 46, Juda 33

Mount Horeb 54, Baraboo 43

Muskego 65, Waukesha South 57

New Auburn 62, Cornell 27

New Berlin Eisenhower 80, Whitnall 62

New London 53, Marinette 36

Oak Creek 57, Kenosha Indian Trail 41

Onalaska 88, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 62

Peshtigo 71, Gillett 26

Pittsville 73, Blair-Taylor 66

Port Edwards 53, Menominee Indian 41

Portage 49, Reedsburg Area 48

Potosi 51, Highland 42

Pulaski 59, De Pere 51

Racine Case 89, Franklin 52

Racine Horlick 60, Kenosha Tremper 57

Racine Park 56, Kenosha Bradford 51

Racine St. Catherine's 55, The Prairie School 20

Randolph 43, Pardeeville 40, OT

Rhinelander 67, Northland Pines 26

Rice Lake 67, Eau Claire Memorial 47

River Falls 49, Hudson 43

Sauk Prairie 51, Monona Grove 39

Sheboygan North 62, Bay Port 61

Sheboygan South 76, Green Bay West 44

Shiocton 78, Weyauwega-Fremont 65

Shoreland Lutheran 52, Saint Thomas More 51

Shullsburg 48, Benton 31

Stevens Point 72, Wausau West 45

Suring 56, Wausaukee 40

Turtle Lake 85, Cameron 74

Two Rivers 68, Waupun 61

Union Grove Christian 54, Rock County Christian 52

Waunakee 66, DeForest 50

Wauzeka-Steuben 53, Ithaca 41

West Bend West 51, West Bend East 21

West De Pere 82, Denmark 60

Williams Bay 71, Madison Abundant Life 40

Wisconsin Heights 51, Waterloo 48

Wisconsin Lutheran 45, Slinger 35

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 54, Wausau East 46

Wrightstown 61, Saint Mary Central 49

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Adams-Friendship 49, Nekoosa 41

Amery 37, Somerset 21

Amherst 71, Manawa 19

Assumption 60, Richland Center 45

Badger 60, Delavan-Darien 30

Bangor 57, Cashton 56

Bay Port 40, Sheboygan North 38

Beaver Dam 65, Wisconsin Lutheran 32

Brookfield Academy 39, Kenosha Christian Life 37

Brookfield East 59, West Allis Central 34

Colfax 41, Elk Mound 28

Cornell 56, New Auburn 4

D.C. Everest 46, Merrill 38

Dodgeville 54, Lancaster 43

Drummond 46, Ironwood, Mich. 36

Durand 49, Baldwin-Woodville 37

Edgerton 43, Parkview 28

Glenwood City 31, Elmwood 14

Grantsburg 62, Unity 48

Green Bay Southwest 43, Green Bay East 22

Hamilton 44, Brookfield Central 29

Howards Grove 40, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 27

Hudson 42, River Falls 22

Kewaskum 48, New Holstein 35

Madison Memorial 62, Beloit Memorial 51

Marathon 76, Chequamegon 20

Marion 47, Almond-Bancroft 27

Menomonee Falls 49, West Allis Nathan Hale 26

Milwaukee School of Languages 37, Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Ronald Reagan 36

Mosinee 40, Lakeland 30

New Berlin Eisenhower 70, Whitnall 28

New Lisbon 25, Royall 23

Newman Catholic 81, Phillips 43

Northland Pines 60, Rhinelander 44

Northwood 63, Frederic 25

Oak Creek 80, Kenosha Indian Trail 35

Osseo-Fairchild 49, Cadott 40

Pius XI 61, Milwaukee King 47

Plymouth 60, Kiel 43

Port Edwards 58, Menominee Indian 30

Prairie du Chien 38, Platteville 35

Random Lake 49, Sheboygan Area Luth. 46

Regis 48, McDonell Central 40

River Ridge 59, Cassville 58

Sheboygan South 80, Green Bay West 41

South Shore 73, Hurley 61

Spencer 31, Colby 30

Spring Valley 54, Saint Croix Central 50

St. Croix Falls 46, Turtle Lake 38

Stevens Point 55, Wausau West 38

Sun Prairie 65, Madison East 36

Trinity Academy 59, Kenosha Reuther 29

Two Rivers 48, Waupun 42

Union Grove 49, Wilmot Union 34

Union Grove Christian 58, Rock County Christian 29

University Lake School 40, Faith Christian, Ill. 21

Verona Area 79, Madison West 34

Washburn 60, Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 34

Waukesha West 56, Waukesha North 47

Westfield Area 55, Mauston 44

Whitewater 55, Palmyra-Eagle 32

Wild Rose 37, Rosholt 24

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 65, Wausau East 37

WRESTLING

Beaver Dam 47, Watertown 21

Janesville Craig 49, Madison West 25

Kimberly 56, Milw. Riverside Univ/Shorewood 22

Madison La Follette 66, Madison Memorial 6

River Valley 43, Belmont/Platteville 18

Riverdale 41, Fennimore 34

Saint Croix Central 36, Glenwood City 30

Somerset 52, Durand 24

Verona Area 48, Beloit Memorial 34

West Bend West 51, West Bend East 21


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 186576671 - weau.com/a?a=186576671