WEAU | Eau Claire, Wisconsin | Sports

SportScene13 for Monday, February 4th

Highlighting tonight's SportScene13 coverage Elk Mound's needs overtime against to beat Mondovi and remain undefeated. Don't miss other prep basketball games including action from Eau Claire North, Chippewa Falls, Cameron, Barron, and Durand. And hockey action from Chippewa Falls against Eau Claire North.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Amery 39, Spring Valley 26

Cashton 70, Ithaca 66

D.C. Everest 47, Lakeland 36

Dodgeville 74, Evansville 70

East Troy 74, Turner 55

Edgar 68, Rib Lake 52

Elcho 55, White Lake 40

Elmwood 89, Alma/Pepin 68

Fall Creek 69, Ladysmith 22

Fond du Lac 55, West Bend West 43

Gibraltar 68, Stockbridge 45

Gilmanton 71, Plum City 36

Ironwood, Mich. 79, Chequamegon 31

Jefferson 45, Columbus 36

Kee, Lansing, Iowa 67, De Soto 56

La Crescent, Minn. 62, Arcadia 52

Lakeside Lutheran 65, Cambridge 49

Luck 44, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 37

Marathon 62, Abbotsford 55

Menominee, Mich. 48, Marinette 43

Mosinee 57, Newman Catholic 37

Mount Horeb 61, Platteville 56

Necedah 48, Hillsboro 40

New Lisbon 55, Lincoln 51

Northland Lutheran 63, Athens 56

Prairie Farm 89, Lake Holcombe 21

Prescott 75, Hastings, Minn. 51

Royall 65, Kickapoo 29

Spencer 60, Granton 37

Spooner 46, Northwestern 45

Stratford 47, Whitehall 46

Tenor 53, Eastbrook Academy 52

Tomahawk 55, Phillips 36

Two Rivers 67, Campbellsport 54

Wabeno 42, Wisconsin Valley Luth. 35

Williams Bay Faith Christian 50, Palmyra-Eagle 40

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Athens 64, Wisconsin Valley Luth. 21

Barron 61, Durand 42

Bloomer 50, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 30

Burlington 52, Delavan-Darien 42

Cameron 55, Siren 37

Cassville 54, Wauzeka-Steuben 44

Chippewa Falls 73, Medford Area 32

D.C. Everest 53, Eau Claire North 41

Eastbrook Academy 52, Tenor 18

Freedom 36, Denmark 32

Gibraltar 37, Stockbridge 13

Grantsburg 76, Cumberland 27

Horicon 59, Watertown Luther Prep 51

Hurley 55, Bessemer, Mich. 26

Jefferson 45, Columbus 36

Kee, Lansing, Iowa 48, North Crawford 39

Kewaunee 50, Lourdes Academy 40

Lake Country Lutheran 56, Brookfield Academy 28

Manitowoc Lincoln 54, Roncalli 36

Manitowoc Lutheran 53, Cedar Grove-Belgium 25

Markesan 47, Ripon 29

Marshall 51, Pardeeville 34

Martin Luther 44, Saint Thomas More 41

Mellen 71, Ironwood, Mich. 41

Monticello 51, Black Hawk 50, OT

New Lisbon 43, Weston 34

Newman Catholic 71, Pittsville 23

Omro 48, Winneconne 42

Owen-Withee 79, Augusta 36

Pecatonica 70, Juda 32

Potosi 88, Albany 27

Prairie Farm 46, Lake Holcombe 33

Randolph 51, Laconia 33

River Falls 45, Prescott 44

Rock County Christian 48, Kenosha Reuther 44

Seneca 50, De Soto 26

St. Croix Falls 64, Clear Lake 35

Wayland Academy 53, Saint Joan Antida 46, OT

Wild Rose 50, Port Edwards 37

Wisconsin Heights 62, Ithaca 56

BOYS HOCKEY

Antigo 3, Waupaca 2

Chippewa Falls 9, Eau Claire North 1

La Crescent/Houston, Minn. 5, Viroqua 2

Somerset 5, Amery 2

Wausau East 2, Marshfield 1, OT

GIRLS HOCKEY

Northern Edge 3, Medford Area 1

Northland Pines 7, Point-Rapids 1

Rock County 8, Beaver Dam 0


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WEAU 13 NEWS 1907 S. Hastings Way Eau Claire, WI 54701 By Phone: Main Number (715) 835-1313 and (715) 832-3474. Tip Line (715) 839-WEAU - (715) 839-9328 Sports Line (715) 852-1537
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 189763231